PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Boys Track  
Division 1 Division 2                    
Berwick Wyoming Area                    
Coughlin Holy Redeemer                    
Crestwood Lake-Lehman                    
Dallas Hanover Area                    
Hazleton Area Nanticoke                    
Pittston Area GAR                    
Tunkhannock Meyers                     
WVW Northwest                    
                       
                       
Wednesday, 3/30   Score Thursday, 3/31   Score Tuesday, 4/5   Score Wednesday, 4/6   Score
Berwick @ WVW 81-69 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area  139.5-12.5 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 79-71 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 90.5-54.5
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 107-43 Lake-Lehman  @ Holy Redeemer 73-72 WVW @ Tunkhannock FFT. Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 85-65
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 76.5-63.5 Meyers @ Northwest Area 96-54 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 101-49 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area  84-66
Coughlin @ Dallas 106-44 Hanover Area @ GAR 105-35 Dallas @ Berwick 87-62 GAR @ Meyers 131-18
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/12     Wednesday, 4/13     Tuesday, 4/19     Wednesday, 4/20    
WVW @ Dallas  87-62 Northwest Area @ GAR 126-23 Pittston Area @ WVW 80-70 Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 112-38
Berwick @ Hazleton Area  101.5-48.5 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 121-29 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 124-76 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 79-71
Coughlin @ Crestwood  122-27 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 95-53 Hazleton Area @ Dallas  76-74 Wyoming Area @ GAR 139-10
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  102-54 Meyers @ Wyoming Area  105.5-44.5 Crestwood @ Berwick 111-39 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers  119-31
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/26     Wednesday, 4/27     Tuesday, 5/3     Wednesday, 5/4    
WVW @ Hazleton Area 100-50 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 104-46 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 118-22 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 123-18
Dallas @ Crestwood 119-31 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 112-37 Pittston Area @ Berwick 78-72 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 95-45
Berwick @ Tunkhannock  86-64 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 105-45 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 99-46 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 84-66
Coughlin @ Pittston Area  114-35 GAR @ Holy Redeemer  89-46 WVW @ Coughlin 120-30 Nanticoke @ Meyers 122-27
                       
                       
Monday, 5/9     Tuesday, 5/10                
Dallas @ Pittston Area    91-58 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 99-53            
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 106-44 GAR @ Nanticoke 80-69            
Crestwood @ WVW 92.5-52.5 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 90-50            
Berwick @ Coughlin 97-53 Hanover Area @ Meyers 76-74