PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 District II Tennis Boys' Doubles AAA Final Results  
2016 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES
 
1  
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (Abington Heights)
2    
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-0
3 Pavel Svintozelskiy-Sam Sebia (Coughlin)    
  Svintozelskiy-Sebia (Coughlin) 6-7 (4), 6-4, 6-2  
4 Cyrus Torres-Brandon Cunningham (Scranton)    
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (Abington Heights) 6-0, 6-0
5        
  Ivan Vorobyev-Troy Tepedino (Delaware Valley)    
6        
  Ivan Vorobyev-Troy Tepedino (Delaware Valley) 6-2, 6-4  
7        
  Jason Homschek-Johnathan Durling (Pittston Area)  
8      
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (Abington Heights) 6-0, 6-0
9      
  (#5) David Deutsch-Spencer Cichinsky (Wallenpaupack)    
10          
    (#5) David Deutsch-Spencer Cichinsky (Wallenpaupack) 6-2, 6-0    
11 Nick Bazadona-Zeke Berger (Wyo. Valley West)        
  Matthew Williams-Sean O'Hara (West Scr) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4      
12 Matthew Williams-Sean O'Hara (West Scranton)      
    (#5) David Deutsch-Spencer Cichinsky (Wallenpaupack) 2-6, 7-6 (2), 7-6 (5)  
13 Chris Kovalick-Josh Provost (Hazleton Area)    
  Chris Kovalick-Josh Provost (Hazleton Area) 6-3, 6-4    
14 Adam Pikarski-Adam Long (North Pocono)      
    (#4) Kevin Zheng-Lukas Radulski (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-0  
15      
  (#4) Kevin Zheng-Lukas Radulski (Williamsport)  
16    
    (#2) Devin Paulison-Kevin Osczepinski (Delaware Valley)  6-0, 5-7, 6-4
17     AAA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Wister Yuhas-Adam Grula (Hazleton Area)  
18      
  (#3) Wister Yuhas-Adam Grula (Hazleton Area) 6-2, 6-0  
19 Nick Alfano-Eric Fritz (Pittston Area)      
  Myles Arenson-Donald Barry (Wallenpaupack) 6-1, 7-5    
20 Myles Arenson-Donald Barry (Wallenpaupack)      
  (#3) Wister Yuhas-Adam Grula (Hazleton Area) 6-3, 6-2  
21 Patrick Meale-Joseph Dinsmore (Williamsport)        
  Patrick Meale-Joseph Dinsmore (Williamsport) 6-4 6-1      
22 Frank Castellana-Matthew Frankelli (Coughlin)        
  (#6) Robert Do-Ben Strickland (Scranton) 6-3, 6-3    
23          
  (#6) Robert Do-Ben Strickland (Scranton)    
24        
   
25       (#2) Devin Paulison-Kevin Osczepinski (Delaware Valley) 6-3, 6-3
  Spencer Gilbert-Jacob Linker (Abington Heights)  
26      
    Spencer Gilbert-Jacob Linker (Abington Heights) 6-0, 6-1  
27        
  Kyle Yatsonsky-Vincenzo Cicco (North Pocono)    
28      
    (#2) Devin Paulison-Kevin Osczepinski (Delaware Valley) 6-2, 6-4
29 Amir Frasier-Keethik Jangala (West Scranton)  
  Matt Finnegan-Jorge Lopez (Wyo. Valley West) 6-0, 6-1  
30 Matt Finnegan-Jorge Lopez (Wyo. Valley West)    
    (#2) Devin Paulison-Kevin Osczepinski (Delaware Valley) 6-2, 6-0
31      
  (#2) Devin Paulison-Kevin Osczepinski (Delaware Valley)
32  
   
 
   


Last Updated Thursday, May 19 2016 @ 06:56 PM EDT; 1,116 Hits View Printable Version