PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 District II Tennis Boys' Team AA Championship  
2016 District II AA Tennis Boys' Team Championship
  5  Holy Cross (11-3)
 
5/9 @ Valley View 4 p.m. Holy Cross (4-1)
   
4 Valley View (11-3)  
5/11 @ Kirby Park 1 p.m. Wyoming Seminary (3-0)
   
1  Wyoming Seminary (11-0)    
Holy Redeemer (8-3)  
   
5/9 @ Holy Redeemer 4 p.m. 6  Holy Redeemer (5-0) 5/11 @ Kirby Park 3:30 p.m. Scranton Prep (3-0)
      2016 AA Team Champion  
Tunkhannock (8-3) 5/10 @ Dallas 4 p.m. Dallas (3-0)  
     
  3 Dallas (10-1)    
5/11 @ Kirby Park 1 p.m. Scranton Prep (3-0)  
 
2  Scranton Prep (13-1)  
SEMIFINALS - WEDNESDAY, MAY 11TH @ 1 P.M
(#1) Wyoming Seminary vs. (#5) Holy Cross
 1S Eamon Gibbons (Sem) vs. Jim Tressler (HC) 6-4, 4-4 (Match Halted)
2S Sam Desi (Sem) over Eric Macarski (HC) 6-3, 6-4
3S Adrian Sung (Sem) over Josh Mesaris (HC) 6-2, 6-1
1D Andrew Schukraft-Andrew Kim (Sem) vs. Josh Strony-Josh Megliola (HC) 6-3, 3-5 (Match Halted)
2D Michael Kim-Richard Hughes (Sem) over Kevin Kizis-Andre Svistunov (HC) 6-2, 6-0
(#2) Scranton Prep vs.  (#3) Dallas
1S Pete Kazmierczak (Prep) over Jack Robbins (Dallas) 6-0, 6-0
2S Tarquin McGurrin (Prep) over Frank Bevivino (Dallas) 6-0, 6-1
3S Tony Kutz (Prep) over Anthony DeLuca (Dallas) 6-0, 6-0
1D Anthony Brominski-Cameron Tuck (Dallas) vs. Rhys Kelly-Nick LaBelle (Prep) 6-2, 1-0 (Match Halted)
2D Sahil Garg-Jack Habeeb (Prep) vs. Joe Bevevino-Adam Niznik (Dallas) 5-5 (Match Halted)
FINALS - WEDNESDAY, MAY 11TH @ 4 P.M
  (#1) Wyoming Seminary vs. (#2) Scranton Prep
   
1S Pete Kazmierczak (Prep) vs. Eamon Gibbons (Sem) 6-4, 5-3 (Match Halted)
2S Tarquin McGurrin (Prep) over Sam Desi (Sem) 6-0, 6-0
3S Tony Kutz (Prep) over Adrian Sung (Sem) 6-1, 6-2
1D Andrew Schukraft-Andrew Kim (Sem) vs. Rhys Kelly-Nick LaBelle (Prep) 3-6, 6-2, 3-0 (Match Halted)
2D Shail Garg-Jack Habeed (Prep) over Michael Kim-Richard Hughes (Sem) 6-4, 6-4


Last Updated Wednesday, May 11 2016 @ 06:50 PM EDT; 1,281 Hits View Printable Version