PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Girls Soccer  
Girls' Soccer                      
                       
Friday, 9/2   Score Tuesday, 9/6   Score Wednesday, 9/7   Score Thursday, 9/8   Score
Nanticoke @ Berwick  2-1 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 9-1 Coughlin @ Crestwood 4-0 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 9-1
Meyers @ Wyoming Area 4-0 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 9-0 WVW @ Dallas 5-3 Nanticoke @ GAR 6-0
Lake-Lehman @ GAR 13-0 Berwick @ Meyers 7-0 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 3-0 Meyers @ Hanover Area 5-2
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 7-0 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 2-1       Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 2-1
                       
                       
Friday, 9/9     Monday, 9/12     Tuesday, 9/13     Wednesday, 9/14    
Hazleton Area @ Dallas 8-0 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 11-0 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 5-0 Berwick @ GAR 8-1
Tunkhannock @ WVW 3-0 GAR @ Meyers 4-0 Coughlin @ Hazelton Area 2-1 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 4-1
Pittston Area @ Crestwood 8-4 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 3-2 Dallas @ Pittston Area 7-0 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 8-1
      Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 3-0       Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 2-0
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/15     Friday, 9/16     Monday, 9/19     Tuesday, 9/20    
Hazleton Area @ WVW 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 2-1 Dallas @ Coughlin 3-2 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 8-1
Dallas @ Crestwood 2-1 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke  10-1 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  11-1 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 3-0
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 2-0 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 6-0 WVW @ Pittston Area 4-0 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 6-0
      Wyoming Area @ Berwick 3-1       Nanticoke @ Meyers 2-1
                        
                       
Thursday, 9/22     Friday, 9/23     Monday, 9/26     Tuesday, 9/27    
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 9-0 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 1-1 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 2-0 Crestwood @ WVW 2-0
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 6-0 Coughlin @ WVW 2-1 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 5-1 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 5-1
Hanover Area @ Berwick 8-0 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 4-0 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 5-1 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 2-1
GAR @ Wyoming Area    8-1       Hanover Area @ GAR 3-1      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/28     Thursday, 9/29     Frdiay, 9/30     Monday, 10/3    
Berwick @ Nanticoke 2-0 Crestwood @ Coughlin 4-3 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 9-1 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 4-0
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 3-3 Dallas @ WVW 2-1 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  9-0 WVW @ Tunkhannock 3-2
GAR @ Lake-Lehman 10-1 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Meyers @ Berwick  3-1 Crestwood @ Pittston Area  4-1
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 6-1       Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  5-2      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/4     Thursday, 10/6     Friday, 10/7     Monday, 10/10    
Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 2-1 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 12-3 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 9-0 GAR @ Berwick 8-0
GAR @ Nanticoke 7-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 4-0 Meyers @ GAR 3-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 1-1
Hanover Area @ Meyers 4-0 Pittston Area @ Dallas 4-0 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 5-2 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 2-0
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 3-1       Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 5-2 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 4-0
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/11     Wednesday, 10/12     Thursday, 10/13     Friday, 10/14    
WVW @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  8-1 Coughlin @ Dallas 2-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area  4-1
Crestwood @ Dallas 7-1 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 6-1 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  6-1 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 3-1
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 1-0 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 2-0 Pittston Area @ WVW 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 10-0
      Berwick @ Wyoming Area  4-3       Meyers @     Nanticoke 3-1
                       
                       
Monday, 10/17     Tuesday, 10/18     Wednesday, 10/19     Thursday, 10/20    
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 3-0 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 8-0 WVW @ Crestwood 5-1 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 1-0
WVW @ Coughlin 3-1 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 8-1 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 4-0 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 5-0
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 7-1 Berwick @ Hanover Area 6-1 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 2-0 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 8-0
      Wyoming Area @ GAR 6-2       GAR @ Hanover Area 4-3
                       
                       
Monday, 10/24                      
                       
Div 2 All Season Championship                     
at Wyoming Sem 7:30 p.m.                    
                       
Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer 3-2 (2 ot)                  


Last Updated Monday, October 24 2016 @ 11:24 PM EDT; 5,575 Hits View Printable Version