PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016-17 WVC Boys Swimming  
BOYS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/13   Score Wednesday, 12/14   Score Tuesday, 12/20   Score Wednesday, 12/21   Score
Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 68-26 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 141-34 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer  111-58 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 132-39
Wyoming Area @  Hazleton Area 116-45 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 127-46 Berwick @ Nanticoke 85-58      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/3     Wednesday, 1/4     Thursday, 1/5     Friday, 1/6    
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 61-33 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 49-49 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 104-72 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 116-26
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 98-70             Dallas @ Wyoming Area  146-37
Wyoming Area @  WVW 133-28                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/10     Wednesday, 1/11     Thursday, 1/12     Friday, 1/13    
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area  88-81 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  132-33 Berwick @ WVW 118-52 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 96-37
Wyoming Sem @ WVW  96-74       Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 103-77 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 65-50
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/17     Thursday, 1/19     Friday, 1/20     Tuesday, 1/24    
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 56-38 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 115-36 Hazleton Area @ WVW 103-73 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick  93-52
Dallas @ Berwick 115-55 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 110-65        Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  107-76
WVW @ Holy Redeemer 107-63 Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 113-67       Dallas @ Hazleton Area  108-67
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/25     Thursday, 1/26     Friday, 1/27     Tuesday, 1/31    
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 65-41 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 104-48 WVW @ Nanticoke 124-36 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 69-16
      Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock  103-79       Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area  117-40
                        
                       
Wednesday, 2/1     Tuesday, 2/7     Wednesday, 2/8     Tuesday, 2/14    
Dallas @ WVW 97-83 Berwick @ Wyoming Area 92-54 Dallas @ Nanticoke 110-38 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 71-20
            WVW @ Tunkhannock 106-75 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 123-35
                       
                       
Wednesday, 2/15                      
Lake-Lehman @ WVW 132-27                  
Tunkhannock @ Dallas 101-84                  
                       
                       
Saturday, 2/25                      
District Diving                      
                       
Friday, 3/3 & Saturday, 3/4                    
District Swimming                      
                       
Wednesday-Saturday, 3/15-18                    
State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  
                       


Last Updated Thursday, February 16 2017 @ 07:13 AM EST; 1,331 Hits View Printable Version