PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Field Hockey  
Field Hockey                      
                       
Wednesday, 9/7   Score Monday, 9/12   Score Wednesday, 9/14   Score Monday, 9/19   Score
Abington Heights @ Coughlin 4-0 Crestwood @ Abington Heights 6-0 Abington Heights @ Dallas 7-1 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 6-1
WVW @ Crestwood  1-1 Dallas @ WVW 2-1 Coughlin @ Crestwood 4-0 Dallas @ Coughlin 1-0
Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 1-0 Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem 7-1 WVW @ Delaware Valley 3-1 Hazleton Area @ WVW 5-0
Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley 3-2 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 1-0 Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area 2-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Sem 7-0
Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area 8-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack 4-3 Wyoming Area @ Lackawanna Trail 3-1 Honesdale @ Wyoming Area 4-3
Tunkhannock @ Lackawanna Trail 4-0 Honesdale @ Tunkhannock 4-1 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack 3-0
Pittston Area @ Honesdale 5-1 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area 6-1 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 11-0 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 5-0
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 7-0 GAR @ Berwick 7-0 Berwick @ Hanover Area  3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 6-0
GAR @ Northwest Area 9-0 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 3-1 Meyers @ Nanticoke 7-0 Northwest Area @ Meyers 2-1
Hanover Area @ Nanticoke  6-0 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 6-0 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 5-0      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/21     Friday, 9/23     Monday, 9/26     Wednesday, 9/28    
Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area 6-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Abington Heights 7-2 Abington Heights @ Honesdale 8-1 Lake-Lehman @ Abington Heights 7-0
Coughlin @ Delaware Valley 2-1 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 3-0 Coughlin @ Lackawanna Trail 3-2 Honesdale @ Coughlin 1-0
Crestwood @ Dallas 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Crestwood 6-0 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 2-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Crestwood  5-1
WVW @ Lackawanna Trail 1-0 Honesdale @ WVW 6-0 Dallas @ Delaware Valley 2-1 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 2-1
Wyoming Sem @ Honesdale 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 2-0 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 1-1 Pittston Area @ WVW 9-0
Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 7-1 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 5-1 Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 8-1 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 13-0
Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area 4-1 Tunkhannock @ Wallenpaupack 7-0 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area 1-0
Berwick @ Meyers 6-0 Nanticoke @ Berwick 3-2 Berwick @ Northwest Area 3-0 Meyers @ Hanover Area 4-0
Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 5-0 Holy Redeemer @  GAR 8-0 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer  5-0 Nanticoke @ GAR 4-1
GAR @ Hanover Area 5-0       GAR @ Meyers 9-0      
                       
                       
Friday, 9/30     Monday, 10/3     Wednesday, 10/5     Friday, 10/7    
Abington Heights @ Pittston Area  4-3 Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights  3-2 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 3-0 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 6-0
Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman  3-0 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 4-0 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock  3-0 Meyers @ Northwest Area 2-1
Crestwood @ Honesdale  6-1 Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 1-0 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 2-0      
Dallas @ Lackawanna Trail  3-0 Honesdale @ Dallas  7-0 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 5-0      
Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area 3-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Delaware Valley 2-0 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 1-0      
WVW @ Tunkhannock  3-1 Wallenpaupack @ WVW 7-0 Hazleton Area @ Lackawanna Trail 2-2      
Wyoming Sem @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 7-0 WVW @ Wyoming Area 3-1      
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  7-0 Berwick @ GAR 2-1 Hanover Area @ Berwick 2-1      
Northwest Area @ GAR 9-0 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 2-0 Nanticoke @ Meyers 6-0      
Nanticoke @ Hanover Area  5-0 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 10-1 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 5-1      
                       
                       
Monday, 10/10     Wednesday, 10/12     Monday, 10/17     Wednesday, 10/19    
Wyoming Area @ Abington Heights 8-0 Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem 10-1 WVW @ Abington Heights 6-0 Coughlin @ WVW 6-2
Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin 3-0 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin 2-1 Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem  3-1
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 11-0 Crestwood @ Wallenpaupack 5-0 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 4-1 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 1-0
Pittston Area @ Dallas  8-0 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 2-0 Wallenpaupack @ Dallas 4-0 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 2-1
Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area 5-1 Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley 7-0 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 4-0
Honesdale @ Hazleton Area 1-1 Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman 5-0 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 9-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Pittston Area 3-2
Wyoming Sem @ WVW 2-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Honesdale 3-2 Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail 2-1 Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman 9-0
Meyers @  Berwick 6-0 Berwick @ Nanticoke 1-1 Northwest Area @ Berwick 2-0 Hanover Area @ Meyers 4-3
Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 3-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 13-0 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 4-0 GAR @ Nanticoke 3-0
Hanover Area @ GAR 1-0       Meyers @ GAR 2-1      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                        
                       


Last Updated Saturday, October 22 2016 @ 08:37 AM EDT; 6,576 Hits View Printable Version