PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 District II Tennis Girls AAA Doubles Results  
2016 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA GIRLS DOUBLES
 
 
  1 (#1) Stephanie Mazurek-Lily Nowak (Hazleton Area)
   
  (#1) Stephanie Mazurek-Lily Nowak (Haz) 6-2  6-0
Annika Treitz-Morgan Carney (North Pocono)    
  2 McKenna Quinn-Katie Cooney (DV) 7-5 6-7 (5) 6-2  
McKenna Quinn-Katie Cooney (Delaware Valley)    
  (#1) Stephanie Mazurek-Lily Nowak (Haz)  6-0  6-0
       
  3 Megan Musso-Mary Huffman (Scranton)    
       
  Mary Musso-Mary Huffman (Scranton) 6-1  6-3  
       
  4 Ally Dotter-Anabel Gifoli (Wyoming Valley West)  
     
  (#1) Stephanie Mazurek-Lily Nowak (Haz) 6-1  6-0
       
  5 Katie Meale-Alisha Chen (Williamsport)    
         
    Katie Meale-Alisha Chen (Williamsport) 6-0  6-0    
         
  6 Breena Kravchick-Kate Garcia (Crestwood)      
       
    (#4) Lauren Carroll-Catherine Pusateri (AH) 6-3  6-4  
MacKenzie Connors-Taryn Whitman (Pittston Area)    
  7 Kristen Denniston-Gina Nolan (Wallenpaupack) 6-1  6-2    
Kristen Denniston-Gina Nolan (Wallenpaupack)      
    (#4) Lauren Carroll-Catherine Pusateri (AH) 6-0  6-3  
     
  8 (#4) Lauren Carroll- Catherine Pusateri (Abington Heights)  
   
    (#1) Stephanie Mazurek-Lily Nowak (Hazleton Area) 6-2  6-0
    2016 District II/IV Subregional Tennis Girls AAA Doubles' Champion
  9 (#3) Sarah Tofilska- Sarah Sposito (North Pocono)  
     
  (#3) Sarah Tofilska-Sarah Sposito (NP) 6-1  6-1  
Breanna Yashkus-Madison Stanton (Pittston Area)      
  10 Breanna Yashkus-Madison Stanton (Pitt) 6-1  6-3    
Kara Grenzberg-Abby Bielecki (Crestwood)      
  (#3) Sarah Tofilska-Sarah Sposito (NP) 6-1  6-2  
         
  11 Bryden Peters-Madisen Jastremski (Wyoming Valley West)      
         
  Bryden Peters-Madisen Jastremski (WVW) 7-6 (4) 5-7  6-3    
         
  12 Christine McFadden-Madison Heller (Williamsport)    
       
   
    (#2) Zoe Cykosky-Phoebe Cykosky (Wall) 6-4  6-3
  13 Sofia Losen-Adrianna Bohman (Hazleton Area)    
     
    Sofia Losen-Adrianna Bohman (Haz) 6-3  6-0  
       
  14 Molly Edsell - Nadia Mahdavi (Scranton)    
     
    (#2) Zoe Cykosky-Phoebe Cykosky (Wall)  6-0  6-2
Clare DellaValle-Savannah Blaum (Abington Heights)  
  15 Clare DellaValle-Savannah Blaum (AH) 6-4  6-0  
Laura Cassaro-Juliana Anderson (Delaware Valley)    
    (#2) Zoe Cykosky-Phoebe Cykosky (Wall)  6-2  6-2
     
  16 (#2) Zoe Cykosky- Phoebe Cykosky (Wallenpaupack)
 
 
 
 


Last Updated Wednesday, October 19 2016 @ 09:56 PM EDT; 979 Hits View Printable Version