PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
FINAL
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div 1- FINAL   AAA- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL FINAL Division 1 -FINAL
Tunkhannock 6-4 Hazleton Area ## 12-1 Lake-Lehman 13-0-1 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Delaware Valley 17-0 Dallas 11-1
Wyoming Area 5-5 Pittston Area  8-5 Wyoming Sem 12-2 Meyers 9-3 Holy Redeemer 16-1 Crestwood 10-2
Coughlin 3-7 WVW 4-9 Crestwood 11-2-1 Northwest Area 8-4 Crestwood 15-2 WVW 9-3
Pittston Area 2-8 Crestwood 1-12 WVW 10-2-2 Hanover Area 6-6 WVW 13-4 Coughlin 6-6
AAA Div 2-FINAL       Lackawanna Trail 8-5-1 Berwick 4-7-1 Nanticoke 13-4 Pittston Area 3-8-1
Dallas ## 9-1 AA- FINAL   Dallas 8-6 Nanticoke 2-9-1 Berwick 12-5 Hazleton Area 1-10-1
Crestwood 9-1 Holy Redeemer 12-1 Coughlin 8-6 GAR 0-12 Pittston Area 10-7 Tunkhannock 1-11
Hazleton Area 6-4 Wyoming Sem 10-3 Hazleton Area 7-5-2     North Pocono 9-8    
WVW 0-10 Berwick 9-4 Delaware Valley 7-7     Meyers 7-10 Division 2- FINAL  
AA Div 3-FINAL   Wyoming Area 9-4 Wyoming Area 6-8     MMI 7-10 Lake-Lehman ## 15-1
Wyoming Sem ## 10-1 MMI 8-5 Honesdale 4-9-1     Lake-Lehman 7-10 Holy Redeemer 15-1
Holy Redeemer 6-5 Dallas 6-7 Wallenpaupack 4-10     Hanover Area 6-11 Berwick 10-6
Meyers 4-7 Tunkhannock 5-8 Tunkhannock 1-13     Tunkhannock 6-11 Nanticoke 10-6
GAR 0-11 Coughlin 5-8 Pittston Area 1-13     Hazleton Area 6-11 Wyoming Area 8-7-1
AA Div 4-FINAL   GAR 2-11 Abington Heights 1-13     Dallas 5-12 Meyers 7-8-1
Lake-Lehman 11-1 Hanover Area 0-13     Wyoming Area 3-14 Wyoming Sem 3-12-1
MMI 10-2     GAR 1-16 Hanover Area 1-14-1
Berwick 6-6         Coughlin 0-17 GAR 1-15
Nanticoke 3-9          
Hanover Area 2-10      
   
   
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
6A/5A -FINAL AAA/A-FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL BOYS-FINAL GIRLS-FINAL
Williamsport 9-1 Northwest Area 7-3 Tunkhannock 11-2-1 Holy Redeemer ## 13-1-2 Dallas 18-0 Dallas 18-0
WVW 8-2 GAR 5-5 Dallas 10-3-1 Wyoming Sem 13-1-2 Berwick 17-1 Pittston Area 17-1
Hazleton Area 3-7 Lake-Lehman 5-5 WVW 10-4 Lake-Lehman 10-3-2 Holy Redeemer 16-2 Lake-Lehman 16-2
    Nanticoke 5-5 Crestwood 8-4-2 Meyers 11-5 Hazleton Area 15-3 Hazleton Area 15-3
AAAA-FINAL   Meyers 5-5 Coughlin 8-4-2 Nanticoke 7-9 Crestwood 14-4 Holy Redeemer 14-4
Wyoming Area 8-2 Hanover Area 4-6 Hazleton Area 4-10 GAR 6-10 WVW 12-6 Crestwood 13-5
Berwick 6-4 Holy Redeemer 2-8 Wyoming Area 2-12 Berwick 4-11 Hanover Area 12-6 Hanover Area 12-6
Coughlin 5-5     Pittston Area 0-14 Hanover Area 4-12 Tunkhannock 11-7 Berwick 11-7
Crestwood 3-7     MMI 0-16 Pittston Area 10-8 Northwest Area 9-9
Dallas 2-8         Wyoming Sem 8-10 Wyoming Sem 8-10
Pittston Area 2-8       Coughlin 8-10 WVW 8-10
Tunkhannock 2-8        Lake-Lehman 7-11 Wyoming Area 8-10
      Northwest Area 3-12 CMVT 1-11
      Wyoming Area 5-13 Nanticoke 0-10
      GAR 5-13 Tunkhannock 0-12
      CMVT 4-14 MMI 0-12
      MMI 2-16 Coughlin 0-12
  Nanticoke 0-17 GAR 0-12
Meyers 0-17 Meyers 0-13
 
## Won All Season
Playoff


Last Updated Saturday, October 29 2016 @ 03:55 PM EDT; 7,492 Hits View Printable Version