PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Field Hockey  
Field Hockey                      
                       
Tuesday, 9/8   Score Wednesday, 9/9   Score Thursday, 9/10   Score Monday, 9/14   Score
Delaware Valley @ Coughlin 3-0 GAR @ Abington Heights 3-0 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 4-1 Abington Heights @ Berwick  6-1
Hazleton Area @ WVW 3-2 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 13-0 WVW @ Honesdale  1-0 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  11-0
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 10-0 Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area  1-1 Elk Lake @ GAR 4-0
      Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 7-1       Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 2-1
      Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 1-0       Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 6-0
                  Meyers @ Nanticoke 1-0
                  Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Area 7-5
                  Pittston Area @ WVW 7-0
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/15     Wednesday, 9/16     Thursday, 9/17     Monday, 9/21    
Honesdale @ Coughlin 8-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 8-0 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 3-0 Abington Heights @ Hanover Area 2-1
Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley 4-3 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 6-2 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 3-0 Berwick @ GAR 3-2
Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 5-1       WVW @ Wallenpaupack 3-0 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 8-1
GAR @ Hanover Area 2-1       Holy Redeemer @ GAR 4-1 Dallas @ Nanticoke 1-0
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 2-1       Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 7-0 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 6-0
            Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 3-0 Elk Lake @ Meyers 4-0
                  Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 2-0
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/22     Wednesday, 9/23     Thursday, 9/24     Monday, 9/28    
Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin 8-0 Crestwood @ Abington Heights 11-0 Coughlin @ WVW 3-0 Abington Heights @ Dallas 6-0
Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley 4-3 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 2-0 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 Berwick @ Crestwood 14-1
Honesdale @ Hazleton Area 6-0 GAR @ Lackawanna Trail 5-1 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 7-4 Meyers @ GAR 6-0
      Hanover Area @ Elk Lake 3-1 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 9-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Hanover Area 8-2
      Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 2-1 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 9-0 Elk Lake @ Holy Redeemer 11-0
      Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 1-0 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area  7-0 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 2-0
      Wyoming Area @ Meyers 2-1       Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 5-2
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/29     Wednesday, 9/30     Thursday, 10/1     Monday, 10/5    
WVW @ Delaware Valley 3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights 6-1 Coughlin @ Delaware Valley 3-1 Abington Heights @ Lake-Lehman 9-0
Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area  10-0 Hanover Area @ Berwick 2-1 WVW @ Hazleton Area 4-2 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 8-0
Pittston Area @ Honesdale 3-2 GAR @ Crestwood 10-0 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 4-2 Crestwood @ Hanover Area 10-0
      Wyoming Area @ Dallas 6-1       Dallas @ GAR 5-0
      Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 1-0       Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 6-1
      Northwest Area @ Elk Lake 11-0       Elk Lake @ Wyoming Sem 11-0
      Meyers @ Lackawanna Trail 3-0       Lackawanna Trail @ Northwest Area 2-1
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/6     Wednesday, 10/7     Thursday, 10/8     Monday, 10/12    
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 2-0 Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights 4-0 Coughlin @ Honesdale 7-1 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 8-0
Honesdale @ WVW 12-0 Dallas @ Berwick 11-2 Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area 4-1 Crestwood @ Dallas 1-0
Pittston Area @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 GAR @ Northwest Area 4-1 WVW @ Pittston Area 2-2 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 6-1
      Hanover Area @ Meyers 4-1 Nanticoke @ GAR 3-0 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 5-1
      Holy Redeemer @ Lackawanna Trail  4-1 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  8-0 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 3-0
      Lake-Lehman @ Elk Lake 9-0 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 7-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Lake-Lehman 10-0
      Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 3-1       Elk Lake @ Nanticoke 7-1
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/13     Wednesday, 10/14     Thursday, 10/15     Monday, 10/19    
Pittston Area @ Coughlin 4-0 Nanticoke @ Abington Heights 2-1 Coughlin @ Wallenpaupack 7-1 Abington Heights @ Wyoming Area 8-0
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 2-1 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 12-2 Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area 2-2 Berwick @ Nanticoke 7-0
Wallenpaupack @ WVW 5-0 Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood 6-1 Hazleton Area @ Honesdale 2-0 Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman 4-1
      Hanover Area @ Dallas 7-0       Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 2-1
      GAR @ Tunkhannock 3-1       Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area  8-0
      Wyoming Sem @ Lackawanna Trail 2-1             
      Northwest Area @ Meyers  1-1            
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/20     Thursday, 10/22                
WVW @ Coughin 3-0 Delaware Valley @ WVW 3-1             
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Wallenpaupack 4-0            
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 10-1 Honesdale @ Pittston Area 3-2            
GAR @ Wyoming Area 7-0 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 14-0            
Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 6-1 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 3-0            
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 4-0 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 5-0            
      Nanticoke @ Lackawanna Trail 5-1            
      Wyoming Area @ Elk Lake 10-0            
                       
                       
                        
                       


Last Updated Sunday, October 25 2015 @ 07:01 AM EDT; 6,926 Hits View Printable Version