PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 District II Golf Boys Individual Championship Results  
2015 District II Boys' Individual Golf AA Championship Results 2015 District II Boys' Individual Golf AAA Championship Results
  STATE QUALIFIERS      STATE QUALIFIERS           
 
Tom Dzwanczyk Holy Cross 74   Sahas Chandragiri Abington Heights 73
Austin Smith Montrose 77   Marco Nieto Scranton Prep 75
Dylan O'Dell Forest City 78 Ryan Keyes Coughlin 75
Angelo Mancinelli Holy Cross 80 Ian Langendoerfer Honesdale 75
Jim Tressler Holy Cross 81 Ronnie Yanoski Valley View 76
Adam Kowelewski Forest City 83 Colin Krokos Coughlin 76
 
  REMAINDER OF FIELD     REMAINDER OF FIELD  
     
Adam Motovidlak Lake-Lehman 83 Tom Keegan Scranton Prep 77
Matt Torrisi Riverside 83 Alex Pillar Wallenpaupack 77
Chris Bebla Forest City 84 Jack Habeeb Scranton Prep 77
Joe Webe Dunmore 84 Troy Kelleher Abington Heights 77
Liam Gilroy Wyoming Seminary 85 Tyler Marchese Scranton Prep 79
Paul Motsko Montrose 86 Luke Fayocavitz Abington Heights 80
Connor Albino Lakeland 87 John McGroarty Crestwood 81
Chris Murray Dunmore 88 Shane Angle Crestwood 82
Hubert Bournival Wyoming Seminary 88 Brett Soltysiak Tunkhannock 82
Tyler Scharff Lake-Lehman 89 Nate Trout Wallenpaupack 82
Noah Munley Wyoming Seminary 89 Sam MacGregor Abington Heights 83
George Paterson MMI 90 Kyle Bowen North Pocono 84
Connor Maloney Holy Redeemer 92 Frank Adamo Scranton Prep 85
Dan Rogers Wyoming Seminary 92 Tyler Kurilla Coughlin 85
Paul Pisarcik Carbondale 95 Nick Mokay North Pocono 86
Tony Harding Lakeland 96 Ryan Wrubel Wyoming Area 86
Derek Answini Holy Redeemer 98 Anthony Shaver Wyoming Area 86
Bobby Wilson Wyoming Seminary 99 Jack Hauber North Pocono 87
Dominic DiPietro Dunmore 100 Dave McCue Wyoming Valley West 87
Lee Falzone Meyers 102 Sebastian Cimoch Scranton Prep 88
Mitchell Blake Forest City 103 John Hawley Crestwood 89
Eric Degenhart MMI 103 Jordan Pick Hazleton Area 89
Mike Sikora Lake-Lehman 106 Zach Guse North Pocono 90
Brinton Ball Nanticoke 116 Frank Seratch Hazleton Area 92
Josh Tranell Lake-Lehman 117 Colin Bowanko Dallas 93
      Ryan Hogan Wyoming Valley West 94
      Josh Provost Hazleton Area 95
      Nik Athmann Wyoming Area 100
       Billy Mills Coughlin 102
      Geran Triano Hazleton Area 103
         
     
     
     
      
      
     
 


Last Updated Tuesday, October 13 2015 @ 06:53 AM EDT; 1,241 Hits View Printable Version