PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS   
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS LACROSSE W-L BOYS LACROSSE W-L
AAA- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 3- FINAL FINAL Division 1-FINAL    Division 1-FINAL  
WVW 3-7 WVW 12-1 Hanover Area 12-2 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Wyoming Sem 12-1 Delaware Valley 10-0
Hazleton Area 2-8 Hazleton Area 11-2 Northwest Area 8-6 North Pocono 11-1 Coughlin 11-2 Dallas 7-3
Pittston Area 1-9 Crestwood 6-7 Nanticoke 8-6 Nanticoke 10-2 Crestwood 9-4 Crestwood 7-3
Coughlin 0-10 Pittston Area 4-9 Holy Redeemer 8-6 Crestwood 9-3 Delaware Valley 7-6 North Pocono 1-9
    Coughlin 2-11 MMI 8-6 Delaware Valley 8-4 Pittston Area 3-10    
        Wyoming Sem 5-9 WVW 7-5     Division 2- FINAL    
AA - FINAL W-L Division 2-FINAL W-L Meyers 5-9 Coughlin 6-6 Division 2-FINAL   Scranton Prep 7-3
Wyoming Sem 10-0 Wyoming Area 11-2 GAR 2-12 Hazleton Area 5-7 Lake-Lehman 10-3 Tunkhannock 5-5
Tunkhannock 8-2 Berwick 7-6     Dallas 3-9 Dallas 7-6 Lake-Lehman 2-8
Berwick 8-2 Dallas 6-7     Hanover Area 3-9 Scranton Prep 4-9 Wyoming Area 1-9
Dallas 7-3 Tunkhannock 5-8 Berwick 3-9 Wyoming Area 2-11     
MMI 6-4 Lake-Lehman 1-12 Tunkhannock 1-11 Tunkhannock 0-13    
Crestwood 5-5 Lake-Lehman 0-12    
Holy Redeemer 5-5      
   
 
           
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1-FINAL   Division 3-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL
Hazleton Area 13-2 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Coughlin 7-0 Wyoming Area 7-0 Dallas 7-0 Wyoming Area 7-0
Berwick 11-4 Northwest Area 9-3 Hazleton Area  6-1 Northwest Area 6-1 Pittston Area 6-1 Lake-Lehman 6-1
Crestwood 7-8 Hanover Area 7-5 Berwick 4-3 Hanover Area 4-3 Hazleton Area 5-2 Northwest Area 4-3
WVW 5-10 GAR 5-7 Pittston Area 4-3 Lake-Lehman 4-3 Tunkhannock 4-3 Hanover Area 4-3
Pittston Area 5-10 MMI 4-8 WVW 4-3 Meyers 4-3 Crestwood 3-4 Holy Redeemer 4-3
Coughlin 0-15 Meyers 3-9 Tunkhannock 2-5 GAR 3-4 Berwick 2-5 Nanticoke 2-5
    Wyoming Sem 2-10 Dallas 1-6 Nanticoke 1-6 Coughlin 1-6 Meyers 1-6
Division 2- FINAL     Crestwood 0-7 Holy Redeemer 0-7 WVW 0-7 GAR 0-7
Wyoming Area ## 10-4    
Nanticoke 10-4    
Nanticoke 9-5  
Dallas 8-6
Lake-Lehman 2-12
 
   
## Won All Season Playoff
 


Last Updated Saturday, May 16 2015 @ 09:48 PM EDT; 5,215 Hits View Printable Version