PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Boys Soccer  
Boys' Soccer                      
                       
Friday, 9/4   Score Tuesday, 9/8   Score Wednesday, 9/9   Score Thursday, 9/10   Score
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman  2-1 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 2-0 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 5-0
Hanover Area @ MMI  2-1 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 2-1 Dallas @  Hanover Area 8-1 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 2-1
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 7-3       Crestwood @ MMI  6-1
Hazleton Area @ WVW 7-1 GAR @ Crestwood 5-2       WVW @ Pittston Area 8-1
                  Berwick @ Wyoming Area  0-0
                       
                       
Friday, 9/11     Saturday, 9/12     Monday, 9/14     Tuesday, 9/15    
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem 2-0 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 4-1 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 2-2 WVW @ Hazleton Area 9-0
Hanover Area @ GAR 4-0 Crestwood @ Dallas 3-1 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke  5-1 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 6-0
            GAR @ Berwick 4-0      
            Coughlin @ Crestwood 1-1      
            Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 4-0      
            Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 2-1      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/16     Thursday, 9/17     Friday, 9/18     Saturday, 9/19    
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 5-1 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 10-0 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman 6-0 Coughlin @ MMI 8-1
Meyers @ Hanover Area 4-1 MMI @ Tunkhannock 9-0 GAR @ Meyers 4-3 Dallas @  WVW 4-0
Nanticoke @ GAR 5-1       Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 4-0      
Dallas @ Berwick 4-2                  
Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 2-1                  
                       
                       
Monday, 9/21     Tuesday, 9/22     Wednesday, 9/23     Thursday, 9/24    
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 3-2 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 9-0 MMI @  Holy Redeemer 6-0 Nanticoke @ Berwick 7-1
Berwick @ Coughlin 6-1 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 2-1 Meyers @ Coughlin 6-0 Dallas @ GAR 6-0
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 5-0       Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock 2-0
Tunkhannock @ WVW 10-1       WVW @ Crestwood 3-0      
GAR @ MMI 6-3                  
Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 1-0                  
                       
                       
Friday, 9/25     Saturday, 9/26     Monday, 9/28     Tuesday, 9/29    
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 2-1 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 4-0 Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin 4-0 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 5-0
Crestwood @ Hanover Area 8-0       Berwick @ Tunkhannock 9-1 Meyers @  MMI 6-0
MMI @ Meyers 8-0       Pittston Area @ Hanover Area  2-2 Wyoming Area @ GAR 3-2
Coughlin @ Pittston Area 7-0       Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 2-1      
            Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood  4-2      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/30     Thursday, 10/1     Friday, 10/2     Monday, 10/5    
Hanover Area @ WVW 12-0 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 6-0 GAR @ Tunkhannock 9-3 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 4-2
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  4-0 MMI @ Berwick 2-0 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 5-0 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 0-0
Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 2-0       Crestwood @ Pittston Area 9-0 Dallas @ Wyoming Sem 1-1
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 2-1       WVW @ Lake-Lehman 2-0 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 4-0
            Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 1-0 MMI @ Lake-Lehman  9-0
                  Coughlin @ WVW 3-2
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/6     Wednesday, 10/7     Thursday, 10/8     Friday, 10/9    
Pittston Area @ Berwick 3-2 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  5-0 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 5-0 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 3-0
      Holy Redeemer @ GAR  2-1 Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood  2-0 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area  4-2
      Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 7-1       Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 2-1
      MMI @ Wyoming Area 1-0       Berwick @ Meyers 1-0
      WVW @ Nanticoke 6-2       Nanticoke @ MMI  10-0
                       
                       
Saturday, 10/10     Monday, 10/12     Tuesday, 10/13     Wednesday, 10/14    
Pittston Area @  WVW  5-0 Coughlin @ Dallas 2-2 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 5-0 Crestwood @ Meyers 2-1
      Lake-Lehman @ GAR 8-0       Nanticoke @ Dallas 5-1
      Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 5-2       WVW @ Wyoming Area 5-1
      Berwick @ WVW 6-0       Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 3-0
      Meyers @ Nanticoke 5-1       GAR @ Pittston Area 3-2
      Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 4-1       Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 3-2
                       
                       
Friday, 10/16     Monday, 10/19     Wednesday, 10/21     Thursday, 10/22    
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 1-0 Pittston Area @ Dallas 10-2 MMI @ Dallas 10-1 Meyers @ Tunkhannock 5-3
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer 5-0 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 2-0      
Coughlin @ GAR 9-0 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 7-0 WVW @ GAR  13-1      
Dallas @ Meyers  5-0 Berwick @ Hanover Area 2-1 Hanover Area @ Coughlin 10-0      
Nanticoke @ Crestwood  3-1 GAR @  Hazleton Area 4-2 Crestwood @ Berwick 5-0      
Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 5-0 Meyers @ Wyoming Area 1-1 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 10-0      
                       
                       
Friday, 10/23                      
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 4-2                  
Berwick @ Hazleton Area 3-2                  
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 6-0                  


Last Updated Saturday, October 24 2015 @ 04:51 PM EDT; 6,807 Hits View Printable Version