PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016-17 Lackawanna Boys Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3 Division 4              
Scranton Delaware Valley   Carbondale Blue Ridge   Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4        
West Scranton Wallenpaupack   Dunmore Elk Lake   Play within Division twice Play within Division twice        
Scranton Prep Western Wayne   Holy Cross Forest City   Play other Division once Play one team in other         
Abington Heights Honesdale   Lakeland Montrose   13 games total division twice        
Valley View North Pocono   Mid Valley Mt. View   All games count for division Crossovers don't count for        
      Old Forge Susquehanna    record division record (italics)         
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail                 
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/4   Score Friday, 1/6   Score Saturday, 1/7   Score Tuesday, 1/10   Score
Valley View @  Abington Heights 72-28 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 43-42 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 72-44 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  54-51
Scranton Prep @ Scranton 65-54 Dunmore @ Old Forge 63-55 Scranton @ Valley View 55-32 West Scranton @ Scranton  54-41
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 41-36 Riverside @ Holy Cross 52-35 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 47-36 North Pocono @ Honesdale  55-30
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 55-21 Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 56-37 Honesdale @ Western Wayne 53-46 Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne  51-30
Western Wayne @ West Scranton 65-24 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 53-47 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 66-39 Valley View @ Wallenpaupack 39-35
      Blue Ridge @ Montrose 58-51       Mid Valley @ Holy Cross  55-41
      Lakeland @ Susquehanna  62-56       Carbondale @ Dunmore  65-51
                  Riverside @ Lakeland  57-33
                  Susquehanna @ Montrose  53-31
                   Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail  40-29
                  Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge  57-55
                  Forest City @ Old Forge  80-31
                       
                       
Friday, 1/13     Tuesday, 1/17     Friday, 1/20     Tuesday, 1/24    
West Scranton @ Abington Heights 56-24 West Scranton @ Valley View 59-49 Scranton @  Abington Heights 51-39 Abington Heights @ Valley View  54-33
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 63-37 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 44-35 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 59-35 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack  61-59
Western Wayne @ North Pocono 50-17 Abington Heights @ Honesdale  86-46 North Pocono @ West Scranton 35-18 Scranton @ North Pocono  59-43
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 57-38 Delaware Valley @ Scranton 59-28 Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack 73-40 Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne  75-27
Honesdale @ Scranton   66-54 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 77-40 Valley View @ Western Wayne 66-63 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley  49-46
Riverside @ Mid Valley 52-41 Holy Cross @ Dunmore 44-43 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 60-29 Dunmore @ Mid Valley  52-49
Old Forge @ Carbondale 62-47 Old Forge @ Riverside 59-49 Holy Cross @ Old Forge 58-31 Riverside @ Carbondale  56-31
Lakeland @ Holy Cross 60-28 Carbondale @ Lakeland 69-37 Dunmore @ Riverside 61-60 Old Forge @ Lakeland  56-37
Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna 58-43 Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 47-41 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 54-48 Elk Lake @ Forest City  72-49
Montrose @ Elk Lake 50-46 Montrose @ Forest City  61-39 Montrose @ Mt. View 49-41 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 63-42
Mt. View @ Forest City 48-23 Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 44-25 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 47-44 Mt. View @ Susquehanna  47-42
Dunmmore @ Lackawanna Trail 60-27 Mid Valley @ Mt. View 50-25 Elk Lake @ Carbondale 73-51 Blue Ridge @ Holy Cross  64-36
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/26     Friday, 1/27     Tuesday, 1/31     Thursday, 2/2    
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 54-44 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 69-36 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 53-43 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 45-31
Carbondale @ Holy Cross 50-41 Valley View @ Scranton 63-51 North Pocono @ Western Wayne  45-38 Dunmore @ Carbondale 47-33
Lakeland @ Dunmore 58-41 Honesdale @ North Pocono 38-36 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack  62-36 Lakeland @ Riverside 59-31
Susquehanna @ Forest City 53-46 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 63-41 West Scranton @ Honesdale  47-40 Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 44-31
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake  65-47 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 60-20 Delaware Valley @ Valley View 62-44 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 75-62
Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 45-43       Mid Valley @ Carbondale  52-36 Montrose @ Susquehanna 59-38
Riverside @ Montrose 58-50 Saturday, 1/28 Div. 3 1st Half Playoff   Old Forge @ Dunmore  74-53 Old Forge @ Forest City 71-27
      Dunmvore vs.  Holy Cross 62-51 Holy Cross @ Riverside  62-41      
            Elk Lake @ Mt. View  56-47      
      Sunday, 1/29 Div. 3 1st Half Championship   Montrose @ Blue Ridge  64-58      
      Holy Cross vs.  Mid Valley 58-38 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail  50-48      
            Susquehanna @ Lakeland  56-52      
                       
                       
Friday, 2/3     Saturday, 2/4     Tuesday, 2/7     Friday, 2/10    
West Scranton @ Scranton 48-43 Mid Valley @ Riverside 46-33 Scranton @ Scranton Prep  56-40 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 45-23
Scranton Prep @ Valley View 79-49 Carbondale @ Old Forge 49-40 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 60-48 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 48-32
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 55-29 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 80-42 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights 56-17 Honesdale @ Valley View 56-51
Western Wayne @ Honesdale 47-16 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 57-46 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 49-41 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 79-55
Abington Heights @ North Pocono 70-34 Elk Lake @ Montrose 71-43 Valley View @ North Pocono 50-38 Scranton @ Western Wayne 58-38
      Forest City @ Mt. View 67-37 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 51-39 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 65-23
       Lackawanna Trail @ Dunmore 63-45 Riverside @ Old Forge 59-49 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 67-24
            Lakeland @ Carbondale 55-43 Riverside @ Dunmore 42-40
            Elk Lake @ Susquehanna 66-64 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail. 62-57
            Forest City @ Montrose  64-28 Mt. View @ Montrose 70-54
            Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 65-13 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 61-46
            Mt. View @ Mid Valley 55-36 Carbondale @ Elk Lake 47-33
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/14     Thursday, 2/16     Saturday, 2/18 Div 4 Championship        
Abington Heights @ Scranton 66-49 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 61-36   at Valley View 3:30 p.m.        
Valley View @ West Scranton 62-40 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 46-30            
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 47-41 Dunmore @ Lakeland 78-37 Blue Ridge vs.  Elk Lake 63-55      
Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 38-37 Forest City @ Susquehanna 47-41            
Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 73-51 Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail 44-36            
Mid Valley @ Dunmore  60-56 Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 53-46            
Carbondale @ Riverside 48-46 Montrose @ Riverside 57-47            
Lakeland @ Old Forge 67-56                  
Forest City @ Elk Lake 54-51                  
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 70-45                  
Susquehanna @ Mt. View 56-55                  
Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge 59-30                  


Last Updated Saturday, February 18 2017 @ 08:38 PM EST; 5,023 Hits View Printable Version