PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Girls Soccer  
Girls' Soccer                      
                       
Friday, 9/4   Score Tuesday, 9/8   Score Wednesday, 9/9   Score Thursday, 9/10   Score
WVW @ Hazleton Area 6-0 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 5-0 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 2-0 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area  3-1
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 7-0 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 3-2 Hanover Area @ Dallas 8-1 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke  2-0
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Crestwood @ GAR 6-0       Pittston Area @ WVW  3-0
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-2 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 2-1       Wyoming Area @ Berwick 1-1
                       
                       
Friday, 9/11     Saturday, 9/12     Monday, 9/14     Tuesday, 9/15    
Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin 9-1 Holy Redeemer @ WVW 2-1 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 5-0 Hazleton Area @ WVW 4-0
GAR @  Hanover Area 5-1 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 6-1 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 7-1      
      Dallas @ Crestwood  2-1 Crestwood @ Coughlin 3-1      
            Berwick @ GAR 8-1      
            Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 3-0      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/16     Thursday, 9/17     Friday, 9/18     Monday, 9/21    
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 2-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 5-0 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area 3-2 Coughlin @ Berwick 2-0
Hanover Area @ Meyers 4-3       WVW @ Dallas 5-0 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 9-2
GAR @ Nanticoke 11-0       Meyers @ GAR 3-1 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 9-0
Berwick @ Dallas 3-0       Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 3-2 WVW @ Tunkhannock 3-1
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 1-0             Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 5-0
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/22     Wednesday, 9/23     Thursday, 9/24     Friday, 9/25    
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 6-3 Coughlin @ Meyers 10-0 Berwick @ Nanticoke 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 7-1
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 4-1 Hazleton Area @ Hanover Area  4-2 GAR @ Dallas  12-0 Hanover Area @ Crestwood 8-1
      Crestwood @ WVW 2-1 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 4-0 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 6-1
                  Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area  6-0
                       
                       
Saturday, 9/26     Monday, 9/28     Tuesday, 9/29     Wednesday, 9/30    
Wyoming Sem @ GAR 2-1 Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer 4-1 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 7-2 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer  11-2
      Tunkhannock @ Berwick 2-1 GAR @  Wyoming Area 7-0 WVW @ Hanover Area  6-3
      Hanover Area @ Pittston Area 8-0       Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 5-1
      Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 4-2       Lake-Lehman @ Couglin 3-2
      Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman 3-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/1     Friday, 10/2     Saturday, 10/3     Monday, 10/5    
Wyoming Area @ Dallas 3-0 Tunkhannock @ GAR 6-0 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 3-2 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 8-3
      Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 5-0 Lake-Lehman @ WVW 1-0 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 6-0
      Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 2-1       Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 11-1
                  Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 5-0
                  WVW @ Coughlin 7-2
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/6     Wednesday, 10/7     Thursday, 10/8     Friday, 10/9    
Berwick @ Pittston Area 1-1 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 10-0 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 2-1 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 3-2
      GAR @ Holy Redeemer  10-1 Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem 5-1 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 4-1
      Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 5-1       Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area  6-0
      Nanticoke @ WVW 4-3       Meyers @ Berwick 2-1
                       
                       
Saturday, 10/10     Monday, 10/12     Wednesday, 10/14     Friday, 10/16    
WVW @ Pittston Area 3-2 Dallas @ Coughlin 3-2 Meyers @ Crestwood 7-2 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 4-0
      Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood 3-1 Dallas @ Nanticoke 4-1 Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman 1-0
      WVW @ Berwick 1-0 Wyoming Area @ WVW 4-2 GAR @ Coughlin 9-0
      Nanticoke @ Meyers 4-1 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 7-0 Meyers @ Dallas  9-1
      Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 0-0 Pittston Area @ GAR 7-0 Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 3-1
      GAR @ Lake-Lehman 17-0 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 4-0 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 3-0
                       
                       
Monday, 10/19     Wednesday, 10/21     Thursday, 10/22     Friday, 10/23    
Dallas @ Pittston Area 5-0 Coughlin @ Hanover Area 6-0 Tunkhannock @ Meyers  2-0 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 3-0
Hanover Area @ Berwick 5-0 Berwick @ Crestwood 3-1       Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 4-1
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 4-3 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 2-1       Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 8-0
Hazleton Area @ GAR 5-1 GAR @ WVW 10-0             
Coughlin @ Nanticoke 7-0                  
                       
                       


Last Updated Saturday, October 24 2015 @ 06:05 AM EDT; 7,986 Hits View Printable Version