PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 Lackawanna Fall League Standings  
LIAA FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
FINAL
GOLF W-L GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL AAA -FINAL FINAL BOYS-FINAL
Abington Heights 13-0-1 Scranton Prep ## 14-0 Wallenpaupack 13-1 Blue Ridge 17-1 Montrose 23-0  
Wallenpaupack ## 12-2 Riverside 11-3 Abington Heights 12-2 Dunmore 16-2 Scranton Prep 21-2
Valley View 10-3-1 Holy Cross 11-3 North Pocono 11-3 Abington Heights 14-4 Wallenpaupack 20-3
North Pocono 8-6 Carbondale 11-3 Delaware Valley 7-7 Western Wayne 12-6 Abington Heights 20-3
Honesdale 6-8 Dunmore 10-4 Scranton 5-9 Forest City 9-9 Elk Lake 20-3
Scranton 3-10-1 Lakeland 9-5 Montrose 6-12 North Pocono  19-4
West Scranton 1-12-1 Mid Valley 9-5 AA- FINAL   Elk Lake 5-13 Scranton 16-7
Delaware Valley 1-13 Old Forge 7-7 Scranton Prep ## 13-1 Susquehanna 4-14 Honesdale 16-7
  Blue Ridge 6-8 Holy Cross 10-4 Lackawanna Trail 4-14 Holy Cross 15-8
  Western Wayne 5-9 Valley View 10-4 Mt. View 3-15 Lakeland 15-8
    Elk Lake 4-10 Mid Valley 7-7     West Scranton 13-10
    Lackawanna Trail 3-11 Western Wayne 7-7     Delaware Valley 12-11
     Montrose 2-12 Montrose 4-10 Lackawanna Trail 11-12
Mt. View 2-12 Honesdale 3-11 Mt. View 9-14
Forest City 0-14 Riverside 2-12 Mid Valley 7-16
Dunmore 1-13 Valley View 7-16
West Scranton 0-14 Western Wayne 7-16
    Susquehanna 6-17
    Dunmore 5-18
  Forest City 5-18
Riverside 4-19
GIRLS SOCCER W-L-T GIRLS SOCCER W-L-T GIRLS SOCCER W-L-T GIRLS SOCCER W-L-T Blue Ridge 3-19
Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 4-FINAL Old Forge 2-21
North Pocono 8-3 Abington Heights ## 11-1 Lakeland 11-2 Dunmore 13-0 Carbondale 0-22
Honesdale 5-6 Wallenpaupack 11-1 Montrose 10-3 Elk Lake 7-6
Scranton 1-9-1 Scranton Prep 8-4 Western Wayne 7-5-1 Carbondale 4-9
West Scranton 0-10-1 Delaware Valley 5-7 Holy Cross 5-8 Forest City 2-10-1 CROSS COUNTRY W-L
    Valley View 2-10 Mt. View 5-8 Mid Valley 0-13 GIRLS- FINAL
              Holy Cross 23-0
            Elk Lake 22-1
BOYS SOCCER W-L-T BOYS SOCCER W-L-T BOYS SOCCER W-L-T     Honesdale 21-2
Division 1- FINAL  Division 2 -FINAL Division 3-FINAL     Scranton Prep 20-3
Abington Heights 12-0-2 Scranton Prep 12-0 Blue Ridge 12-0      Abington Heights 19-4
Wallenpaupack 11-2-1 Montrose 9-3 Forest City 10-2     Western Wayne 18-5
North Pocono 8-4-2 Elk Lake 5-7 Dunmore 6-5-1     Delaware Valley 17-6
Delaware Valley 7-6-1 Holy Cross 5-7 Old Forge 5-5-2     Wallenpaupack 16-7
Scranton 6-6-2 Lakeland 4-8 Mid Valley 4-8   Valley View 15-8
Valley View 6-8 Western Wayne 3-8-1 Carbondale 3-8-1   North Pocono  14-9
Honesdale 2-12 Mt. View 3-8-1 Riverside 0-12 Scranton 11-11
West Scranton 0-14 Lackawanna Trail 10-13
Dunmore 9-14
West Scranton 8-13
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L Riverside 6-12
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3-FINAL Susquehanna 7-16
Delaware Valley 3-0, 8-2 Scranton Prep 5-0, 9-1 Dunmore 9-0, 10-0 Montrose 5-13
Abington Heights 2-1, 6-4 Valley View 4-1, 6-4 Lakeland 8-1, 9-1 Old Forge 5-16
Scranton 1-2, 4-6 West Scranton  3-2, 5-5 Riverside 7-2, 7-3 Carbondale 0-14
Wallenpaupack 0-3, 3-7 North Pocono 2-3, 7-3 Lackawanna Trail 6-3, 7-3 Forest City 0-14
Western Wayne 1-4, 5-5 Mid Valley 5-4, 5-5 Blue Ridge 0-16
Honesdale 0-5, 0-10 Old Forge 4-5, 4-6 Mid Valley 0-17
Susquehanna 3-6, 4-6 Mt. View 0-18
Carbondale 2-7, 3-7 Lakeland 0-19
Montrose 1-8, 1-9
Holy Cross 0-9, 0-10
      
     
## Won All Season Playoff    
     
       
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
     


Last Updated Thursday, November 24 2016 @ 04:59 PM EST; 7,384 Hits View Printable Version