PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Boys Cross Country  
Boys' Cross Country                      
                       
Wednesday , 9/7   Score Wednesday, 9/14   Score Wednesday, 9/21   Score Wedneday, 9/28   Score
WVW @ Lake-Lehman 23-36 Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem 20-41 Northwest @ Wyoming Area  19-38 Holy Redeemer @  Dallas  19-39
Tunkkhanock @ Lake-Lehman 27-29 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 17-46 Berwick @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Meyers @ Dallas  15-50
WVV vs.  Tunkhannock 23-33 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 20-43 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Hanover Area @ Dallas  15-49
Wyomng Sem @ Dallas 15-50 Crestwood vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 CMVT @ Wyoming Area  24-31 Holy Redeemer vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50
Wyoming Area @ Dallas 15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 Northwest vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-48 Meyers vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50
Wyoming Sem vs.  Wyoming Area  16-43 MMI vs.  Wyoming Area  20-37 Berwick vs.  Wyoming Sem  17-44 Hanover Area vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50
GAR @ Coughlin 26-32 Crestwood vs.  Dallas  15-48 Nanticoke vs.  Wyoming Sem 15-50 Holy Redeemer vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50
Pittston Area @ Coughlin 26-31 Hazleton vs.  Dallas  15-50 CVMT vs.  Wyoming Sem  17-43 Meyers vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50
GAR vs.  Pittston Area  24-35 MMI vs.  Dallas  15-50 Northwest vs.  Dallas  15-50 Hanover Area vs.  Wyoming Sem  27-29
Meyers @ Hanover Area 15-50 Coughlin @ WVW 19-37 Berwick vs.  Dallas  22-36 Northwest @ Coughlin 19-42
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 15-48 Pittston Area @ WVW 22-33 Nanticoke vs.  Dallas  15-50 Berwick @ Coughlin 15-45
Meyers vs.  Holy Redeemer  15-50 GAR @ WVW 18-38 CVMT vs.  Dallas  15-50 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 15-50
Northwest @ Nanticoke 23-50 Coughlin vs.  Lake-Lehman  28-29 Meyers @ Tunkhannock 15-50 CVMT @ Coughlin 15-50
Berwick @ Nanticoke 15-50 Pittston Area vs.  Lake-Lehman  26-32 Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 25-31 Northwest vs.  GAR  22-33
CMVT @ Nanticoke 23-50 GAR vs.  Lake-Lehman  26-31 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 19-41 Berwick vs.  GAR  15-49
Northwest vs.  Berwick  15-50 Coughlin vs.  Tunkhannock  19-37 Meyers vs.  WVW  15-50 Nanticoke vs.  GAR 15-50
Northwest vs.  CMVT  28-32 Pittston Area vs.  Tunkhannock  21-34 Hanover Area vs.  WVW  28-29 CVMT vs.  GAR  15-50
Berwick vs.  CMVT  15-50 GAR vs.  Tunkhannock  17-39 Holy Redeemer vs.  WVW  16-45 Northwest vs.  Pittston Area  18-45
MMI @ Hazleton Area 17-46 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest 15-50 Meyers vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-50 Berwick vs.  Pittston Area 17-49
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 19-43 Meyers @ Northwest 15-50 Hanover Area vs.  Lake-Lehman  26-33 Nanticoke vs.  Pittston Area  15-50
MMI vs.  Crestwood  19-44 Hanover Area @ Northwest 18-44 Holy Redeemer vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-48 CVMT vs.  Pittston Area  15-50
      Holy Redeemer vs.  Berwick  27-30 Pittston Area @ MMI 20-40 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 23-32
      Meyers vs.  Berwick  15-50 GAR @ MMI 24-33 WVW @ Crestwood 21-37
      Hanover Area vs.  Berwick  18-43 Coughlin @ MMI 19-41 Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 23-32
      Holy Redeemer vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 Pittston Area vs.  Hazleton Area 16-45 Tunkhannock vs.  MMI  19-42
      Hanover Area vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 GAR vs.  Hazleton Area 15-50 WVW vs.  MMI  19-44
      Holy Redeemer vs.  CMVT  15-50 Coughlin vs.  Hazleton Area 19-44 Lake-Lehman vs.  MMI  19-43
      Meyers vs.  CMVT  15-50 Pittston Area vs.  Crestwood  22-36 Tunkhannock vs.  Hazleton Area  19-43
      Hanover Area vs.  CMVT  17-43 GAR vs.  Crestwood  15-50 Lake-Lehma vs.  Hazleton Area  16-46
            Coughlin vs.  Crestwood  19-40 WVW vs.  Hazleton Area  19-43
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/5     Wednesday, 10/12     Wednesday, 10/19 WVC League Meet   Wyo Co Fair Grounds    
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 16-47 Wyomng Area @ Lake-Lehman  15-40 Wednesday, 10/26 District II Meet   Lakeland High School    
MMI @ Holy Redeemer 15-49 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman  26-29 Saturday, 11/5 PIAA State Meet   Hershey    
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer 19-40 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman  15-50            
Crestwood vs.  Hanover Area  20-39 Wyoming Area vs.  WVW  17-43            
MMI vs.  Hanover Area  20-43 Wyoming Sem vs.  WVW  26-29            
Hazleton Area vs.  Hanover Area  16-49 Dallas vs.  WVW  15-49            
Crestwood vs.  Meyers  15-50 Wyoming Area vs.  Tunkhannock  15-49            
MMI vs.  Meyers  15-50 Wyoming Sem vs.  Tunkhannock  21-35            
Hazleton Area vs.  Meyers 15-50 Dallas vs.  Tunkhannock  15-49            
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 15-50 Pittston Area @ Hanover Area 22-35            
Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 23-32 Coughlin @ Hanover Area 20-41            
Dallas @ Pittston Area 15-50 GAR @ Hanover Area 17-43            
Wyoming Area vs.  GAR 24-31 Pittston Area vs.  Holy Redeemer  15-50            
Wyoming Sem vs.  GAR 24-31 Coughlin vs.  Holy Redeemer  16-47            
Dallas vs.  GAR 15-50 GAR vs.  Holy Redeemer  15-50            
Wyoming Area vs.  Coughlin  16-39 Pittston Area vs.  Meyers  15-50            
Wyoming Sem vs.  Coughlin  24-31 Coughlin vs.  Meyers  15-50            
Dallas vs.  Coughlin  15-50 GAR vs.  Meyers  15-50            
Tunkhannock @ Berwick 17-44 Crestwood @ Northwest 16-47            
WVW @ Berwick 16-47 MMI @ Northwest 20-42            
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 15-50 Hazleton Area @ Northwest 15-50            
Tunkhannock vs.  Nanticoke 15-50 Crestwood vs.  Berwick  19-38            
WVW vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 MMI vs.  Berwick  16-47            
Lake-Lehman vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Berwick  24-32            
Tunkhannock vs.  Northwest  19-36 Crestwood vs.  Nanticoke  15-50            
WVW vs.  Northwest  19-39 MMI vs.  Nanticoke  15-50            
Lake-Lehman vs.  Northwest  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Nanticoke  15-50            
Tunkhannock vs.  CMVT  18-37 Crestwood vs.  CMVT  15-50            
WVW vs.  CMVT  16-41 MMI vs.  CMVT  20-39            
Lake-Lehman vs.  CMVT  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  CMVT  15-50            


Last Updated Thursday, October 13 2016 @ 05:28 AM EDT; 1,302 Hits View Printable Version