PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015-16 WVC Girls Swimming  
GIRLS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/8   Score Wednesday, 12/9   Score Tuesday, 12/15   Score Wednesday, 12/16   Score
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem 66-25 Berwick @ Meyers 117-59 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 121-50 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 69-23
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 126-41 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 138-47 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 132-37 Wyoming Area @ WVW  130-49
Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 116-70       Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  97-88 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 82-82
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 123-61       Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman  107-61      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/5     Wednesday, 1/6     Thursday, 1/7     Friday, 1/8    
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 101-56 Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer 134-34 WVW @ Nanticoke 110-43 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 121-51
WVW @ Pittston Area 110-73 Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock 96-87 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 96-72 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 54-40
Dallas @ Wyoming Area 137-49 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 118-47 Pittston Area @ Dallas 116-71 Meyers @ Tunkhannock 139-32
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/12     Wednesday, 1/13     Thursday, 1/14     Friday, 1/15    
Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area 101-82 Berwick @ Pittston Area 108-74 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 104-81 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 131-40
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  97-89 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  91-90 Dallas @ Coughlin 132-45 Nanticoke @ Berwick 108-44
Coughlin @ WVW  138-41 Dallas @ Nanticoke 135-28 WVW @ Wyoming Sem 55-39 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman 108-71
                       
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/19     Wednesday, 1/20     Thursday, 1/21     Friday, 1/22    
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 112-51 Coughlin @ Berwick 98-66 Meyers @ Hazleton Area 143-34 WVW @ Holy Redeemer 98-83
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area 113-73 Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 102-81 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 115-68 Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 88-66
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 108-45 Tunkhannock @ WVW 100-83       Berwick @ Wyoming Sem  63-30
                  Tunkhannock @ Dallas 111-75
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/26     Wednesday, 1/27     Thursday, 1/28     Friday, 1/29    
Hazleton Area @ WVW 108-78 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 100-63 Meyers @ WVW 141-37 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 124-48
Tunkhannock @ Berwick  107-62       Dallas @ Hazleton Area 108-78 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 116-64
Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 99-87       Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 133.5-52.5 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 99-72
Pittston Area @ Meyers 127-45                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/2     Wednesday, 2/3     Tuesday, 2/9     Wednesday, 2/10    
Coughlin @ Pittston Area 126-48 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 97-73 Meyers @ Dallas 148-29 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 78-63
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 101-71 WVW @ Dallas 101-85 Berwick @ WVW 126-59 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Sem 70-24
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer  137-48 Nanticoke @ Meyers 90-77 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 126-56 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 121-64
                       
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/16     Wednesay, 2/17                
Coughlin @ Meyers 91-67 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 98-75            
Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 98-51 Dallas @ Berwick 111-57            
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 134-50                  
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 114-69                  
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/27                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/4 & Saturday, 3/5                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/16-19                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  
                       


Last Updated Thursday, February 18 2016 @ 09:42 AM EST; 1,611 Hits View Printable Version