PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 Lackawanna Football  
Football                      
                       
Friday, 8/26   Score Friday, 9/2   Score Friday, 9/9   Score Friday, 9/16   Score
Scranton @ WVW 48-41 Honesdale @ Scranton   43-8 Scranton @ Valley View 42-20 Scranton @ North Pocono  33-7
Delaware Valley @ Downingtown East 23-6 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 33-6 WVW @ Delaware Valley 29-13 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 67-32
Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  21-14 North Pocono @ Abington Heights 20-0 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 26-7 Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights  37-14
Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area 32-0 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 41-10 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 20-14 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 56-14
Dunmore @ West Scranton 21-17 Scranton Prep @ Coughlin  23-2 Tunkhannock @ Honesdale 24-7 Valley View @ Pittston Area 49-14
Riverside @ North Pocono 35-12 Western Wayne @ GAR  20-11 Lake-Lehman @ Scranton Prep  44-8 Dallas @ Scranton Prep  48-0
Lakeland @ Valley View 13-12 Lackawanna Trail @ Dunmore 27-7 Northwest Area @ Western Wayne 32-19 Western Wayne @ Holy Redeemer  1-0
Western Wayne @ Carbondale 20-6 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 49-14 Dunmore @ Lakeland 32-21 Riverside @ Dunmore 41-13
Lackawanna Trail @ Mid Valley 26-14 Mid Valley @ Riverside 6-0 Holy Cross @ Lackawanna Trail 35-14 Northwest Area @ Lackawanna Trail 35-19
Susquehanna @ Montrose 21-7 Holy Redeemer @ Susquehanna  8-0 Riverside @ Susquehanna  51-0 Lakeland @ Carbondale 40-6
Old Forge @  Hanover Area 10-7 Montrose @  Meyers 20-10 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 37-8 Holy Cross @ Montrose 38-14
Holy Redeemer @ Holy Cross  34-6 Carbondale @ Old Forge 20-14 Old Forge @  Montrose 24-9 Hanover Area @ Mid Valley 36-33
                  Susquehanna @ Old Forge 19-6
                       
                       
Friday, 9/23     Friday, 9/30     Friday, 10/7     Friday, 10/14    
West Scranton @ Scranton 28-21 Scranton @ Williamsport 62-18 Hazleton Area @ Scranton 27-20 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 43-7
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 27-20 Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area 35-0 Williamsport @ Delaware Valley  49-42 Wallenapaupack @ Abington Heights 38-0
Valley View @ Abington Heights 22-17 Abington Heights @ Pittston Area 49-20 WVW @ Abington Heights  23-20 Honesdale @ West Scranton 40-6
Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area 16-7 Wallenpaupack @ WVW 31-6 Dallas @ Wallenpaupack 21-0 Valley View @ North Pocono 12-7
Coughlin @ Honesdale 49-13 North Pocono @ West Scranton 27-20 West Scranton @ Valley View 22-0 Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 36-0
Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Area 14-7 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 12-8 North Pocono @ Western Wayne 51-12 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 47-3
Tunkhannock @ Western Wayne 35-14 Western Wayne @ Honesdale 28-6 Honesdale @ Scranton Prep  56-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna  22-12
Dunmore @ Holy Cross 61-6 Montrose @ Dunmore 55-14 Dunmore @ Susquehanna  33-0 Lakeland @ Old Forge  44-14
Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland 27-7 Carbondale @ Lackawanna Trail 37-0 Old Forge @ Lackawanna Trail 17-8 Holy Cross @ Riverside 48-8
Montrose @ Riverside 49-8 Susquehanna @ Lakeland 21-0 Lakeland @ Riverside 42-14 Montrose @ Carbondale 41-22
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 14-7 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 48-14 Carbondale @ Holy Cross  35-8      
Susquehanna @ Carbondale 34-28 Riverside @ Old Forge 39-18 Mid Valley @ Montrose 47-28      
                       
                       
Friday, 10/21     Friday, 10/28     Friday, 11/4 - Week 1  Postseason Playoffs   Friday, 11/11 - Week 2 Postseason Playoffs  
Abington Heights @  Scranton 10-7 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 38-21 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 35-0 Valley View @ North Pocono 34-6
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 54-7 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 26-8 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights  35-0 Delaware Valley @ Williamsport 55-21
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 28-7 West Scranton @ Western Wayne 17-6 Crestwood @ North Pocono 48-14 Abington Heights @ Wyoming Valley West 24-7
North Pocono @ Honesdale 35-6 Scranton Prep @ North Pocono 28-7 Coughlin @ Valley View 20-13 GAR @  Scranton Prep 40-14
Western Wayne @ Valley View 47-0 Valley View @ Honesdale 42-0 West Scranton @ Berwick 35-7 Lakeland @ Dunmore 28-14
Dunmore @ Carbondale 34-7 Old Forge @ Dunmore 36-6 Nanticoke @ Scranton Prep 48-14 Jenkintown @ Lackawanna Trail 43-6
Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail 21-18 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 35-11 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 41-0      
Montrose @ Lakeland 48-6 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 39-6 Riverside @ Lakeland 28-20      
Old Forge @ Holy Cross  42-14 Susquehanna @ Holy Cross  24-8 Lackawanna Trail @ Northwest Area 45-14      
Mid Valley @ Susquehanna 33-0 Carbondale @ Riverside 34-20 Meyers @ Western Wayne 26-21      
            Susquehanna @ Old Forge 40-13      
                       
                       
Friday, 11/18 - Week 3 Postseason Playoffs   Friday, 11/25- Week 4 Postseason Playoffs              
Berwick @ North Pocono 21-6 Imhotep Charter vs. North Pocono  38-7            
Whitehall @ Abington Heights  35-14 Middletown vs.  Scranton Prep  40-13            
Montoursville vs. Scranton Prep  37-13 Ligonier Valley vs.  Dunmore 39-19            
York Catholic vs.  Dunmore  48-35                  
Williams Valley vs.  Lackawanna Trail  22-12                  


Last Updated Friday, November 25 2016 @ 11:06 PM EST; 3,534 Hits View Printable Version