PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 Lackawanna Golf  
Golf                      
                       
Monday, 8/22   Score Wednesday, 8/24   Score Friday, 8/26   Score Monday, 8/29   Score
Abington Heights @ Valley View 6 1/2-2 1/2 North Pocono @ Scranton 9-0 West Scranton @ North Pocono 9-0 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 6-3
Scranton @ Honesdale 6-3 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 8 1/2-1/2 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 7-2 Delaware Valley @ Valley View 9-0
Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 5 1/2-3 1/2 Valley View @ Honesdale 8-1 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights  5-4 North Pocono @ Abington Heights 6 1/2--2 1/2
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 7-2 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 9-0 Valley View @ Scranton 8 1/2-1/2 West Scranton @ Scranton 4 1/2-4 1/2
Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 9-0 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 6 1/2-2 1/2 Riverside @ Elk Lake 8-1 Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 7 1/2-1 1/2
Old Forge @ Forest City 7-2 Riverside @ Lakeland 5-4 Blue Ridge @ Carbondale 8 1/2-1/2 Old Forge @ Riverside 7-2
Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 6-3 Montrose @ Blue Ridge 7-2 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 5 1/2-3 1-2 Holy Cross @ Scranton Prep 8-1
Mid Valley @ Montrose 5 1/2-3 1-2 Mt. View @ Mid Valley 8-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose  5-4 Elk Lake @ Dunmore  8-1
Blue Ridge @ Lakeland 5-4 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 7-2 Old Forge @ Mt. View 5-4 Western Wayne @ Carbondale 8-1
Carbondale @ Riverside 6-3 Western Wayne @ Old Forge 5 1/2-3 1/2 Scranton Prep @ Forest City 9-0 Forest City @  Lakeland 8 1/2-1/2
Elk Lake @ Holy Cross 7 1/2-1 1/2 Scranton Prep @ Dunmore 9-0 Dunmore @ Western Wayne 8-1 Mt. View @ Montrose 8 1/2-1/2
                       
                        
Wednesday, 8/31     Thursday, 9/1     Tuesday, 9/6     Thursday, 9/8    
Scranton @ Abington Heights 9-0 Valley View @ Wallenpaupack 5-4 Honesdale @ Abington Heights  7-1 Scranton @ North Pocono 5 1/2-3 1/2
Valley View @ North Pocono 5 1/2-3 1/2 Delaware Valley @ Scranton 6-3 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 6-3 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 9-0
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 9-0 North Pocono @ Honesdale 6-3 West Scranton @ Valley View 9-0 Honesdale @ Valley View 7 1/2-1 1/2
West Scranton @ Honesdale 8 1/2-1/2 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 8-1 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 9-0 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 9-0
Lackawanna Trail @ Scranton Prep 9-0 Mid Valley @ Old Forge 6 1/2-2 1/2 Lakeland @ Mt. View 5 1/2-3 1/2 Forest City @  Dunmore  8 1/2-1/2
Dunmore @ Mid Valley 5 1/2-3 1/2 Scranton Prep @ Blue Ridge  8 1/2-1/2 Carbondale @ Forest City  9-0 Mt. View @ Scranton Prep 9-0
Western Wayne @ Blue Ridge 5-4 Riverside @ Dunmore 6 1/2-2 1/2 Elk Lake @ Western Wayne 7-2 Montrose @ Old Forge 5-4
Riverside @ Forest City 8-1 Holy Cross @ Western Wayne 5-4 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 5-4 Lakeland @ Lackawanna Trail 9-0
Holy Cross @ Mt. View 7-2 Elk Lake @  Forest City 6-3 Mid Valley @ Lackawanna Trail 5 1/2-3 1/2 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 5-4
Montrose @ Elk Lake 5-4 Mt. View @ Carbondale  8-1 Old Forge @ Blue Ridge  6 1/2-2 1/2 Riverside @ Holy Cross 8-1
Carbondale @ Lakeland 6-3 Lakeland @ Montrose 5 1/2-3 1/2 Scranton Prep @ Riverside 7 1/2-1 1/2 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 7-2
                       
                       
Friday, 9/9     Monday, 9/12     Tuesday, 9/13     Thursday, 9/15    
Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge 6-3 Valley View @ Abington Heights  4 1/2-4 1/2 North Pocono @ West Scranton 7 1/2-1 1/2 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 9-0
Mid Valley @ Elk Lake 9-0 Honesdale @ Scranton 7-2 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 8-1 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 9-0
Lackawanna Trail @ Carbondale  7-2 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 8-1 Scranton @ Valley View 8 1/2-1/2 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 9-0
Lakeland @ Old Forge 5 1/2-3 1/2 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 5 1/2-3 1/2 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 5 1/2-3 1/2 Scranton @ West Scranton 5-4
Montrose @ Scranton Prep 7-2 Montrose @ Forest City 7 1/2-1 1/2 Carbondale @ Montrose 6-3 Mt. View @ Western Wayne 7-2
Mt. View @ Dunmore 8 1/2-1/2 Lakeland @ Western Wayne 6-3 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 5-4 Dunmore @ Montrose 5-4
Forest City @ Western Wayne 9-0 Carbondale @ Dunmore 6 1/2-2 1/2 Forest City @ Holy Cross 9-0 Scranton Prep @ Lakeland 8 1/2-1/2
      Scranton Prep @ Elk Lake 7-2 Western Wayne @ Riverside 5 1/2-3 1/2 Carbondale @ Old Forge 7-2
      Old Forge @ Holy Cross 9-0 Dunmore @ Blue Ridge 9-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake  5-4
      Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside  9-0 Old Forge @ Lackawanna Trail 5 1/2-3 1/2 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 5-4
      Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley 6-3 Scranton Prep @ Mid Valley 7 1/2-1 1/2 Blue Ridge @ Riverside 9-0
                       
                       
Monday, 9/19     Thursday, 9/22      Monday, 9/26     Tuesday, 9/27    
Abington Heights @ Scranton 7 1/2-1 1/2 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 7 1/2-1 1/2 Abington Heights @ Honesdale 8-1      
North Pocono @ Valley View 8-1 Scranton @ Delaware Valle 6 1/2-2 1/2 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 7-2 LIAA D2 Seeding Playoff    
Delaware Valley @  Wallenpaupack  9-0 Honesdale @ North Pocono 7 1/2-1 1/2 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 8-1 at Scranton Muni    
Honesdale @ West Scranton 9-0 West Scranton @ Abington Heights 9-0 Valley View @ West Scranton 9-0      
Elk Lake @ Lakeland 5 1/2-3 1/2 Dunmore @ Old Forge 5-4 Riverside @ Mid Valley 6-3 Riverside - 177    
Montrose @ Holy Cross 8-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Western Wayne 7-2 Mt. View @ Forest City 8-1 Holy Cross - 179    
Riverside @ Mt. View 6 1/2-2 1/2 Mid Valley @ Forest City 7 1/2-1 1/2 Western Wayne @ Montrose 5-4 Carbondale - 188    
Forest City @ Blue Ridge 9-0 Blue Ridge @ Mt. View  6-3 Dunmore @ Lakeland 6-3      
Lackawanna Trail @ Dunmore 8 1/2-1/2 Elk Lake @ Carbondale 7 1/2-1 1/2 Carbondale @ Scranton Prep 6 1/2-2 1/2      
Mid Valley @ Western Wayne 6 1/2-2 1/2 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 6-3 Elk Lake @ Old Forge 7-2      
Old Forge @ Scranton Prep 9-0 Montrose @ Riverside 9-0 Holy Cross @  Lackawanna Trail 8-1      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/28     Monday 10/3     Wednesday, 10/5          
                       
Division 2 Quarterfinals     Division 2 Semifinals     Division 2 Championship at Elmhurst CC        
            2 Riverside 1 Scranton Prep 9-0      
6 Lakeland @ 3 Holy Cross 6 1/2-2 1-2 3 Holy Cross @ 2 Riverside ** 4 1/2-4 1/2            
7 Mid Valley @ 2 Riverside 6 1/2-2 1/2 4 Carbondale @ 1 Scranton Prep 8 1/2-1/2            
5 Dunmore @ 4 Carbondale 5-4       Division 1 Championship  at Elmhurst CC        
8 Old Forge @ 1 Scranton Prep 9-0                  
      ** Won 2-1 in Tiebreaker     2 Wallenpaupack 1 Abington Heights 5-4      
Division 1 Semifinal                      
                       
4 North Pocono @ 1 Abington Heights 7-2                  
3 Valley View @ 2 Wallenpaupack  6 1/2-2 1/2                  


Last Updated Thursday, October 06 2016 @ 06:18 AM EDT; 2,008 Hits View Printable Version