PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Boys Volleyball  
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Hanover Area Delaware Valley
Lake-Lehman WVW
Dallas Hazleton Area Play each team once
Berwick Nanticoke
Holy Redeemer North Pocono
Crestwood Tunkhannock
Coughlin
Monday, 3/23 Tuesday, 3/24 Wednesday, 3/25 Thursday, 3/26
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ WVW Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer North Pocono @ Dallas
Berwick @ North Pocono Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Delaware Valley @ Coughlin     WVW @ Coughlin
            Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley
Monday, 3/30 Tuesday, 3/31 Wednesday, 4/1 Thursday, 4/2
Berwick @ Nanticoke Coughlin @ North Pocono  Nanticoke @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock Berwick @ Dallas North Pocono @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman @ WVW  Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Tunkhannock @ WVW
               
Tuesday, 4/7 Wednesday, 4/8 Thursday, 4/9 Monday, 4/13
WVW @ Hazleton Area Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Berwick @ Lake-Lehman Coughlin @ Nanticoke
North Pocono @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Coughlin Holy Redeemer @ WVW Delaware Valley @ Hanover Area
    Crestwood @ Delaware Valley Hazleton Area @ North Pocono Lake-Lehman @ Dallas
            WVW @ Crestwood 
       
Tuesday, 4/14 Wednesday, 4/15 Thursday, 4/16 Monday, 4/20
Tunkhannock @ Berwick Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley Dallas @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
North Pocono @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ North Pocono WVW @ Delaware Valley
    Hanover Area @ WVW Berwick @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Coughlin
            North Pocono @ Hanover Area
           
Tuesday, 4/21 Wednesday, 4/22 Thursday, 4/23 Monday, 4/27
Hazleton Area @ Dallas Nanticoke @ WVW Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Holy Redeemer North Pocono @ WVW
    Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Crestwood @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman
               
       
Tuesday, 4/28 Wednesday, 4/29 Thursday, 4/30 Monday, 5/4
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Nanticoke @ North Pocono Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke
Berwick @ Hanover Area Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Delaware Valley @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock
Crestwood @ Dallas     Coughlin @ Crestwood WVW @ Berwick
        Hanover Area @ Dallas    
 
Tuesday, 5/5 Thursday, 5/7    
Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Nanticoke        
Dallas @ Delaware Valley Hanover Area @ Crestwood        
Hanover Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Berwick        
    Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer    
   
               
               
           
   
   
   
       
       
       
       
   


Last Updated Friday, May 08 2015 @ 05:51 AM EDT; 2,134 Hits View Printable Version