PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016-17 WVC Girls Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area  Nanticoke    Hanover Area                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Meyers                
WVW Tunkhannock   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Lake-Lehman   GAR                
Dallas Berwick                    
                       
                       
                       
                       
Wednesday, 12/21   Score Tuesday, 1/3   Score Thursday, 1/5   Score Monday, 1/9   Score
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 55-19 Dallas @ Crestwood 54-45 Dallas @ Pittston Area 49-41 WVW @ Crestwood 48-36
WVW @ Dallas 39-31 Coughlin @ Pittston Area  63-22 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 56-47 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 70-59
Pittston Area @ Crestwood 55-41 Hazleton Area @ WVW 70-44 WVW @ Coughlin 72-28 Coughlin @ Dallas  48-21
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 74-27 Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 43-28 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 58-37 Meyers @ Berwick 53-18
Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area 74-68 GAR @ Tunkhannock  55-49 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 42-38 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 52-25
Berwick @ Hanover Area 57-41 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman  62-52 Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 35-30 GAR @ Nanticoke 72-21
Holy Redeemer @ GAR 77-43 Meyers @ Wyoming Area 80-42 Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 81-51 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 74-28
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 47-34 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 74-17 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 37-32 Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock 47-45
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/11     Thursday, 1/12     Friday, 1/13     Monday, 1/16    
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area  57-52 Pittston Area @ WVW 46-42 GAR @ Wyoming Area 66-33 Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer 73-54
Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area  53-33 Crestwood @ Coughlin  54-13 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 84-16 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 52-37
Nanticoke @ Meyers  71-33 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 53-50 Meyers @ Tunkhannock 45-35 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 62-57
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 58-32       Northwest Area @ Berwick 57-45 Pittston Area @ Berwick 50-38
Berwick @ GAR  60-10       Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 55-35 Coughlin @ Nanticoke 77-16
                  Dallas @ Tunkhannock 77-39
                   GAR @ Hanover Area 66-51
                     Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 48-37
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/19     Monday, 1/23     Thursday, 1/26     Monday, 1/30    
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 62-23 Dallas @ Wyoming Area  62-48 Holy Redeemer @ WVW 72-52 Dallas @ Berwick 58-49
Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 52-36 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  76-67 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 50-36 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 56-31
Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 61-46 Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer  78-16 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 72-35 Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman 59-41
Berwick @ Coughlin 53-15 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock  52-34 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 67-52 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 61-55
Wyoming Area @ WVW 57-44 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman  56-50 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 66-49 Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 66-55
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 72-40 WVW @ Berwick  48-44 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 56-16 WVW @ Nanticoke 80-71
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 64-49 Northwest Area @ GAR  55-36 Meyers @ Northwest Area 63-59 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 60-56
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 60-55 Meyers @ Hanover Area  51-33 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 61-35 GAR @ Meyers 63-41
                       
                       
Wednesday, 2/1     Thursday, 2/2     Friday, 2/3     Monday, 2/6    
Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 58-40 Hanover Area @ GAR 50-31 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 56-30 Crestwood @ Dallas 49-48
Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 44-21 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 64-52 Dallas @ WVW 50-36 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 67-33
Berwick @ Crestwood 51-35       Crestwood @ Pittston Area 44-38 WVW @ Hazleton Area 61-56
Nanticoke @ Dallas 51-41       Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 71-47 Nanticoke @ Berwick 50-47
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area  69-58       Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 67-50 Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer 68-32
Tunkhannock @ WVW 55-28       Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 53-51 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 49-48
                  Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 40-33
                   Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 60-58
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/9     Monday, 2/13     Wednesday, 2/15     Saturday, 2/18  Div 3 Championship  
Pittston Area @ Dallas  43-33 Crestwood @ WVW 51-42 WVW @ Pittston Area 62-46 Nanticoke vs.  Holy Redeemer 49-47
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  61-59 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 72-69 Coughlin @ Crestwood 54-15      
Coughlin @ WVW  65-19 Dallas @ Coughlin 52-17 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 57-29      
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer  66-51 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 50-40 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 60-50      
Berwick @ Wyoming Area  51-50 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 59-56 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 60-31      
Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman  56-45 Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke  79-27 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 69-51      
GAR @ Northwest Area  68-42 Northwest Area @ Meyers 51-46 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 58-57      
Hanover Area @ Meyers 51-39 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 57-33 Meyers @ GAR 49-31      
                       


Last Updated Saturday, February 18 2017 @ 08:43 PM EST; 3,612 Hits View Printable Version