PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016-17 WVC Girls Swimming  
GIRLS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/13   Score Wednesday, 12/14   Score Tuesday, 12/20   Score Wednesday, 12/21   Score
Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 66-28 Coughlin @ WVW 97-74 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 111-76 Dallas @ Coughlin 138-45
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  123-41 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 148-43 Berwick @ Nanticoke 91-72 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 118-48
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 132.53 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 113-63 Hazleton Area @ Meyers 134-39      
             Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 114-68      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/3     Wednesday, 1/4     Thursday, 1/5     Friday, 1/6    
Meyers @ Pittston Area 133-32 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 102-64 Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 114-61 Cuoghlin @ Lake-Lehman 90-38
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 61-33 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 85-81 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 100-79 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 97-66
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick  95-71       WVW @ Meyers 99-67 Dallas @ Wyoming Area  146-37
Wyoming Area @ WVW 91-74                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/10     Wednesday, 1/11     Thursday, 1/12     Friday, 1/13    
Pittston Area @ Berwick  93-77 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 90.5-79.5 Berwick @ WVW 103-74 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 113-57
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area  102-84 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  102-80 Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 100-86 Tunkhannock @ Meyers 137-43
Wyoming Sem @ WVW  117-57       Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 92-91 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 98-76
Meyers @ Dallas 146-30                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/17     Wednesday, 1/18     Thursday, 1/19     Friday, 1/20    
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 62-32 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 135-45 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 118-48 Hazleton Area @ WVW 103-81
Dallas @ Berwick  109-59 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 85-83 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 91-81 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 111-59
WVW @ Holy Redeemer  117-48       Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 111-74 Coughlin @ Meyers 101-66
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 113-56                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/24     Wednesday, 1/25     Thursday, 1/26     Friday, 1/27    
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem  67-22 WVW @ Pittston Area 99-84 Berwick @ Coughlin 99-71 Pittston Area @ Dallas 134-72
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick  97-69 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 86-82 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 112-68 WVW @ Nanticoke 85-71
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  98-88       Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 96-89 Wyoming Area @ Meyers 103-71
Dallas @ Hazleton Area  110-76                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/31     Wednesday, 2/1     Tuesday, 2/7     Wednesday, 2/8    
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin  12-0 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 97-88 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 118-41 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman 92-84
Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 67-26 Dallas @ WVW 120-62 Berwick @ Wyoming Area 120-50 Dallas @ Nanticoke 120-49
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area  112-64 Nanticoke @ Meyers 100-72       WVW @ Tunkhannock 106-75
                  Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 114-64
                       
Tuesday, 2/14     Wednesday, 2/15                
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 76-17 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 112-70            
Meyers @ Berwick  119-42 Lake-Lehman @ WVW 88-88            
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer  131-45 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 119-66            
                       
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/25                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/3 & Saturday, 3/4                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/15-18                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  
                       


Last Updated Friday, February 17 2017 @ 12:18 AM EST; 2,324 Hits View Printable Version