PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 Lackawanna Boys Track  

Last Updated Wednesday, May 04 2016 @ 06:16 AM EDT; 1,689 Hits View Printable Version

Boys Track                
                 
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3 Division 4        
Scranton   Delaware Valley   Carbondale Blue Ridge        
West Scranton Wallenpaupack   Dunmore Elk Lake   Crossovers between divisions do not count in the standings
Scranton Prep Western Wayne   Holy Cross Montrose         
Abington Heights Honesdale   Lakeland Mt. View        
Valley View North Pocono   Mid Valley Susquehanna        
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail        
                 
                 
Tuesday, 3/29   Score Tuesday, 4/5   Score Tuesday, 4/12   Score
Honesdale @ Scranton 114-36 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 80-70 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 73-68
West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 102-47 North Pocono @ Western Wayne  87-62 West Scranton @ Valley View 87-63
Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 80-69 Scranton Prep @ Valley View  83.5-65.5 Scranton @ Abington Heights 96-54
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley  83-67 Abington Heights @ West Scranton  90.5-58.5 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 98-52
Valley View @  North Pocono  84-66 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 94-56 Honesdale @ Western Wayne 85-65
Carbondale @ Blue Ridge 100-40 Carbondale @ Dunmore  83-66 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 72-64
Dunmore @ Elk Lake  79-60 Lakeland @ Holy Cross  107.5-38.5 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 85-64
Holy Cross @ Montrose  92-55 Mid Valley @ Riverside  71-70 Riverside @ Lakeland  103-43
Lakeland @ Mt. View 125-16 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge  106-37 Blue Ridge @ Montrose  117-32
Mid Valley @ Susquehanna  104-30 Montrose @ Mt. View  116-35 Susquehanna @ Elk Lake  96-51
Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail 73-73 (10-8) Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail  108-33 Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 90-46
                   
                 
Tuesday, 4/19     Thursday, 4/21     Tuesday, 4/26    
West Scranton @ Western Wayne 84-65 Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 97-53 Delaware Valley @ Valley View 89-61
Scranton @ Scranton Prep 100-50 Scranton @ North Pocono  75-75 (10-8) Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 74-67
Valley View @ Abington Heights 82-68 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 86-64 Scranton @ West Scranton 106-44
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 89-61 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 98-52 Honesdale @ North Pocono 100-50
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 104.5-45.5 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights 87-63 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 99-55
Lakeland @ Carbondale 103-38 Carbondale @ Montrose 85-65 Carbondale @ Mid Valley  78-72
Riverside @ Dunmore 86-62 Dunmore @ Mt. View 93-46 Lakeland @ Dunmore  110-40
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 82-67 Holy Cross @ Susquehanna 106-38 Holy Cross @ Riverside  74.5-66.5
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 91-46 Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland 113-36 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 97-42
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 83-66 Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley 118-13 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 95-59
Montrose @ Susquehanna 121-28 Elk Lake @ Riverside 69-61 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail  97-52
                 
                 
Monday, 5/2     Thursday, 5/5          
Honesdale @ Abington Heights 89-61 Jordan Relays @ Scranton HS        
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 76-64            
Valley View @ Scranton   99-51 Tuesday, 5/10          
Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 77-72 Spagna Meet @ Scranton HS        
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  84-66            
Riverside @ Carbondale 84-57            
Dunmore @ Holy Cross 85-61            
Mid Valley @ Lakeland 110-35            
Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 101-40            
Elk Lake @ Montrose  101-49            
Mt. View @ Susquehanna  86-59