PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 District II Tennis Girls Team AA Championship  
2015 District II AA Tennis Girls' Team Championship
5 Wyoming Area (11-3)
 
10/8 @ Valley View 4 p.m. Valley View (4-1)
   
4 Valley View (12-3)  
10/13 @ Kingston Indoor 3 p.m. Scranton Prep (3-0)
   
1  Scranton Prep (15-0)    
 
 
6 North Pocono (11-4) 10/14 @ Kirby Park 3:30 p.m. Scranton Prep (3-0)
    2015 AA Team Champion  
10/8 @ Holy Redeemer 4 p.m. North Pocono (4-1)  
     
3 Holy Redeemer (11-2)    
10/13 @ Kingston Indoor 3 p.m. North Pocono (3-1)
 
2  Wyoming Seminary (11-2)  
SEMIFINALS - TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13TH AT KINGSTON INDDOR 3 P.M.
 
#4 Valley View (0) #1 Scranton Prep (3)
1 S Cali Craig (VV) Emily Jonsson (SP) Prep 6-0, 6-0
2 S Alyssa Santarelli (VV) Maansi Malhotra (SP) Prep 6-1, 6-0
3 S Holly Young (VV) Gabi Jakubek (SP) Prep 6-2, 1-1 Match Halted
1 D Gabriella Barber-Courtney Mackrell (VV) Tatiana Klacko-Mira Patel (SP) Prep 6-1, 6-0
2 D  Corrie Franchak-Sydney Reinfurt (VV) Gaba Horchos-Amelia Desiderio (SP) Prep 6-2, 4-0 Match Halted
# 6 North Pocono (3) #2 Wyoming Seminary (1)
1 S Sarah Tofilska (NP) Jacqui Meuser (Sem) Sem 6-2, 6-1
2 S Sarah Sposito (NP) Megan Obeid (Sem) Sem 6-4, 4-3 Match Halted
3 S Annika Treitz (NP) Abbey Capin (Sem) NP 6-3, 6-2
1 D Brooke Panek-Haley Zernek (NP) Megha Sarada-Emily Laurore (Sem) NP 6-3, 6-4
2 D Morgan Carney-Aurora Monachelli (NP) Megna Melkote-Kelsey Kayton (Sem) NP 7-5, 6-4
FINALS - WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14TH AT KIRBY PARK 3:30 P.M.
# 6 North Pocono (0) #1 Scranton Prep (3)
1 S Sarah Tofilska (NP) Emily Jonsson (SP) Prep  6-2, 3-2 Match Halted
2 S Sarah Sposito (NP) Maansi Malhotra (SP) Prep 6-1, 6-1
3 S Annika Treitz (NP) Gabi Jakubek (SP) Prep 6-0, 6-0
1 D Brooke Panek-Haley Zernek (NP) Tatiana Klacko-Mira Patel (SP) Prep 6-1, 6-1
2 D Morgan Carney-Aurora Monachelli (NP) Gaba Horchos-Amelia Desiderio (SP) Prep 6-2, 4-1 Match Halted


Last Updated Wednesday, October 14 2015 @ 06:47 PM EDT; 1,675 Hits View Printable Version