PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015-16 WVC Boys Swimming  
BOYS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/8   Score Wednesday, 12/9   Score Wednesday, 12/16   Score Tuesday, 1/5   Score
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 106-60 WVW @ Hanover Area 113-40 WVW @ Wyoming Area 126-46 Berwick @ Hanover Area 84-83
      Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 118-38 Hanover Area @ Dallas  109-56 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 111-61
            Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 103-53      
            Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman  101-48      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/6     Thursday, 1/7     Friday, 1/8     Tuesday, 1/12    
Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock 95-86 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 90-72 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 47-47 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 104-70
            Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  92-61 Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  107-71
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/13     Thursday, 1/14     Friday, 1/15     Tuesday, 1/19    
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  91-55 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 99-85 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 85-80 Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area 100-74
      WVW @ Wyoming Sem 66-28            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/20     Friday, 1/22     Tuesday, 1/26     Thursday, 1/28    
Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 92-77 WVW @ Holy Redeemer 119-55 Hazleton Area @ WVW 125-55 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 103-72
Tunkhannock @ WVW 122-61 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem  63-31 Tunkhannock @ Berwick  92-74 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 90-76
      Tunkhannock @ Dallas 99-83 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 102-65      
                       
                       
Friday, 1/29     Tuesday, 2/2     Wednesday, 2/3     Tuesday, 2/9    
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 60-34 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 95-75 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 99-71 Berwick @ WVW 128-46
Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 103-55 Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock  98-65 WVW @ Dallas 103-67 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 117-47
      Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 104-47       Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 99-68
                       
                       
Wednesday, 2/10     Tuesday, 2/16     Wednesday, 2/17          
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 106-69 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 108-60 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 95-44      
            Hazleton Area @ Hanover Area 109-67      
            Dallas @ Berwick 126-42      
                       
                       
Saturday, 2/27                      
District Diving                      
                       
Friday, 3/4 & Saturday, 3/5                    
District Swimming                      
                       
Wednesday-Saturday, 3/16-19                    
State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  
                       


Last Updated Saturday, February 20 2016 @ 05:57 AM EST; 1,498 Hits View Printable Version