PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015-16 Lackawanna Boys Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3 Division 4              
Scranton Delaware Valley   Carbondale Blue Ridge   Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4        
West Scranton Wallenpaupack   Dunmore Elk Lake   Play within Division twice Play within Division twice        
Scranton Prep Western Wayne   Holy Cross Forest City   Play other Division once Play one team in other         
Abington Heights Honesdale   Lakeland Montrose   13 games total division twice        
Valley View North Pocono   Mid Valley Mt. View   All games count for division Crossovers don't count for        
      Old Forge Susquehanna    record division record (italics)         
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail                 
                       
                       
Saturday, 1/2   Score Tuesday, 1/5   Score Friday, 1/8   Score Wednesday, 1/13   Score
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 57-52 Abington Heights @ Valley View 63-30 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 37-23 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 56-29
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 43-35 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 40-34 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 52-37 Scranton @ West Scranton 40-30
Scranton @ Honesdale 59-56 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 58-50 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights 64-28 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley  63-21
Valley View @ West Scranton 51-38 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 63-54 Valley View @ Scranton    68-38 Western Wayne @ Honesdale 66-55
Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne 70-40 Honesdale @ North Pocono 53-42 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 44-43 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 92-54
Carbondale @ Riverside 65-61 Dunmore @ Lakeland 57-40 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 53-49 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 55-34
Lakeland @ Old Forge 49-45 Old Forge @ Carbondale 61-59 Mid Valley @ Riverside 55-40 Riverside @ Lakeland 59-52
Mid Valley @ Dunmore 65-56 Riverside @ Holy Cross 46-41 Dunmore @ Old Forge 54-39 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 53-46
Susquehanna @ Forest City 67-34 Montrose @ Mt. View 54-44 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 64-56 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 53-40
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 31-28 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna  44-36 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 55-53 Forest City @ Mt. View 60-59
Blue Ridge @ Montrose 72-44 Forest City @ Elk Lake 51-39 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 70-28 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna 61-37
Holy Cross @ Elk Lake 42-36 Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley 52-49 Susquehanna @ Carbondale 68-40 Montrose @ Dunmore 62-46
                       
                       
Friday, 1/15     Tuesday, 1/19     Thursday, 1/21     Friday, 1/22    
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 42-38 Abington Heights @ Scranton 41-35 Riverside @ Dunmore 54-44 Western Wayne @ Scranton   75-47
Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 91-43 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep 107-57 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 42-38 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 57-33
West Scranton @ Abington Heights 49-24 Western Wayne @ North Pocono 54-18 Cardondale @ Lakeland 68-46 North Pocono @ Valley View 46-44
Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 55-32 West Scranton @ Honesdale 73-64 Forest City @ Montrose 74-36 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 64-55
North Pocono @ Scranton 50-37 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 52-40 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 58-50 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 78-32
Holy Cross @ Old Forge 55-50 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 48-32 Susquehanna @ Mt. View 74-40      
Carbondale @ Dunmore 64-48 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 53-50 Lackawanna Trail @ Old Forge 42-26      
Lakeland @ Mid Valley 53-49 Old Forge @ Riverside 80-69            
Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail 54-42 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna 60-45            
Susquehanna @ Montrose 71-32 Montrose @ Elk Lake 58-49            
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 48-43 Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 58-49            
Forest City @ Riverside 62-51 Mt. View @ Lakeland 61-34            
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/26     Thursday, 1/28     Friday, 1/29     Saturday, 1/30    
Scranton Prep @ Scranton 85-60 Lakeland @ Dunmore 69-45 Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 77-30 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 67-36
Western Wayne @ West Scranton 53-35 Carbondale @ Old Forge 40-38 North Pocono @ Western Wayne 59-25 Riverside @ Mid Valley 51-42
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 58-27 Holy Cross @ Riverside 63-43 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 66-24 Old Forge @ Dunmore 75-40
Valley View @ Abington Heights 63-43 Mt. View @ Montrose 76-61 West Scranton @ Valley View 45-44 Elk Lake @ Mt. View 60-48
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 65-58 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 51-32 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 60-58 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 63-57
Riverside @ Carbondale 60-51 Elk Lake @ Forest City 86-68       Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 60-34
Old Forge @ Lakeland 45-43 Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge 68-52       Carbondale @ Susquehanna 70-31
Dunmore @ Mid Valley 45-44                  
Forest City @ Susquehanna 78-53                  
Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 50-44                  
Montrose @ Blue Ridge 60-50                  
Elk Lake @ Holy Cross 70-40                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/2     Friday, 2/5     Tuesday, 2/9     Thursday, 2/11    
Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 73-61 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 53-41 North Pocono @  West Scranton  34-31 Valley View @ Scranton Prep 78-46
Scranton @ Valley View 66-54 West Scranton @ Scranton   59-49 Valley View @ Honesdale  61-48 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 71-23
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 50-34 Honesdale @ Abington Heights 64-36 Scranton @ Abington Heights 77-45 North Pocono @ Honesdale 71-59
Honesdale @ Western Wayne 52-30 Valley View @ Western Wayne 62-53 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep  78-49 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton    65-48
West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 49-22 Scranton Prep @ North Pocono 83-47 Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack  52-44 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 37-19
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 47-46 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 55-31 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 56-47 Dunmore @ Riverside 60-48
Lakeland @ Riverside 59-54 Dunmore @ Carbondale 58-39 Holy Cross @ Dunmore 53-34 Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 60-59
Carbondale @ Holy Cross 56-33 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 67-66 Riverside @ Old Forge 65-54 Lakeland @ Carbondale 67-44
Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 61-57 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 71-55 Susuqehanna @ Blue Ridge 65-27 Montrose @ Forest City 60-52
Mt. View @ Forest City 69-49 Montrose @ Susquehanna 70-41 Elk Lake @ Montrose 72-63 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 65-50
Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 79-45 Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 45-41 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 50-35 Mt. View @ Susquehanna 65-48
Dunmore @ Montrose 67-47 Riverside @ Forest City 67-57 Lakeland @ Mt. View 56-45 Old Forge @ Lackawanna Trail. 55-35
                       
                       
Saturday, 2/13     Saturday, 2/13     Sunday, 2/13     Sunday, 2/13    
Div 3 2nd Half Championship   Div 2 Playoff      Div. 2 Championship     Div. 3 Championship    
Carbondale HS 1 P.M.     Carbondale HS 2:30 P.M.   Scranton HS 3 p.m.     Scranton HS 4:30 p.m.    
                       
Mid Valley - 41     North Pocono - 55 (2 ot)   North Pocono - 41     Mid Valley - 29    
Dunmore - 54     Honesdale - 53     Delaware Valley - 43     Dunmore - 55    


Last Updated Sunday, February 14 2016 @ 05:48 PM EST; 4,468 Hits View Printable Version