PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 Lackawanna Boys Soccer  
Boys' Soccer           italicized exhibition game          
                       
Tuesday, 9/6   Score Thursday, 9/8   Score  Tuesday, 9/13   Score Thursday, 9/15   Score
West Scranton @ Scranton    5-1 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 4-0 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 2-1 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 7-1
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 4-0 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 0-0 Honesdale @ Scranton 4-0 Scranton @ Abington Heights 2-0
Valley View @ Wallenpaupack  3-0 Scranton @ North Pocono 2-1 Abington Heights @ Valley View 2-0 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 2-0
Abington Heights @ Honesdale 4-0 Honesdale @ West Scranton 2-0 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 8-0 North Pocono @ Valley View 4-1
Mt. View @ Scranton Prep 7-0 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 4-2 Scranton Prep @ Lakeland 8-1 Holy Cross @ Western Wayne 4-1
Holy Cross @ Montrose 7-1 Montrose @ Mt. View 4-1 Western Wayne @ Elk Lake 4-2 Elk Lake @ Scranton Prep 5-0
Elk Lake @ Lakeland 5-3 Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 5-0 Mt. View @ Holy Cross 4-1 Lakeland @ Montrose 6-3
Riverside @ Dunmore 9-1 Forest City @ Mid Valley 3-0 Dunmore @ Forest City 6-0 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 5-1
Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge 3-0 Blue Ridge @ Riverside 10-2 Carbondale @ Old Forge 0-0 Old Forge @ Dunmore  3-1
Old Forge @ Forest City 3-0 Dunmore @ Carbondale 2-1 Riverside @ Mid Valley 3-2 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 6-1
Carbondale @ Western Wayne  5-0 Elk Lake @ Old Forge 3-0 Montrose @ Blue Ridge 2-1 Mt. View @ Riverside 12-0
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/20     Thursday, 9/22     Saturday, 9/24     Tuesday, 9/27    
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 5-2 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 2-2 Honesdale @ North Pocono 4-1 Scranton @ West Scranton 4-1
Honesdale @ Valley View 4-0 Valley View @ West Scranton 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack  3-1 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 2-0
West Scranton @ North Pocono 7-0 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 4-0 West Scranton @ Abington Heights 6-1 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 3-2
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 3-0 North Pocono @ Abington Heights 2-2 Valley View @ Scranton   3-1 Honsdale @ Abington Heights 2-0
Western Wayne @ Montrose 5-1 Elk Lake @ Mt. View 2-1 Elk Lake @ Montrose 5-0 Scranton Prep @ Mt. View 1-0
Mt. View @ Lakeland 8-3 Western Wayne @ Lakeland  3-2 Scranton Prep @ Holy Cross 5-2 Montrose @ Holy Cross 2-1
Holy Cross @ Elk Lake 1-0 Montrose @ Scranton Prep 1-0 Western Wayne @ Mt. View 1-0 Lakeland @ Elk Lake 7-0
Carbondale @ Blue Ridge 10-1 Old Forge @ Riverside 4-0 Blue Ridge @ Old Forge 4-0 Dunmore @ Riverside 8-4
Riverside @ Forest City 17-0 Forest City @ Carbondale 5-0 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 4-2 Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley 9-0
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 2-1 Blue Ridge @ Dunmore 1-0 Carbondale @ Riverside 6-1 Forest City @ Old Forge 2-1
Dunmore @ Scranton Prep 11-0 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 7-1 Forest City @ Lakeland 5-1 Western Wayne @ Carbondale 6-1
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/29     Monday, 10/3     Wednesday, 10/5     Monday, 10/10    
Delaware Valley @ Valley View 2-1 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 4-0 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 6-0 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  4-1
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 2-0 Scranton @ Honesdale 4-0 Abington Heights @ Scranton   2-0 Valley View @ Honesdale 3-1
North Pocono @ Scranton 2-2 Valley View @ Abington Heights 5-0 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 2-0 North Pocono @ West Scranton 4-0
West Scranton @ Honesdale 1-0 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 3-0 Valley View @ North Pocono 3-2 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 1-0
Holy Cross @ Lakeland 2-1 Lakeland @ Scranton Prep 5-2 Western Wayne @ Holy Cross 1-0 Montrose @ Western Wayne 3-1
Mt. View  Montrose  2-1 Elk Lake @ Western Wayne 2-0 Scranton Prep @ Elk Lake 2-1 Lakeland @ Mt. View 3-2
Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 10-1 Holy Cross @ Mt. View 2-0 Montrose @ Lakeland 4-1 Elk Lake @ Holy Cross 2-1
Mid Valley @ Forest City  10-0 Forest City @ Dunmore 3-0 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 3-2 Blue Ridge @ Carbondale 5-1
Riverside @ Blue Ridge 11-0 Old Forge @ Carbondale 4-2 Dunmore @ Old Forge 0-0 Forest City @ Riverside 4-0
Carbondale @ Dunmore 1-0 Mid Valley @ Riverside 6-1 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 5-2 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 1-0
Old Forge @ Elk Lake 9-3 Blue Ridge @ Montrose 7-2 Riverside @ Mt. View 19-0 Scranton Prep @ Dunmore 8-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/12     Monday, 10/17                
Delaware Valley @ Scranton 1-0 North Pocono @ Honesdale 5-0            
West Scranton @ Valley View 9-2 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 3-0            
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 2-0 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 3-0            
Abington Heights @ North Pocono 3-1 Scranton @ Valley View 6-5             
Mt. View @ Elk Lake 1-0 Montrose @ Elk Lake 3-1                
Lakeland @ Western Wayne 3-1 Holy Cross @ Scranton Prep 6-1             
Scranton Prep @ Montrose 7-3 Mt. View @ Western Wayne 0-0            
Riverisde @ Old Forge  3-0 Old Forge @ Blue Ridge 7-0             
Carbondale @ Forest City 3-0 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 3-2            
Dunmore @ Blue Ridge 6-2 Riverside @ Carbondale 12-1            
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross  4-0 Lakeland @ Forest City 3-1            
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Tuesday, October 18 2016 @ 05:09 AM EDT; 5,929 Hits View Printable Version