PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 District II Tennis Boys AAA Doubles Final Results  
2014 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES
 
1  
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (Abington Heights)
2    
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (AH) 6-1, 6-1
3 Ben Strickland-Robert Do (Scranton)    
  Ben Strickland-Robert Do (Scranton) 6-4, 6-1  
4 Christian Charney-Jason Homschek (Pittston Area)    
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (AH) 6-1, 6-4
5        
  Matt Kuniegal-Justin Guse (North Pocono)    
6        
  (#8) Wister Yuhas -Adam Grula (Hazleton Area) 6-3, 6-3  
7        
  (#8) Wister Yuhas-Adam Grula (Hazleton Area)  
8      
  (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (AH) 7-5, 6-0
9      
  (#5) Nick Meale-Derrick Palski (Williamsport)    
10          
    (#5) Nick Meale-Derrick Palski (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-2    
11 Matt Frankelli-Frank Castellana (Coughlin)        
  Mark Frankelli-Frank Castellana (Coughlin)  6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (5)      
12 Matt Finnegan-Anthony Barbose (WVW)      
    (#4) Devin Paulison-Matt Falkenburg (DV) 6-3, 3-6., 6-1  
13 Spencer Cachinsky-David Deutsch (Wallenpaupack)    
  Spencer Cachinsky-David Deutsch (Wallenpaupack) 6-1, 6-2    
14 Jordan Cummings-Keertek Jangala (West Scranton)      
    (#4) Devin Paulison-Matt Falkenburg (DV) 6-3, 6-3  
15      
  (#4) Devin Paulison-Matt Falkenburg (Delaware Valley)  
16    
    (#1) Rishi Mulloth-Brandon Ostrowski (AH) 6-4, 6-4
17     AAA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Bailey Harris-Jaime Calvo Barrio (Abington Heights)  
18      
  (#3) Bailey Harris-Jaime Calvo Barrio (AH) 6-0, 6-0  
19 Alex Shophbamixay-Issac Charlson (West Scranton)      
  Josh Provost-Chris Kovalick (Hazleton Area) 6-0, 6-0    
20 Josh Provost-Chris Kovalick (Hazleton Area)      
  (#3) Bailey Harris - Jaime Calvo Barrio (AH) 6-2, 6-1  
21 Isaac Milliken-Jackson Zheng (Williamsport)        
  Isaac Milliken-Jackson Zheng (Williamsport) 6-1, 4-6, 6-4      
22 Dan Taren-Brian Grodzki (WVW)        
  (#6) Reed Evans-Myles Aresnon (Wallenpaupack) 7-6 (4), 1-6, 6-1    
23          
  (#6) Reed Evans-Myles Arenson (Wallenpaupack)    
24        
   
25       9#3) Bailey Harris-Jaime Calvo Barrio (AH) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
  (#7) Andrew Seepes-Alex Smashinov (Delaware Valley)  
26      
    (#7) Andrew Seepes-Alex Smashinov (DV) 7-5, 7-6 (5)  
27        
  Jordan O'Hearn-Jarrod Calpin (Scranton)    
28      
    (#2) Zac Lehman-J. J. Parola (North Pocono) 6-2, 6-1
29 Johnathon Durling-James Galonis (Pittston Area)  
  Johnathon Durling-James Galonis (Pittston Area) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3  
30 Stephen Moon-Jacob Kuna (Coughlin)    
    (#2) Zac Lehman-J. J. Parola (North Pocono) 6-0, 6-0
31      
  (#2) Zac Lehman-J. J. Parola (North Pocono)
32  
   
 
   


Last Updated Thursday, May 14 2015 @ 08:24 PM EDT; 1,531 Hits View Printable Version