PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 Lackawanna Football  
Football                      
                       
Friday, 9/4   Score Friday, 9/11   Score Friday, 9/18   Score Friday, 9/25   Score
Delaware Valley @  Upper Dublin  42-7 Delaware Valley @ WVW 30-6 Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley 35-6 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  14-7
Dallas @ Scranton 13-7 Scranton @ Hazleton Area 26-3 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 17-7 Scranton Prep @ Scranton 14-13
Abington Heights @ Pittston Area 10-0 Crestwood @ Abington Heights  31-13 Abington Heights @ Williamsport 36-14 West Scranton @ North Pocono  20-6
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 55-20 Wallenpaupack @ Dallas 20-14 Dunmore @ West Scranton 27-25 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 35-34
West Scranton @ Riverside 27-14 Coughlin @ West Scranton 22-19 Wyoming Area @ North Pocono 26-21 Western Wayne @ Mid Valley 26-20
North Pocono @ Western Wayne 34-6 North Pocono @ Honesdale 46-7 Lakeland @ Valley View 12-0 Dunmore @ Susquehanna  55-0
Valley View @ Mid Valley 27-0 Valley View @ Pittston Area 34-7 Tunkhannock @ Scranton Prep  62-7 Nanticoke @ Lakeland 43-7
Scranton Prep @ Dunmore 21-0 Wyoming Area @ Scranton Prep  42-13 Western Wayne @ Northwest Area 27-7 Hanover Area @ Riverside 33-14
Northwest Area @ Lakeland 42-14 Western Wayne @ Tunkhannock 21-20 Mid Valley @ Honesdale 21-20 Honesdale @ Carbondale 20-6
Nanticoke @ Susquehanna  28-6 Mid Valley @ Lake-Lehman 34-7 Riverside @ Meyers  7-6 Holy Cross @ Montrose 49-12
Carbondale @ Hanover Area 22-18 Dunmore @ Northwest Area 28-10 Susquehanna @ Holy Cross  35-33 Meyers @ Lackawanna Trail 24-20
Meyers @ Montrose 41-17 Old Forge @ Lakeland 27-24 Carbondale @ GAR 56-6 Lake-Lehman @ Old Forge 42-13
Holy Cross @ Holy Redeemer  21-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside 29-6 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 26-14      
Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail 31-7 Susquehanna @ Meyers 32-0 Old Forge @ Hanover Area 53-20      
Old Forge @  GAR  44-32 Montrose @  Carbondale 27-26            
      GAR @ Holy Cross  58-7            
                       
                       
Friday, 10/2     Friday, 10/9     Friday, 10/16     Friday, 10/23    
West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 2-0 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 27-6 Valley View @ Delaware Valley  31-13 Delaware Valley @ Scranton 52-33
Valley View @ Scranton 2-0 Scranton @ West Scranton  21-14 North Pocono @ Scranton   13-12 West Scranton @ Abington Heights  20-12
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights  10-7 Abington Heights @ Valley View  14-13 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  22-14 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 23-15
North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 13-6 Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack 35-7 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 19-0 Valley View @ Scranton Prep  29-15
Holy Cross @ Western Wayne 34-6 Western Wayne @ Riverside 34-0 Montrose @ Western Wayne 28-0 Dunmore @ Western Wayne 41-15
Honesdale @ Tunkhannock 40-8 Dunmore @ Honesdale 48-12 Riverside @ Honesdale 34-0 Honesdale @ Lakeland 49-13
Mid Valley @ GAR  34-20 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 26-0 Susquehanna @ Mid Valley 27-6 Mid Valley @ Holy Cross  34-12
Carbondale @ Dunmore 46-0 Lakeland @ Montrose 53-13 Lakeland @ Dunmore 33-14 Montrose @ Riverside 51-20
Lakeland @ Lackawanna Trail 42-7 Holy Redeemer @ Susquehanna  14-7 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 30-6 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 20-0
Riverside @ Old Forge 27-0 Carbondale @ Lackawanna Trail 15-7 Lackawanna Trail @ Old Forge 27-13 Old Forge @ Carbondale 40-0
Montrose @ Susquehanna  3-0 Columbia-Montour VT @ Holy Cross  20-0            
                       
                       
Friday, 10/30     Friday, 11/6     Friday, 11/13 & Friday, 11/20 &   Friday, 11/27 &    
Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley 23-0 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 35-12 Saturday, 11/14 Saturday, 11/21   Saturday, 11/28    
WVW @ Scranton 41-6 Scranton @ Abington Heights  31-19            
Abington Heights @  North Pocono 20-7 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 28-0 District II A, AA, AAA  District II A, AA, AAA   PIAA First Round Playoffs    
Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack 27-16 North Pocono @ Valley View 24-0 Semifinals Finals   A, AA, AAA    
West Scranton @  Valley View 34-8 Lakeland @ Western Wayne 52-14            
Western Wayne @ Honesdale 35-18 Honesdale @ Montrose 50-36 District II/XI AAAA District II/XI AAAA   District II/XI AAAA    
Mid Valley @ Lackawanna Trail 21-0 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 28-16 Quarterfinals Semifinals   Finals    
Riverside @ Lakeland 14-13 Riverside @ Dunmore 37-14            
Carbondale @ Susquehanna  6-0 Susquehanna @ Old Forge 49-13            
Montrose @ Dunmore 54-7 Lackawanna Trail @ Holy Cross  42-14            
Holy Cross @ Old Forge 48-7                  


Last Updated Saturday, November 14 2015 @ 02:58 AM EST; 3,559 Hits View Printable Version