PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 Lackawanna Boys Soccer  
Boys' Soccer                      
                       
Friday, 9/4   Score Tuesday, 9/8   Score  Thursday, 9/10   Score Tuesday, 9/15   Score
Abington Heights @ West Scranton  8-0 West Scranton @ Scranton   3-0 Scranton @ Valley View 1-0 Valley View @ Scranton Prep 2-0
Scranton @ Scranton Prep 4-0 Valley View @ Abington Heights 4-0 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 9-0 Abington Heights @ Scranton 1-0
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 6-3 Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne 3-0 Western Wayne @ North Pocono  4-0 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 2-1
Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack  3-1 North Pocono @ Honesdale 2-1 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 1-0 Honesdale @ Western Wayne 4-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/16     Thursday, 9/17     Tuesday, 9/22     Thursday, 9/24    
Riverside @ Forest City 7-0 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 4-1 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights 3-0 Valley View @ Western Wayne 4-0
Old Forge @ Carbondale 3-0 West Scranton @ Valley View 10-0 Honesdale @ Valley View 4-0 Scranton @ Honesdale 2-1
Mid Valley @ Dunmore 1-0 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 5-0 North Pocono @ Scranton 4-0 North Pocono @ West Scranton 9-0
Montrose @ Elk Lake 1-0 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 1-1 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 11-0 Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley 3-0
Lakeland @ Holy Cross 6-0       Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep 3-1 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 2-1
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 2-2       Elk Lake @ Lakeland 4-3 Riverside @ Blue Ridge 5-0
            Dunmore @ Montrose 5-0 Old Forge @ Dunmore 1-0
            Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley 4-1 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 2-1
            Carbondale @ Mt. View 5-0 Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 3-1
             Riverside @ Old Forge 3-0 Montrose @ Lakeland 6-0
            Holy Cross @ Forest City 1-0 Forest City @ Carbondale 2-1
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/29     Thursday, 10/1     Tuesday, 10/6     Thursday, 10/8    
Scranton @ Western Wayne 3-0 West Scranton @ Western Wayne 3-0 Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 4-0 West Scranton @ Abington Heights  8-0
Honesdale @ West Scranton  6-0 Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 5-1 Honesdale @ Abington Heights 5-0 Scranton Prep @ Scranton  4-0
North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 1-1 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 3-0 North Pocono @ Valley View 2-1 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 4-0
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 2-0 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Scranton   3-0 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 1-0
Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 3-0 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton  1-1 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack  9-1 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 4-2
Holy Cross @ Montrose  6-5 Carbondale @ Dunmore 4-1 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 5-0 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 7-2
Elk Lake @ Mid Valley  6-0 Riverside @ Elk Lake 12-0 Holy Cross @ Mt. View 3-0 Riverside @ Lakeland 13-0
Dunmore @ Mt. View  6-1 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 8-1 Elk Lake @ Old Forge 1-0 Old Forge @ Montrose 3-1
Blue Ridge @ Old Forge 1-0 Mt. View @ Lakeland 4-0 Dunmore @ Riverside 6-2 Mt. View @ Mid Valley 5-2
Carbondale @ Riverside  6-2 Mid Valley @ Montrose 6-0 Blue Ridge @ Carbondale 5-2 Forest City @ Dunmore 2-1
Lakeland @ Forest City  6-0 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 2-1 Montrose @ Forest City 4-1      
                       
                       
Monday, 10/12     Wednesday, 10/14     Monday, 10/19     Wednesday, 10/21    
Scranton @ West Scranton  3-1 Valley View @ Scranton  2-1 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 1-0 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 3-1
Abington Heights @ Valley View 3-1 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep  8-0 Scranton @ Abington Heights 5-0 Valley View @ West Scranton  8-1
Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 0-0 North Pocono @ Western Wayne 3-1 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 1-0 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 4-1
Honesdale @ North Pocono 9-0 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 1-0 Western Wayne @ Honesdale 2-0 North Pocono @  Delaware Valley 2-0
Montrose @ Mt. View 4-2 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 9-1 Mid Valley @ Old Forge 1-0 Mt. View @ Riverside 4-0  
Lakeland @ Old Forge 6-0 Blue Ridge @ Lakeland  2-1 Montrose @ Riverside 8-0 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 3-1
Holy Cross @ Riverside 10-0 Carbondale @ Montrose 6-1 Lakeland @ Carbondale 8-0 Montrose @ Blue Ridge 3-0
Elk Lake @ Carbondale 4-0 Riverside @ Mid Valley 3-0 Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge 3-1 Lakeland @ Dunmore 4-0
Dunmore @ Blue Ridge 7-0 Old Forge @ Mt. View 6-0 Elk Lake @ Dunmore 5-0 Holy Cross @ Elk Lake 2-0
Forest City @ Mid Valley 7-1 Elk Lake @ Forest City 5-2 Forest City @ Mt. View 5-2 Forest City @ Old Forge 1-0
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Sunday, October 25 2015 @ 06:56 AM EDT; 5,677 Hits View Printable Version