PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 District II Tennis Girls Team AA Championship  
2016 District II AA Tennis Girls' Team Championship
8 MMI
 
10/5 @ MMI 4 p.m. 9  Mid Valley (4-1)
   
9 Mid Valley 10/6 @ Scranton Prep 4 p.m. 1  Scranton Prep (3-2)
   
1 Scranton Prep  
10/11 @ Kirby Park 12:30 p.m. 1  Scranton Prep (3-0)
5 Valley View    
       
10/6 @ Holy Cross 4 p.m. 4  Holy Cross (5-0)  
   
4 Holy Cross  
 
 
7 Wyoming Area  
   
10/5 @ Wyoming Area 4 p.m. 7  Wyoming Area (3-2) 10/11 @ Kirby Park 3:30 p.m. 1  Scranton Prep (3-0)
      2016 AA Team Champion  
10 Western Wayne 10/7 @ Holy Redeemer 4 p.m. 2  Holy Redeemer (3-0)  
     
2 Holy Redeemer    
10/11 @ Kirby Park 12:30 p.m. 2  Holy Redeemer (3-1)
6 Berwick  
   
10/10 @ Wyoming Sem 4 p.m. 3  Wyoming Seminary (4-1)  
 
3 Wyoming Seminary
AA Semifinals @ Kirby Park
#1 Scranton Prep (3-0) #4 Holy Cross
1S Gabi Jakubek (6-1, 6-1) Kelly Pacifico
2S Tatiana Klacko (6-0, 6-0) Lauren Palmiter
3S Gabrielle Serratore Theresa Dutter (7-6 (0), 0-1, Match Halted)
1D Gaba Horchos & Amelia Desiderio (6-0, 6-4) Rose Martilotti & Angelina Huffman
2D Julia Horchos & Isabel Hou (6-4, 1-5, Match Halted) Cassie Groncki & Haley Bestryicki
#2 Holy Redeemer (3-1) #3 Wyoming Seminary
1S Camryn Cassetori (6-3, 6-0) Nicole Joanlanne
2S Charlotte Maria (7-5, 6-4) Abbey Capin
3S Alex Kester Sharon Zhou (6-1, 6-2)
1D Emily Evans & Lauren LaMarca (6-4, 6-1) Becca Hammerman & Emily Laurore
2D Julia Randazzo & Soval Garg (6-3, 1-6, 2-1, Match Halted) Emily Urbanski & Emilia Lautz
AA Final @ Kirby Park
#1 Scranton Prep (3-0) #2 Holy Redeemer 
1S Gabi Jakubek   (6-4, 1-5, Match Halted) Camryn Cassetori 
2S Tatiana Klacko (6-1, 6-4) Charlotte Maria 
3S Gabrielle Serratore (6-4, 1-3, Match Halted) Alex Kester
1D Gaba Horchos & Amelia Desiderio (6-4, 6-1) Emily Evans & Lauren LaMarca 
2D Julia Horchos & Isabel Hou (6-2, 6-1) Julia Randazzo & Soval Garg 


Last Updated Tuesday, October 11 2016 @ 06:37 PM EDT; 1,439 Hits View Printable Version