PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div 1- FINAL   AAA- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 3-FINAL FINAL Division 1 - AAA-FINAL
Coughlin 10-2 Hazleton Area 13-0 Coughlin  12-0 Lake-Lehman  14-1 Holy Redeemer 17-0 WVW 10-5
Dallas 7-5 Coughlin 5-8 Hazleton Area 9-3 Wyoming Area 13-2 Delaware Valley 16-1 Pittston Area 8-6-1
Tunkhannock 7-5 Pittston Area 4-9 WVW 8-3-1 Holy Redeemer 7-8 Crestwood 14-3 Hazleton Area 2-13
Wyoming Area 5-7 Crestwood 3-10 Delaware Valley 4-7-1 Nanticoke 6-9 Wyoming Area 14-3 Division 2 - AA-FINAL  
Pittston Area 0-12 WVW 1-12 Pittston Area 3-6-3 GAR 3-12 North Pocono 13-4 Coughlin 14-1
AAA Div 2- FINAL   AA- FINAL   Honesdale 3-9 Hanover Area 2-13 Nanticoke 12-5 Crestwood 13-2
Crestwood 10-1 Wyoming Sem 11-2 Wallenpaupack 0-11-1     Berwick  10-7 Dallas 13-2
WVW 7-4 Holy Redeemer 11-2         WVW 10-7 Holy Redeemer 12-3
Hazleton Area 5-6 Wyoming Area 10-3 FIELD HOCKEY   FIELD HOCKEY   Pittston Area 9-8 Lake-Lehman 11-4
Berwick 1-10 Berwick 9-4 Division 2-FINAL   Division 4-FINAL   Tunkhannock 9-8 Nanticoke 8-7
AA Div 3- FINAL   MMI 8-5 Crestwood 10-0 Wyoming Sem 8-2 Coughlin  6-11 Berwick 6-7-2
Wyoming Sem 10-0 Tunkhannock 7-6 Dallas 6-4 Lackawanna Trail 7-3 GAR 6-11 Wyoming Area 5-8-2
Holy Redeemer 7-3 Dallas 5-8 Tunkhannock 6-4 Northwest Area 5-4-1 MMI 5-12 Tunkhannock  3-11-1
Meyers 4-6 GAR 2-11 Abington Heights 4-6 Meyers 3-6-1 Lake-Lehman 4-13 Hanover Area 3-12
GAR 0-10 Hanover Area 2-11 Berwick 0-10 Elk Lake 0-10 Dallas 3-14 GAR 0-15
AA Div 4- FINAL           Hazleton Area 3-14 Division 3 - A-FINAL  
Lake-Lehman 9-1     Meyers 1-16 Meyers 4-9
MMI 6-4     Hanover Area 1-16 Wyoming Sem 3-10
Nanticoke 3-7        
Hanover Area 1-9      
   
   
FOOTBALL W-L-Pts FOOTBALL W-L-Pts BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
AAAA - FINAL AA/A- FINAL Division 1- AAA-FINAL Division 3 - A-FINAL BOYS- FINAL GIRLS- FINAL
WVW 10-0-84 Lake-Lehman 9-1-62 WVW 12-2 Wyoming Seminary 10-5-1 Dallas 16-0 Lake-Lehman 15-0
Williamsport 6-4-51 Northwest Area 7-3-50 Hazleton Area 5-8-1 Holy Redeemer 9-7 Berwick 15-1 Dallas 14-1
Hazleton Area 4-6-32 Meyers  7-3-48 Pittston Area 1-12-1 Meyers 4-11-1 Hazleton Area 14-2 Holy Redeemer 13-2
    GAR 6-4-41     MMI 2-14 Holy Redeemer 13-3 Pittston Area 12-3
AAA-FINAL   Nanticoke 2-8-15 BOY SOCCER       Tunkhannock 12-4 Hazleton Area 11-4
Berwick 8-2-66 Hanover Area 2-8-14 Division 2 - AA- FINAL       Lake-Lehman 10-6 Tunkhannock 10-5
Coughlin 7-3-57 Holy Redeemer 1-9-6 Coughlin 14-0-2     Crestwood 9-7 WVW 8-7
Dallas 6-4-49     Lake-Lehman 14-2     WVW 9-7 Northwest Area 7-8
Crestwood 3-7-25 Crestwood 13-2-1     Coughlin 9-7 MMI 7-8
Wyoming Area 3-7-24 Dallas 11-2-3     Wyoming Area 7-9 Wyoming Sem 7-8
Tunkhannock 2-8-16 Tunkhannock 11-4-1   Pittston Area 6-10 Crestwood 6-9
Pittston Area 0-10-0 Nanticoke 9-7   Wyoming Sem 5-11 Wyoming Area 4-11
GAR 5-11   Hanover Area 4-12 Berwick 3-12
Wyoming Area 3-10-3   MMI 3-13 Hanover Area 2-13
Berwick 2-13-1   Meyers 1-15 Meyers 1-14
Hanover Area 0-15-1   Northwest Area 3-13 Coughlin 0-15
      GAR 0-16
     
       
 


Last Updated Saturday, November 07 2015 @ 08:54 PM EST; 9,581 Hits View Printable Version