PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS   
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS LACROSSE W-L BOYS LACROSSE W-L
AAA- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 3-FINAL FINAL Division 1-FINAL    Division 1-FINAL  
Hazleton Area 7-4 WVW 11-2 Holy Redeemer 13-1 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Wyoming Sem 13-0 Delaware Valley 9-0
Coughlin 3-8 Hazleton Area 8-5 Meyers 10-4 Nanticoke 11-1 Coughlin 11-2 Crestwood 7-3
Pittston Area 2-9 Crestwood 6-7 Northwest Area 9-5 Delaware Valley 10-2 Delaware Valley 7-6 Dallas 6-4
WVW 1-10 Pittston Area 5-8 GAR 8-6 WVW 9-3 Crestwood 6-7 North Pocono 0-9
    Coughlin 4-9 Hanover Area  7-7 Crestwood 7-5 Pittston Area 1-12    
        Wyoming Sem 4-10 Dallas 6-6     Division 2-FINAL    
AA-FINAL W-L Division 2-FINAL W-L Nanticoke 4-10 North Pocono 6-6 Division 2-FINAL   Scranton Prep 8-2
Wyoming Sem 11-0 Wyoming Area 10-3 MMI 1-13 Berwick 5-7 Lake-Lehman 11-2 Wyoming Area 5-5
Dallas 10-1 Berwick 6-7     Tunkhannock 4-8 Dallas 7-6 Tunkhannock 3-7
Holy Redeemer 8-3 Dallas 6-7     Hazleton Area 4-8 Scranton Prep 6-7 Lake-Lehman 1-9
Tunkhannock 8-3 Lake-Lehman 5-8 Coughlin 3-9 Wyoming Area 3-10     
Crestwood 7-4 Tunkhannock 4-9 Lake-Lehman 1-11 Tunkhannock 0-13    
Berwick 5-6 Hanover Area 0-12    
MMI 4-7      
Wyoming Area  0-11
 
           
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1-FINAL   Division 3-FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2-FINAL
Hazleton Area 15-0 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Coughlin 7-0 Meyers 7-0 Dallas 7-0 Holy Redeemer 7-0
Pittston Area 9-6 Hanover Area  10-2 Dallas 5-2 Hanover Area 6-1 Pittston Area 6-1 Wyoming Area 6-1
WVW 9-6 Northwest Area 7-5 Hazleton Area 5-2 Wyoming Area 5-2 Hazleton Area 5-2 Lake-Lehman 5-2
Berwick 6-9 Wyoming Sem 7-5 Berwick 4-3 Lake-Lehman 4-3 Tunkhannock 4-3 Northwest Area 4-3
Crestwood 5-10 Meyers 4-8 WVW 3-4 Northwest Area  3-4 Berwick 3-4 Hanover Area 3-4
Coughlin 0-15 MMI 2-10 Pittston Area 2-5 Holy Redeemer 2-5 Crestwood 1-6 Meyers 2-5
    GAR 0-12 Tunkhannock 1-6 Nanticoke 1-6 Coughlin 1-6 Nanticoke 1-6
Division 2-FINAL     Crestwood 1-6 GAR 0-7 WVW 1-6 GAR 0-7
Tunkhannock ## 11-3    
Nanticoke 11-3    
Wyoming Area  8-6  
Dallas 3-11
Lake-Lehman 3-11
 
   
##Won Playoff
 


Last Updated Friday, May 20 2016 @ 06:17 PM EDT; 6,008 Hits View Printable Version