PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016 WVC Baseball  


Last Updated Tuesday, May 17 2016 @ 07:49 PM EDT; 3,630 Hits View Printable Version

Division 1 Division 2   Division 3                
Coughlin Tunkhannock   Freeland MMI                
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman   Northwest                 
Pittston Area Wyoming Area   Nanticoke                
Crestwood Dallas   Hanover Area                
WVW Berwick   Wyoming Seminary                
      GAR                
      Meyers                 
      Holy Redeemer                
                       
                       
Monday, 4/4   Score Tuesday, 4/5   Score Wednesday, 4/6   Score Thursday, 4/7   Score
MMI @  Hanover Area  5-0 Hazleton Area @ WVW  10-3 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 7-6 WVW @ Coughlin  10-6
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 5-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood  1-0 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 7-1 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  6-1
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  2-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  3-1 GAR @ Meyers 5-4 Wyoming Area @ Dallas  11-3
Northwest Area @ GAR  14-6 Dallas @  Berwick  7-0 Holy Redeemer @ MMI  7-2 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman  5-3
                       
                       
Monday, 4/11     Tuesday, 4/12     Wednesday, 4/13     Thursday, 4/14    
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  1-0 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 1-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 6-0 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 7-3
WVW @ Pittston Area  6-1 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer  11-4 Pittston Area @ Crestwood  10-4 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 4-0
Berwick @ Lake-Lehman  5-4 Nanticoke @ Meyers  7-2 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 2-1 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 5-4
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  5-4 MMI @ GAR  7-5 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 6-0 Meyers @ MMI 5-1
                       
                       
Friday, 4/15     Monday, 4/18     Tuesday, 4/19     Wednesday, 4/20    
Coughlin @ Pittston Area 5-4 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 9-0 Crestwood @ Dallas 11-1 MMI @ Northwest Area 6-2
Crestwood @ WVW 1-0 Hanover Area @ Meyers 1-0 Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 6-2 GAR @ Nanticoke 6-3
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 6-3 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 6-1 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 7-5 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 3-0
Berwick @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 7-2 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 6-0 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 10-3
            Berwick @ WVW 10-2      
                       
                       
Thursday, 4/21     Friday, 4/22     Monday, 4/25     Tuesday, 4/26    
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 9-5 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 5-2 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 7-3 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 2-0
Berwick @ Coughlin 5-2 Northwest Area @ Meyers 4-0 Tunkhannock @ WVW 5-3 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area  2-0
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 7-0 Hanover Area @ GAR 7-4 Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman  5-2 GAR @ MMI 8-4
Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area 7-1 Nanticoke @ MMI 12-10 Pittston Area @ Berwick 2-0 Meyers @ Nanticoke 8-1
WVW @ Dallas 8-3       Dallas @ Coughlin 1-0      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 4/27     Thursday, 4/28     Friday, 4/29     Monday, 5/2    
Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 2-1 Meyers @ GAR  2-1 Crestwood @ Berwick 3-2 GAR @ Northwest Area  3-0
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 7-0 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area  7-0 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 8-2 Hanover Area @ MMI  6-1
Berwick @ Hazleton Area 4-1 MMI @ Holy Redeemer  16-5 Hazleton Area @ Dallas  4-3 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 3-2
WVW @ Wyoming Area 9-1 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem  16-4 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 3-1 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke  3-2
Dallas @ Pittston Area 10-2       Lake-Lehman @ WVW 4-1      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/3     Wednesday, 5/4     Thursday, 5/5     Friday, 5/6    
Crestwood @ Pittston Area 6-1 GAR @ Hanover Area  10-7 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 9-0 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers  6-2
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  4-3 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 6-1 WVW @ Crestwood  9-5 Nanticoke @ GAR 9-0
Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 6-1 MMI @ Nanticoke  2-1 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 1-0 Northwest Area @ MMI  8-0
Berwick @ Tunkhannock 8-6 Meyers @ Northwest Area  6-1 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 1-0 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-2
                       
                       
Monday, 5/9     Tuesday, 5/10     Wednesday, 5/11     Thursday, 5/12    
Pittston Area @ WVW 9-1 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 1-0 WVW @ Hazleton Area 2-0 MMI @ Meyers 10-2
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 6-5 Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 4-3 Crestwood @ Coughlin 9-0 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 3-0
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 4-0 Meyers @ Hanover Area 7-2 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 9-4 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 3-0
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 1-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 6-0 Berwick @ Dallas 7-5 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 7-5
                       
                       
Friday, 5/13                      
Coughlin @ WVW  8-4                   
Hazleton Area @  Pittston Area 4-3                  
Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock  6-2                  
Dallas @ Wyoming Area  1-0