PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 District II Tennis Girls AA Doubles Results  
2016 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AA GIRLS DOUBLES
 
1 (#1) Gabriela Jakubek-Tatiana Klacko (Scranton Prep)
  Mia Capalongo - Kaitlyn Kimes (Riverside)   (#1) Gabriela Jakubek-Tatiana Klacko (SP) 6-0 6-0
  2 Mercadeze Conklin-Samantha Farry (West Scr) 6-4 6-2  
  Mercadeze Conklin-Samantha Farry (West Scranton)    (#1) Gabriela Jakubek-Tatiana Klacko (SP) 6-1  6-2
3 Madison Macknosky-Noelle Arcaro (Mid Valley)    
  Madison Macknosky-Noelle Arcaro (MV) 6-0 6-3  
4 Jackie Braunstein-Katharine Pinto (MMI)    
      (#1) Gabriela Jakubek-Tatiana Klacko (SP) 6-0  6-0
5 Kella Pacifico-Cassie Groncki (Holy Cross)      
      Kella Pacifico-Cassie Groncki (Holy Cross) 6-2 6-2    
6 Sam Pritzlaff-Olivia Troiano (Western Wayne)      
      Kella Pacifico-Cassie Groncki (Holy Cross)  6-4  6-3  
  7 McKala Newhart - McKenzie Reeves (Montrose)      
      (#8) Alex Kester-Emily Evans (HR) 6-4, 6-3  
8 (#8) Alex Kester - Emily Evans (Holy Redeemer)    
  (#1) Gabriela Jakubek-Tatiana Klacko (SP) 6-1  6-0
9 (#5) Cali Craig - Kiana DeJesus (Valley View)      
  Isabella Arndt-Lily Force (Berwick)   (#5) Cali Craig-Kiana DeJesus (VV) 6-2, 6-1    
  10 Isabella Arndt-Lily Force (Berwick) 6-0 6-1      
  Hannah Chesner-Angelique Antenucci (Tunkhannock)     (#5) Cali Craig-Kiana DeJesus (VV) 6-0  6-1    
11 Anna Chiaro-Nina MacClean (Dunmore)        
  Anna Christiansen-Karli Martin (Hon) 7-5 7-5      
12 Anna Christiansen-Karli Martin (Honesdale)      
    (#4) Nicole Joanlanne-Abbey Capin (Sem) 3-6  6-3  6-2  
13 Allie Stallard-Joelle Serafin (Dallas)    
  Allie Stallard-Joelle Serafin (Dallas) 6-2 6-1    
14 Jazmin Calva-Magaly Martinez (GAR)      
  Diana Rodriguez-Kira Meager (Coughlin)     (#4) Nicole Joanlanne-Abbey Capin (Sem) 6-0  6-2  
  15 Diana Rodriguez-Kira Meager (Coughlin) 6-0, 6-4    
  Emily Cheskiewicz-Nina Minnelli (Wyoming Area)   (#4) Nicole Joanlanne-Abbey Capin (Sem) 3-6  6-1  6-4  
16 (#4) Nicole Joanlanne-Abbey Capin (Wyoming Sem)  
      (#1) Gabriela Jakubek-Tatiana Klacko (Scranton Prep) 6-2  6-0
17 (#3) Sam Kropa - Lauren Williams (Mid Valley)   2016 District II Tennis Girls AA Doubles' Champion
  Emily Heltzel-Mikayla Reynolds (Dallas)   (#3) Sam Kropa-Lauren Williams (Mid Valley) 6-1  6-0  
  18 Emily Heitzel-Mikayla Reynolds (Dallas) 3-6 6-2, 6-2    
  Rachel Johnson-Rebecca Johnson (West Scranton)    (#3) Sam Kropa-Lauren Williams (MV) 6-0  6-0  
19 Michelle Tapia-Dominique Cropp (GAR)      
  Victoria Hoffman-Taylor Gavlick (Han) 6-2  6-4    
20 Victoria Hoffman-Taylor Gavlick (Hanover Area)      
      (#3) Sam Kropa-Lauren Williams (MV) 4-6  6-3  6-0  
21 Annelise Mittman-Louise Thompson (Montrose)        
      Annelise Mittman-Louise Thompson (Mont) 6-2 6-0      
22 Allison Rempe-Abby Fairrclough (Riverside)        
  Diana Stavinski-Carly Lewis (Coughlin)   (#6) Libby Pinto-Jessica Smith (MMI) 7-5  6-2    
  23 Selina Tregaskis-Skylar Booths (WW) 6-4 6-2        
  Salina Tregaskis-Skylar Booths (Western Wayne)   (#6) Libby Pinto-Jessica Smith (MMI) 6-1 6-3    
24 (#6) Libby Pinto-Jessica Smith (MMI)      
   
25 (#7) Gaba Horchos-Amelia Desiderio (Scranton Prep)   (#7) Gaba Horchos-Amelia Desiderio (SP) 6-2  3-6  6-3
  Autumn Grey-Leah Rome (Tunkhannock)   (#7) Gaba Horchos-Amelia Desiderio (SP) 7-5  6-3  
  26 Emily Laurore-Sharon Zou (Sem) 6-3 6-4    
  Emily Laurore-Sharon Zou (Wyoming Sem)     (#7) Gaba Horchos-Ameila Desiderio (SP) 6-3  6-4  
27 Gabi Popko-Alexis Zalutko (Berwick)      
  Allison Lampman-Lea Getz (Wyo A) 6-4  7-6 (9)    
28 Allison Lampman-Lea Getz (Wyoming Area)    
    (#7) Gaba Horchos-Amelia Desiderio (SP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
29 Paige Bidwell-Karly Mander (Honesdale)  
  Lauren Palmiter-Theresa Dutter (HC) 6-2 6-3  
30 Lauren Palmiter-Theresa Dutter (Holy Cross)    
  Mia Mandarano-Alyssa Bielinski (Dunmore)     Lauren Palmiter-Theresa Dutter (HC) 6-1  7-6 (5)
  31 Holly Young-Jenna Snell (VV) 6-2 6-1    
  Holly Young - Jenna Snell (Valley View)   (#2) Camryn Cassetori-Charlotte Maria (HR) 6-4  6-1
32 (#2) Camryn Cassetori-Charlotte Maria (Holy Redeemer)


Last Updated Wednesday, October 19 2016 @ 09:59 PM EDT; 1,215 Hits View Printable Version