PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Girls Volleyball  
Girls' Volleyball                      
                       
Friday, 9/4   Score Tuesday, 9/8   Score Wednesday, 9/9   Score Thursday, 9/10   Score
Hanover Area @ Pittston Area  3-0 MMI @ GAR 3-1 WVW @ Dallas 3-0 GAR @ Nanticoke 3-0
Hazleton Area @ WVW 3-0 Nanticoke @ Meyers 3-0 Coughlin @ Hanover Area 3-0 MMI @ Wyoming Area 3-0
North Pocono @ Coughlin 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Meyers @ Tunkhannock 3-0
Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 3-2 North Pocono @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 3-0
      Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0            
                       
                       
Friday, 9/11     Monday, 9/14     Tuesday, 9/15     Wednesday, 9/16    
Berwick @ WVW 3-1 Wyoming Area @ GAR 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Berwick 3-0 GAR @ Tunkhannock 3-1
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 3-0
Dallas @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Pittston Area @ MMI 3-0 North Pocono @ Dallas 3-0 Nanticoke @ WVW 3-2
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 3-1 WVW @ Meyers 3-0 Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area 3-1 MMI @ Coughlin 3-1
Hazleton Area @ North Pocono 3-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood 3-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/17     Monday, 9/21     Tuesday, 9/22     Wednesday, 9/23    
Meyers @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Pittston Area @ GAR 3-0 North Pocono @ Meyers 3-0 GAR @ WVW 3-0
Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 WVW @ Tunkhannock 3-2 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 3-1 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 3-2
Berwick @ North Pocono 3-0 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Hanover Area @ Berwick 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 3-1
Dallas @ Hanover Area 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ MMI 3-2            
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/24     Monday, 9/28     Tuesday, 9/29     Wednesday, 9/30    
Nanticoke @ North Pocono 3-0 Coughlin @ GAR 3-2 Hanover Area @  Nanticoke 3-0 GAR @ Delaware Valley 3-0
MMI @ Hazleton Area 3-1 Delaware Valley @ WVW 3-0 Dallas @ MMI 3-2 Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 3-1
Meyers @ Hanover Area 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area 3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 3-0 WVW @ North Pocono 3-1
Crestwood @ Dallas  3-0 North Pocono @ Tunkhannock  3-2 Berwick @ Crestwood  3-0 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 3-1
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  3-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/1     Monday, 10/5     Tuesday, 10/6     Wednesday, 10/7    
Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 3-0 GAR @ North Pocono 3-0
Wyoming Area @ Dallas 3-0 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Berwick @ Wyoming Area 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 3-0
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer  3-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 3-2 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Hanover Area 3-0
MMI @ Berwick 3-1 Hanover Area @ WVW 3-0 Meyers @ MMI 3-2 Coughlin @ Dallas 3-1
Meyers @ Crestwood 3-0 Dallas @ Pittston Area 3-1            
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/8     Tuesday, 10/13     Wednesday, 10/14     Thursday, 10/15    
WVW @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Hazleton Area @ GAR 3-1 Crestwood @ WVW 3-0 GAR @ Hanover Area 3-0
Pittston Area @ Berwick 3-1 Hanover Area @ North Pocono 3-0 Meyers @  Pittston Area 3-1 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 3-2
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 3-0 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 3-1 MMI @ Tunkhannock 3-1 North Pocono @ Holy Redeemer 3-0
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 3-1
Nanticoke @ MMI 3-1 Berwick @ Coughlin 3-0            
                       
                       
Friday, 10/16     Monday, 10/19     Tuesday, 10/20     Wednesday, 10/21    
Delaware Valley @ Crestwood  3-0 Dallas @ GAR 3-0 MMI @ Delaware Valley 3-0 GAR @ Hoy Redeemer 3-0
Coughlin @ Meyers  3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 3-0 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 3-0 Dallas @ Berwick 3-0
WVW @ MMI 3-2 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Wyoming Area @ WVW 3-1 Hanover Area @ Crestwood 3-0
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 3-2 Crestwood @ North Pocono  3-2 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 3-1 Hazleton Area @ Meyers 3-2
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 3-1            
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/22     Monday, 10/26     Tuesday, 10/27     Wednesday, 10/28    
North Pocono @ MMI 3-0 Berwick @ GAR 3-1 Wyoming Area @ North Pocono 3-1 GAR @ Crestwood 3-0
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 3-0 Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Meyers @ Berwick 3-0
Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Meyers @ Dallas 3-2 Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 3-0
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 3-0 MMI @ Hanover Area 3-0 WVW @ Coughlin 3-0 Dallas @ Nanticoke 3-0
WVW @ Pittston Area 3-0 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 3-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/29     Friday, 10/30                
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 3-0 GAR @ Meyers 3-0            
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 3-0 Crestwood @ MMI 3-0            
North Pocono @ Pittston Area 3-0 Berwick @ Nanticoke  3-2            
Lake-Lehman @ WVW 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 3-0            
Delaware Valley @ Coughlin 3-0 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 3-0            


Last Updated Sunday, November 01 2015 @ 11:02 AM EST; 3,593 Hits View Printable Version