PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Girls Volleyball  
Girls' Volleyball                      
                       
Friday, 9/2   Score Tuesday, 9/6   Score Wednesday, 9/7   Score Thursday, 9/8   Score
Berwick @ Dallas 3-0 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 3-1 GAR @ Meyers 3-0 MMI @ Dallas 3-2
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 3-0 Berwick @ MMI 3-0 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 3-1 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 3-1
MMI @ North Pocono 3-0 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Coughlin @ Berwick 3-0
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 North Pocono @ Coughlin 3-0 Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman  3-0 WVW @ Nanticoke 3-0
Coughlin @ GAR  3-0 Holy Redeemer @ WVW 3-0            
                       
                       
Friday, 9/9     Monday, 9/12     Tuesday, 9/13     Wednesday, 9/14    
Meyers @ North Pocono 3-1 Dallas @ Pittston Area 3-0 North Pocono @ Hazleton Area 3-2 Coughlin @ Dallas 3-0
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 MMI @ Coughlin 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 WVW @ Pittston Area 3-1
Hazleton Area @ GAR 3-2 Tunkhannock @ WVW 3-0 GAR @ Crestwood 3-0 Meyers @ MMI 3-2
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  3-1 Berwick @ Meyers 3-1 Hanover Area @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 3-1
Crestwood @ Delaware Valley 3-1 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 3-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/15     Monday, 9/19     Tuesday, 9/20     Wednesday, 9/21    
Hazleton Area @ Berwick 3-0 Dallas @ WVW 3-1 Berwick @ Crestwood 3-2 Meyers @ Dallas 3-1
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke  3-0 Coughlin @ Meyers 3-0 Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Wyoming Area @ WVW 3-0
North Pocono @ Crestwood 3-1 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 3-0 North Pocono @ Hanover Area 3-2 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 3-0
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer 3-1 MMI @ Hazleton Area 3-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Lake-Lehman @  Pittston Area 3-0
Hanover Area @ GAR 3-1 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 3-1            
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/22     Friday, 9/23     Monday, 9/26     Tuesday, 9/27    
Crestwood @ MMI 3-0 Dallas @ Wyoming Area  3-1 MMI @ Hanover Area 3-2 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 3-2
Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock 3-0 Meyers @ Hazleton Area 3-2 Tunkhannock GAR 3-2 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 3-1
Hanover Area @ Berwick 3-0 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Crestwood @ Meyers 3-0
GAR @ Nanticoke 3-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood 3-0 Nanticoke @ North Pocono 3-2 Delaware Valley @ WVW 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ North Pocono 3-0 Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley 3-0            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/28     Thursday, 9/29     Monday, 10/3     Tuesday, 10/4    
Hanover Area @ Coughlin 3-1 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 3-1 Meyers @ Hanover Area 3-2 Crestwood Dallas 3-0
GAR @ Pittston Area 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 3-0 WVW @ GAR 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ MMI  3-0 Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area 3-1
North Pocono @ Tunkhannock 3-1        Pittston Area @ North Pocono 3-0 GAR @ Wyoming Area 3-1
Nanticoke @ Berwick 3-2       MMI @ Nanticoke 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 3-0
            Tunkhannock @ Berwick 3-0      
                       
                       
Wednesday,10/5     Thursday, 10/6     Tuesday, 10/11     Wednesday, 10/12    
North Pocono @ WVW 3-2 Dallas @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Wyoming Area @ North Pocono 3-2 Hanover Area @ Dallas 3-0
Nanticoke @ Coughlin 3-0 Crestwood @ Hanover Area 3-0 Meyers @ Nanticoke 3-0 GAR @ Delaware Valley 3-0
Berwick @ Pittston Area 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 3-0 WVW @ Berwick 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood 3-1
Tunkhannock @ MMI 3-1 Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer  3-0 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 3-0 North Pocono @ Lake-Lehman 3-2
            Pittston Area @ MMI 3-2 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 3-0
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/13     Friday, 10/14     Monday, 10/17     Tuesday, 10/18    
Berwick @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Dallas @ GAR 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 3-0
Tunkhannock @ Meyers  3-1 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 3-1 North Pocono @ GAR 3-0
MMI @ WVW 3-1 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono  3-0 Wyoming Area @ MMI 3-0 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 3-0
Pittston Area @ Coughlin 3-0 Crestwood @  Nanticoke 3-1 Meyers @ Pittston Area 3-1 Berwick @ Delaware Valley 3-0
            WVW @ Coughlin 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 3-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1019     Thursday, 10/20     Monday, 10/24     Tuesday, 10/25    
MMI @  Lake-Lehman 3-2 Dallas @ North Pocono 3-0 Delaware Valley @ MMI 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Coughlin 3-0
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 3-0 Crestwood @  Pittston Area 3-0 WVW @ Crestwood 3-1
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 3-0 GAR @ Berwick 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 3-1 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 3-2
WVW @ Meyers 3-1 Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 3-1 Hazleton Area @ WVW 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 3-0
            Wyoming Area @  Meyers 3-0 Pittston Area @ Hanover Area 3-0
                       
Wednesday, 10/26     Thursday, 10/27                
Nanticoke @ Dallas 3-0 WVW @ Hanover Area 3-0            
Berwick @ North Pocono 3-2 Meyers @ Delaware Valley 3-0            
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 3-0            
MMI @  GAR 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 3-2            
                       


Last Updated Friday, October 28 2016 @ 05:44 AM EDT; 2,767 Hits View Printable Version