PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Girls Cross Country  
Girls' Cross Country                      
                       
Wednesday , 9/7   Score Wednesday, 9/14   Score Wednesday, 9/21   Score Wedneday, 9/28   Score
WVW @ Lake-Lehman 15-50 Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem 25-36 Northwest @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Holy Redeemer @  Dallas  21-37
Tunkkhanock @ Lake-Lehman 15-50 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 17-46 Berwick @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Meyers @ Dallas  15-50
WVV vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 17-38 Northwest vs.  Wyoming Sem 15-50 Hanover Area @ Dallas  19-44
Wyomng Sem @ Dallas 15-50 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Berwick vs.  Wyoming Sem  26-30 Holy Redeemer vs.  Wyoming Area  22-39
Wyoming Area @ Dallas 15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Wyoming Area  18-45 Nanticoke vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50 Meyers vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50
Wyoming Sem vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 MMI vs.  Wyoming Area  15-40 CVMT vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50 Hanover Area vs.  Wyoming Area  25-30
Pittston Area @ Coughlin 15-50 Crestwood vs.  Dallas  15-50 Northwest vs.  Dallas  15-50 Holy Redeemer vs.  Wyoming Sem  22-33
GAR vs.  Pittston Area  15-50 Hazleton vs.  Dallas  23-38 Berwick vs.  Dallas  16-47 Meyers vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50
Meyers @ Hanover Area 15-50 MMI vs.  Dallas  15-50 Nanticoke vs.  Dallas  15-50 Hanover Area vs.  Wyoming Sem 25-31
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 20-35 Coughlin @ WVW 15-50 CVMT vs.  Dallas  15-50 Northwest @ Coughlin 15-50
Meyers vs.  Holy Redeemer 15-50 Pittston Area @ WVW 15-50 Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 15-50 Berwick @ Coughlin 15-50
Northwest @ Nanticoke 18-50 GAR @ WVW 15-50 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 15-50 Northwest vs.  GAR  15-50
Berwick @ Nanticoke 15-50 Coughlin vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-50 Meyers vs.  WVW  15-50 Berwick vs.  GAR  15-50
Northwest vs.  Berwick  19-50 Pittston Area vs.  Lake-Lehman  21-34 Hanover Area vs.  WVW  23-37 Northwest vs.  Pittston Area  15-50
Northwest vs.  CMVT  16-50 GAR vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-50 Holy Redeemer vs.  WVW  15-40 Berwick vs.  Pittston Area 18-43
Berwick vs.  CMVT  18-50 Pittston Area vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50 Meyers vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-50 Nanticoke vs.  Pittston Area  15-50
MMI @ Hazleton Area 15-50 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest 15-40 Hanover Area vs.  Lake-Lehman  20-43 CVMT vs.  Pittston Area  15-50
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area `15-42 Meyers @ Northwest 15-50 Holy Redeemer vs.  Lake-Lehman  22-35 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 15-50
MMI vs.  Crestwood  15-50 Hanover Area @ Northwest 22-33 Pittston Area @ MMI 15-50 WVW @ Crestwood 20-35
      Holy Redeemer vs.  Berwick  21-34 Pittston Area vs.  Hazleton Area  27-28 Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 15-48
      Meyers vs.  Berwick  15-50 GAR vs.  Hazleton Area 15-50 WVW vs.  MMI  15-50
      Hanover Area vs.  Berwick  28-29 Coughlin vs.  Hazleton Area  15-50 Lake-Lehman vs.  MMI  15-50
      Holy Redeemer vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 Pittston Area vs.  Crestwood  15-45 Tunkhannock vs.  Hazleton Area  15-50
      Hanover Area vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 GAR vs.  Crestwood  15-50 Lake-Lehman vs.  Hazleton Area  27-28
      Holy Redeemer vs.  CMVT  15-42 Coughlin vs.  Crestwood  15-50 WVW vs.  Hazleton Area  15-48
      Meyers vs.  CMVT  15-50            
      Hanover Area vs.  CMVT 19-36            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/5     Wednesday, 10/12     Wednesday, 10/19 WVC League Meet   Wyo Co Fair Grounds    
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 21-34 Wyomng Area @ Lake-Lehman  15-46 Wednesday, 10/26 District II Meet   Lakeland High School    
MMI @ Holy Redeemer 15-50 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman  20-41 Saturday, 11/5 PIAA State Meet   Hershey    
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer 22-33 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman  16-40            
Crestwood vs.  Hanover Area 26-31 Wyoming Area vs.  WVW  21-34            
MMI vs.  Hanover Area 15-50 Wyoming Sem vs.  WVW  25-30            
Hazleton Area vs.  Hanover Area  19-40 Dallas vs.  WVW  15-50            
Crestwood vs.  Meyers  15-50 Wyoming Area vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50            
Hazleton Area vs.  Meyers  15-50 Wyoming Sem vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50            
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 15-50 Dallas vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50            
Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 18-45 Pittston Area @ Hanover Area 18-43            
Dallas @ Pittston Area 21-37 Coughlin @ Hanover Area 15-50            
Wyoming Area vs.  GAR  15-50 GAR @ Hanover Area 15-50            
Wyoming Sem vs.  GAR  15-50 Pittston Area vs.  Holy Redeemer  24-33            
Dallas vs.  GAR  15-50 Coughlin vs.  Holy Redeemer  15-50            
Wyoming Area vs.  Coughlin 19-36 GAR vs.  Holy Redeemer 15-50            
Wyoming Sem vs.  Coughlin 19-36 Pittston Area vs.  Meyers  15-50            
Dallas vs.  Coughlin  15-50 Crestwood @ Northwest 17-38            
Tunkhannock @ Berwick 15-50 MMI @ Northwest 15-50            
WVW @ Berwick 26-30 Hazleton Area @ Northwest 15-46            
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 20-41 Crestwood vs.  Berwick @ NW 23-36            
WVW vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 MMI vs.  Berwick @ NW 15-50            
Lake-Lehman vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Berwick @ NW 19-41            
Tunkhannock vs.  Northwest  15-50 Crestwood vs.  Nanticoke @ NW 15-50            
WVW vs.  Northwest  26-29 Hazleton Area vs.  Nanticoke @ NW 15-50            
Lake-Lehman vs.  Northwest 15-50 Crestwood vs.  CMVT @ NW 15-50            
WVW vs.  CMVT  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  CMVT @ NW 15-50            
Lake-Lehman vs.  CMVT  15-50                  
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, October 13 2016 @ 05:17 AM EDT; 1,110 Hits View Printable Version