PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015-16 WVC Girls Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area  Nanticoke    Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Meyers                
WVW GAR   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Hanover Area   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Lake-Lehman   MMI                
Berwick                      
Tunkhannock                      
Dallas                      
                       
                       
Monday, 1/4   Score Wednesday, 1/6   Score Thursday, 1/7   Score Friday, 1/8   Score
Coughlin @ Crestwood 58-20 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 48-44 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 45-22 Dallas @ Berwick 49-42
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 44-33 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 64-60 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 55-50 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 49-39
Berwick @ WVW 55-29 WVW @ Hazleton Area 68-52 Northwest Area @ MMI 54-12 WVW @ Pittston Area 49-41
Hazleton Area @ Dallas 59-56 Berwick @ Coughlin  51-32 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 84-23 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 57-45
Meyers @ Northwest Area 57-47       Wyoming Sem @ GAR 59-53      
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 41-36                  
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 65-59                  
Wyoming Sem @ MMI 61-19                   
Lake-Lehman @ GAR 54-48                  
                       
                       
Monday, 1/11     Thursday, 1/14     Monday, 1/18     Thursday, 1/21    
Coughlin @ WVW 46-29 WVW @ Tunkhannock  42-39 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 58-27 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 71-51
Dallas @  Crestwood 51-38 Dallas @ Coughlin  44-34 Pittston Area @ Dallas 56-50 Dallas @ WVW 57-34
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 76-51 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  57-48 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 60-39 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 54-41
Pittston Area @ Berwick 33-19 Berwick @ Crestwood 65-50 Crestwood @ WVW 56-50 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 70-28
GAR @  Wyoming Area 76-56 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 72-9 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 57-46 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 74-50
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 67-38 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman  80-69 Wyoming Area @ MMI 68-12 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 73-36
MMI @ Hanover Area 55-6 Hanover Area @ Meyers 49-33 GAR @ Hanover Area 64-54 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 76-33
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 57-47 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area  59-57 Meyers @ Nanticoke 51-37 MMI @ Meyers 62-16
Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 70-18 Nanticoke @ GAR 56-33 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 77-45 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 46-38
                       
                       
Monday, 1/25     Thursday, 1/28     Monday, 2/1     Wednesday, 2/3    
Crestwood @ Coughlin 61-25 Crestwood @ Pittston Area  60-48 Berwick @ Dallas 52-37 WVW @ Coughlin 58-26
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 55-34 Dallas @ Tunkhannock  49-46 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 43-22 Crestwood @ Dallas  48-43
WVW @ Berwick 58-49 Hazleton Area @ WVW 84-72 Pittston Area @ WVW 42-39 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 67-34
Dallas @  Hazleton Area 64-55 Coughlin @ Berwick 54-36 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 54-40 Berwick @ Pittston Area 57-36
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 70-41 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 66-44 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 54-35 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 39-31
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 70-54 MMI @ GAR 50-18 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 62-37 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 70-39
Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 81-19 Northwest Area @ Meyers 63-45 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 94-62 GAR @ Northwest Area 48-42
Wyoming Area @ GAR 76-52 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 63-34 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 65-34 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 70-7
MMI @ Nanticoke 58-13 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 83-28 Meyers @ MMI 48-13 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 82-56
                       
                       
Friday, 2/5     Monday, 2/8     Wednesday, 2/10          
Tunkhannock @ WVW 55-38 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 58-43 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 67-53      
Coughlin @ Dallas 69-31 Dallas @ Pittston Area 53-43 WVW @ Dallas 64-51      
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 52-39 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 55-47 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 71-39      
Crestwood @ Berwick 42-39 WVW @ Crestwood 51-43 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 56-38      
GAR @ Nanticoke 63-43 Meyers @ GAR 42-33 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 78-21      
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 87-48 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 63-50 Hanover Area @ GAR 58-46      
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 52-47 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 92-34 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 73-59      
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 67-43 MMI @ Northwest Area 51-15 Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 66-27      
Lake-Lehman @ MMI 51-17 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 52-42 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 40-18      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, February 11 2016 @ 07:01 AM EST; 3,364 Hits View Printable Version