PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 District II Tennis Boys AA Singles Final Results  
2015 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AA BOYS SINGLES
 
1 (#1) Joey Ferretti (Valley View)
  (#1) Joey Ferretti (VV) 6-0, 6-0
2 Adam Mattern (WW) (6-0, 6-1)  
  (#1) Joey Ferretti (VV) 6-0, 6-1
3 Jonathan Smith (MMI)    
  Jonathan Smith (MMI) 6-4, 6-0  
4 Jack Robbins (Dallas)    
  (#1) Joey Ferretti (VV) 6-1, 6-0
5 Eric Macarski (Holy Cross)      
  Eric Macarski (Holy Cross) 6-2, 6-4    
6 Robbie Shovlin (Crestwood)      
  (#8) Andrew Schucraft (Sem) 6-4, 6-1  
7 Kaleb Jones (Riverside)      
  (#8) Andrew Schukraft (Sem) 6-0, 6-1  
8 (#8) Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem)    
  (#1) Joey Ferretti (Valley View) 6-2, 7-6 (1)
9 (#5) Luke Whitenight (Berwick)    
  (#5) Luke Whitenight (Berwick) 6-1, 6-0    
10 Christopher Lewis (Montrose)        
    (#5) Luke Whitenight (Berwick) 6-2, 6-1    
11 Packie Cronin (Tunkhannock)        
  Mo Blackwell (Mid Valley) 6-3, 7-6 (1)      
12 Mo Blackwell (Mid Valley)        
    (#4) Tarquin McGurrin (Scranton Prep) 6-3, 6-4  
13 Josh Wychock (Holy Redeemer)    
  Josh Wychock (Holy Redeemer) 6-2, 6-0    
14 Owen Walsh (Honesdale)      
    (#4) Tarquin McGurrin (Scranton Prep) 6-3, 6-3  
15 Jack Quinn (Dunmore)    
  (#4) Tarquin McGurrin (Scranton Prep) 6-1, 6-0  
16 (#4) Tarquin McGurrin (Scranton Prep)  
    (#1) Joey Ferretti (Valley View) 6-2, 6-3
17 (#3) Eamon Gibbons (Wyoming Sem)   AA Singles' Champion
  (#3) Eamon Gibbons (Sem) 6-1, 6-0  
18 Jason Kenny (Mid Valley)    
  (#3) Eamon Gibbons (Sem) 6-0, 6-0  
19 Blake Whitmire (Berwick)      
  Blake Whitmore (Berwick) 7-6 (4), 6-3    
20 Josh Mesaris (Holy Cross)      
  Anthony DeLuca (Dallas) 6-1, 6-3  
21 Anthony DeLuca (Dallas)        
  Anthony DeLuca (Dallas) 6-1, 6-3      
22 Caleb Hoal (Montrose)        
  Antony DeLuca (Dallas) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5    
23 Andrew Sheridan (Riverside)        
  (#6) Nick Vilov (MMI) 6-2, 6-1    
24 (#6) Nick Vilov (MMI)    
   
25 (#7) P. J. Sova (Valley View)     (#2) Tony Kutz (Scranton Prep) 6-0, 6-1
  (#7) P. J. Sova (VV) 6-3, 6-1  
26 Mark Grandinetti (Honesdale)    
    (#7) P. J. Sova (VV) 6-1, 7-5  
27 Zach Hall (Western Wayne)      
  Kyle Copeland (Dunmore) 6-1, 6-0    
28 Kyle Copeland (Dunmore)    
    (#2) Tony Kutz (Scranton Prep) 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
29 Luke Straley (Tunkhannock)  
  Luke Straley (Tunkhannock) 6-2, 6-2  
30 Kuttish Russell (Holy Redeemer)    
    (#2) Tony Kutz (Scranton Prep) 6-1, 6-0
31 Keelan Tollinger (Crestwood)    
  (#2) Tony Kutz (Scranton Prep) 6-0, 6-0
32  (#2) Tony Kutz (Scranton Prep)
 
   
 
   


Last Updated Friday, May 08 2015 @ 07:59 PM EDT; 1,709 Hits View Printable Version