PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016-17 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area Nanticoke    Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Hanover Area                
WVW GAR   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Meyers   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Berwick   MMI                
Dallas Tunkhannock   Lake-Lehman                
                       
                       
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/22   Score Wednesday, 1/4   Score Friday, 1/6   Score Tuesday, 1/10   Score
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 66-44 Crestwood @ Dallas 53-41 Pittston Area @ Dallas 57-35 Crestwood @ WVW  61-44
Dallas @  WVW 57-52 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 50-48 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 62-30 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  74-59
Crestwood @ Pittston Area 55-38 WVW @ Hazleton Area 81-56 Coughlin @ WVW 60-31 Dallas @ Coughlin  47-33
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 62-33 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 56-47 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 53-36 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 52-47
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 49-43 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman  80-32 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 59-49 GAR @ Northwest Area  63-48
MMI @ Tunkhannock 41-30 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 52-38 Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 62-46 Meyers @ Hanover Area  72-33
Hanover Area @ Berwick 59-55 Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer 51-39 Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 48-22 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman  50-29
Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 50-42 GAR @ MMI 61-21 MMI @ Berwick 60-25 Wyoming Area @ MMI  80-40
Holy Redeemer @ GAR 53-48 Meyers @ Northwest Area 53-44 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 71-37 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem  44-43
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/12     Friday, 1/13     Saturday, 1/14     Tuesday, 1/17    
MMI @ Meyers 70-21 WVW @ Pittston Area 77-69 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 72-55 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 41-34
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 55-50 Coughlin @ Crestwood 54-35 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 43-40 Berwick @ Pittston Area 74-60
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 65-32 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 69-48 Berwick @ Northwest Area 48-24 GAR @ Hazleton Area 65-58
Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock 55-32       Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 55-48 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 58-27
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 71-50       Nanticoke @ MMI 56-26 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 63-27
Wyoming Sem @ GAR 44-39       GAR @ Hanover Area 60-54 Meyers @ WVW 75-65
                  Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 51-43
                  Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 48-31
                  Holy Redeemer @ MMI  54-32
                       
                       
Friday, 1/20     Tuesday, 1/24     Friday, 1/27     Tuesday, 1/31    
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 85-44 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 77-41 WVW @ GAR 64-61 GAR @ Crestwood  52-44
Crestwood @ Meyers 40-35 Berwick @ WVW 80-71 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 67-56 WVW @ Nanticoke  79-63
Dallas @  GAR 50-47 Meyers @ Pittston Area  70-49 Dallas @ Meyers 70-59 Meyers @ Hazleton Area  56-55
WVW @ Wyoming Area 46-44 GAR @ Coughlin  68-60 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 43-29 Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 40-33
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 49-31 Wyoming Area @ Dallas  72-37 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 70-32 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 54-40
Coughlin @ Berwick 46-34 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 49-46 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 51-30 Berwick @ Dallas  67-59
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 42-36 MMI @ Wyoming Sem  43-23 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 59-44 Northwest Area @ MMI  56-46
MMI @ Lake-Lehman 54-49 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 67-43 MMI @ Hanover Area  43-39 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 70-42
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 50-45 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area  73-50 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 57-46 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area  52-32
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/2     Friday, 2/3     Saturday, 2/4     Tuesday, 2/7    
Coughlin @ Meyers 47-37 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 55-45 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 70-31 Dallas @ Crestwood 53-47
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 65-47 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 51-27 WVW @ Dallas 83-79 Coughlin Pittston Area 49-45
Crestwood @ Berwick 53-28 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 60-31 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 47-21 Hazleton Area @ WVW 87-79
Dallas @ Nanticoke 56-50       Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 51-50 Berwick @ Nanticoke 47-38
WVW @ Tunkhannock 88-66       Nanticoke @ Meyers 44-42 GAR @ Tunkhannock 57-47
Pittston Area @ GAR 61-55       Berwick @ GAR 54-50 Wyoming Area @ Meyers 58-42
                  Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 65-54
                  Lake-Lehman @ MMI 49-43
                  Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 46-36
                       
                       
Friday, 2/10     Tuesday, 2/14     Thursday, 2/16          
Dallas @ Pittston Area 69-56 WVW @ Crestwood 55-45 Pittston Area @ WVW 87-77      
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 43-41 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 77-53 Crestwood @ Coughlin 41-26      
WVW @ Coughlin 78-43 Coughlin @ Dallas 58-33 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 80-67      
GAR @ Nanticoke 64-61 Meyers @ Berwick 75-62 Meyers @ GAR 66-55      
Wyoming Area @ Berwick 65-46 GAR @ Wyoming Area 56-38 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 52-44      
Tunkhannock @ Meyers 58-43 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 75-37 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 38-35      
Wyoming Sem @ MMI 56-39 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 66-34 MMI @ Northwest Area 43-42      
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 63-38 Hanover Area @ MMI 63-54 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 48-36      
Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 58-38 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 49-20 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 55-43      


Last Updated Friday, February 17 2017 @ 11:34 PM EST; 5,956 Hits View Printable Version