PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 Lackawanna Baseball  
Baseball                      
                       
            Crossovers do not count in standings         
            in Division 3 & 4 - italics          
            Crossovers do not count in standings         
            in Division 1 & 2 -italics          
                       
Monday, 4/4   Score Wednesday, 4/6   Score Monday, 4/11   Score Tuesday, 4/12   Score
Lakeland @  Dunmore  8-1 Dunmore @ Lakeland 3-2 Riverside @ Dunmore  9-1 Scranton @ West Scranton  3-1
Riverside @ Carbondale  8-6 Carbondale @ Riverside  6-5 Old Forge @ Mid Valley  8-7 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  4-3
Holy Cross @ Old Forge  7-4 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 4-3 Holy Cross @ Carbondale  4-2 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 9-0
Forest City @ Montrose  4-3 Montrose @ Forest City  4-1 Mt. View @ Montrose  13-7 Honesdale @ Western Wayne  11-5
Mt. View @ Susquehanna  16-4 Susquehanna @ Mt. View  13-3 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge  7-1 Delaware Valley @ Valley View  3-1
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake  6-4 Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail  12-2 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna  12-1      
Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley  8-4 Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge  9-2 Forest City @ Lakeland  4-2      
            West Scranton @ Scranton   5-1      
            Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  11-2      
            Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono  1-0      
            Western Wayne @ Honesdale  12-2      
                       
Wednesday, 4/13     Thursday, 4/14     Monday, 4/18     Tuesday, 4/19    
Dunmore @ Riverside 9-0 West Scranton @ Scranton 7-1 Lakeland @ Riverside 12-8 Abington Heights @ Scranton 12-2
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 3-2 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  6-4 Holy Cross @ Dunmore 2-1 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 10-3
Carbondale @ Holy Cross 11-1 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 4-2 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 5-1 Honesdale @ North Pocono 15-0
Montrose @ Mt. View 5-3 Western Wayne @ Honesdale  15-3 Mt. View @ Forest City 14-2 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 13-0
Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 7-1 Valley View @  Delaware Valley 4-3 Elk Lake @ Montrose 4-0 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 10-1
Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 5-4       Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna 16-0      
Lakeland @ Forest City 8-1       Old Forge @ Lackawanna Trail 7-0      
            Scranton @ Abington Heights 3-2      
            Valley View @ Scranton Prep  2-0      
            North Pocono @ Honesdale  4-3      
            Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne 8-0      
                       
Wednesday, 4/20     Thursday, 4/21     Monday, 4/25     Tuesday, 4/26    
Riverside @ Lakeland 13-7 Scranton @ Abington Heights  9-7 Old Forge @ Lakeland 5-0 West Scranton @ Abington Heights  5-4
Dunmore @ Holy Cross  3-2 Valley View @ Scranton Prep 9-8 Holy Cross @ Riverside 15-4 Scranton @ Valley View  8-1
Mid Valley @ Carbondale 13-0 North Pocono @ Honesdale  20-9 Mid Valley @ Dunmore  5-3 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale  10-4
Forest City @ Mt. View 10-2 Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne  16-0 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 11-2 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono  7-6
Montrose @ Elk Lake 9-3 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 11-1 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 10-9 Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 4-0
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 10-6       Montrose @ Blue Ridge 6-5      
Lackawanna Trail @ Old Forge 12-2       Susquehanna @ Carbondale 13-1      
            Abington Heights @ West Scranton 6-1      
            Scranton @  Valley View 10-0      
             Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 10-6      
            North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 5-4      
                       
Wednesday, 4/27     Thursday, 4/28     Monday, 5/2     Tuesday, 5/3    
Lakeland @ Old Forge 8-5 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 7-3 Lakeland @ Holy Cross  6-5 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton  2-1
Riverside @ Holy Cross 5-4 Scranton @ Valley View 5-1 Carbondale @ Old Forge  7-0 Valley View @ Abington Heights  11-6
Dunmore @ Mid Valley 4-1 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 12-2 Riverside @ Mid Valley  2-0 Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack  23-8
Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 9-1 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 6-5 Elk Lake @ Forest City 6-1 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale  9-1
Elk Lake @ Mt. View  4-3 Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep  7-0 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail  6-0 North Pocono @ Scranton  2-0
Blue Ridge @ Montrose 5-1       Blue Ridge @ Mt. View  10-5      
Carbondale @ Susquehanna 10-0       West Scranton @ Scranton Prep  3-0      
            Abington Heights @ Valley View 3-0      
            Wallenpapack @ Western Wayne 2-1      
            Honesdale @ Delaware Valley  10-0      
                       
Wednesday, 5/4     Thursday, 5/5     Monday, 5/9     Tuesday, 5/10    
Holy Cross @ Lakeland 8-0 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 12-1 Carbondale @ Lakeland  6-2 West Scranton @ Valley View 5-0
Old Forge @ Carbondale 13-2 Abington Heights @ Valley View 1-0 Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 2-1 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 6-5
Mid Valley @ Riverside 5-3 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 9-0 Dunmore @ Old Forge 3-1 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 5-4
Forest City @ Elk Lake  9-0 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 4-3 Forest City @ Susquehanna 15-1 North Pocono @ Western Wayne 12-5
Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna  5-2 Scranton @ North Pocono  6-1 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 7-1 Honesdale @ Abington Heights 10-6
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge  17-7       Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 12-7      
            Mt. View @ Riverside 6-3      
            Valley View @ West Scranton 11-9      
            Scranton Prep @ Scranton 6-1      
            Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 3-1      
            Western Wayne @ North Pocono 14-1      
                       
Wednesday, 5/11     Thursday, 5/12     Monday, 5/16     Tuesday, 5/17    
Lakeland @ Carbondale 11-4 Valley View @ West Scranton 3-2 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 1-0 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 3-0
Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 5-2 Scranton Prep @ Scranton    7-2 Carbondale @ Dunmore 9-4 Dunmore @ Carbondale 3-1
Old Forge @ Dunmore 8-4 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 5-1 Riverside @ Old Forge 10-2 Old Forge @ Riverside  14-4
Susquehanna @ Forest City 10-2 Western Wayne @ North Pocono 12-0 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 3-1 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 4-2
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 5-3 Abington Heights @ Honesdale 9-6 Susquehanna @ Montrose 13-1 Montrose @ Susquehanna  6-2
Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 6-2       Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View  17-4 Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 6-4
Riverside @ Mt. View  6-5       Holy Cross @ Elk Lake 11-1 Elk Lake @ Holy Cross 7-2
                       
                       
Thursday, 5/19                      
                       
Div 3 Championship                       
at Carbondale 4:30 p.m.                      
                       
Holy Cross - 11                      
Lakeland - 5                      
                       
                       
                       
                       
             
Last Updated Thursday, May 19 2016 @ 07:17 PM EDT; 3,203 Hits View Printable Version