PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015-16 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area Nanticoke    Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Meyers                
WVW GAR   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Hanover Area   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Lake-Lehman   MMI                
Berwick                      
Tunkhannock                      
Dallas                      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/5   Score Thursday, 1/7   Score Friday, 1/8   Score Saturday, 1/9   Score
Crestwood @ Coughlin 46-33 Crestwood @ Pittston Area  52-46 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 46-36 Berwick @ Dallas  55-44
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 52-48 Dallas @ Tunkhannock  64-52 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 68-65 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 59-56
WVW @ Berwick 73-64 Hazleton Area @ WVW 99-66 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 51-41 Pittston Area @ WVW 75-66
Dallas @  Hazleton Area 69-38 Coughlin @ Berwick 58-47 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 47-30 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 48-34
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 50-35       MMI @ Northwest Area 48-30      
GAR @  Lake-Lehman 87-60                  
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 60-25                  
MMI @ Wyoming Sem 35-33                   
Northwest Area @ Meyers 79-38                  
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/13     Friday, 1/15     Tuesday, 1/19     Friday, 1/22    
Coughlin @ WVW 73-57 Tunkhannock @ WVW 66-41 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 71-35 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 75-50
Crestwood @ Dallas 52-40 Coughlin @ Dallas 54-48 Dallas @ Pittston Area 67-48 WVW @ Dallas 65-64
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 77-48 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 75-37 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 69-57 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 52-35
Berwick @ Pittston Area 58-55 Crestwood @ Berwick 46-42 WVW @ Crestwood 68-58 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 71-46
Wyoming Area @ GAR 53-44 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 44-35 Hanover Area @ GAR 78-46 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 68-50
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 70-51 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 49-46 Nanticoke @ Meyers 37-34 Meyers @ MMI  54-28
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 56-38 GAR @ Nanticoke 51-40 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 52-39 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 60-55
Hanover Area @ MMI 53-51 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 53-38 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 63-52 Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area 55-20
Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 58-44 Meyers @ Hanover Area 82-40 MMI @ Wyoming Area 56-50 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 56-35
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/26     Friday, 1/29     Tuesday, 2/2     Thursday, 2/4    
Coughlin @ Crestwood 49-36 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 69-53 Dallas @ Berwick 57-47 WVW @ Coughlin 64-56
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 66-58 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 67-53 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 49-46 Dallas @ Crestwood 52-32
Berwick @ WVW  62-56 WVW @ Hazleton Area 98-58 WVW @ Pittston Area 61-58 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 88-71
Hazleton Area @ Dallas 74-61 Berwick @ Coughlin 51-40 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 55-48 Pittston Area @ Berwick 58-48
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 61-53 Meyers @ Northwest Area 77-41 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 61-49 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 65-36
Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 69-44 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  66-61 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 70-41 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 67-51
Nanticoke @ MMI 62-24 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 68-49 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 65-57 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 49-25
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 64-41 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 52-46 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 49-25 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 49-38
GAR @  Wyoming Area 43-36 GAR @ MMI 65-51 MMI @ Meyers  51-40 Northwest Area @ GAR 85-60
                       
                       
Saturday, 2/6     Tuesday, 2/9     Thursday, 2/11     Saturday, 2/13    
WVW @ Tunkhannock 82-45 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 67-43 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 75-50 Div. 2 All Season Championship  
Dallas @ Coughlin 60-57 Pittston Area @ Dallas 72-69 Dallas @ WVW 61-51 Wilkes University 2 p.m.  
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 68-47 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 57-44 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 48-40      
Berwick @ Crestwood 57-50 Crestwood @ WVW 57-54 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 63-52 Nanticoke - 57    
Meyers @ Wyoming Area 71-42 GAR @ Meyers 63-51 GAR @ Hanover Area 72-59 GAR - 58 (3 ot)    
MMI @ Lake-Lehman 48-35 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 63-50 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 50-38      
Nanticoke @ GAR 63-49 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 77-46 Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 79-29      
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 55-51 Northwest Area @ MMI 59-52 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 58-49      
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 64-41 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 51-43 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 49-29      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Saturday, February 13 2016 @ 10:29 PM EST; 4,467 Hits View Printable Version