PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2015 WVC Softball  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
WVW Nanticoke Freeland MMI
Crestwood Tunkhannock Northwest Area
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer
Berwick Wyoming Area Hanover Area
Pittston Area Dallas Wyoming Seminary
Coughlin   GAR
  Meyers 
Monday, 3/30 Tuesday, 3/31 Wednesday, 4/1 Tuesday, 4/7
WVW @ Crestwood GAR @ Hanover Area WVW @ Hazleton Area  Berwick @ WVW 
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  Crestwood @ Berwick  Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 
Pittston Area @ Berwick  Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem  Coughlin @ Pittston Area  Crestwood @ Coughlin
Nanticoke @ Dallas      Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman  Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 
Wyoming Area @  Lake-Lehman     Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  Dallas @ Wyoming Area 
   
Wednesday, 4/8 Thursday, 4/9 Friday, 4/10 Saturday, 4/11
Holy Redeemer @ GAR WVW @ Pittston Area  GAR @ Wyoming Sem Coughin @ WVW 
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ MMI  Pittston Area @ Crestwood 
Northwest Area @ MMI  Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  Meyers @ Northwest Area  Berwick @ Hazleton Area 
    Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke      Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area
    Lake-Lehman @ Dallas     Tunkhannock @ Dallas 
           
           
Monday, 4/13 Tuesday, 4/14 Thursday, 4/16 Friday, 4/17
Wyoming Sem @ MMI  WVW @ Nanticoke  MMI @ GAR Nanticoke @ Crestwood
Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area Crestwood @ Dallas Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Dallas @ Coughlin
Hanover Area @ Meyers Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
    Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman     Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area
    Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock     Tunkhannock @ Berwick
               
       
Monday, 4/20 Tuesday, 4/21 Wednesday, 4/22 Friday, 4/24
GAR @ Northwest Area  WVW @ Tunkhannock Meyers @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ WVW 
MMI @ Meyers Coughlin @ Nanticoke  Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  Tunkhannock @ Crestwood
Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Dallas MMI @ Holy Redeemer  Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area
    Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area     Dallas @ Pittston Area
    Berwick @ Lake-Lehman     Wyoming Area @ Berwick
Hanover Area @ GAR
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area
           
Monday, 4/27 Tuesday, 4/28 Wednesday, 4/29 Thursday, 4/30
GAR @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Sem @ GAR Dallas @ WVW
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 
MMI @ Northwest Area Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Northwest Area @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin
    Pittston Area @ Nanticoke     Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 
    Berwick @ Dallas     Nanticoke @ Berwick 
       
   
Friday, 5/1 Monday, 5/4 Tuesday, 5/5 Wednesday, 5/6
MMI @ Wyoming Sem Crestwood @ WVW GAR @ MMI Hazleton Area @ WVW
Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Coughlin  Meyers @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ Crestwood
Meyers @ Hanover Area Berwick @ Pittston Area Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Coughlin 
    Dallas @ Nanticoke      Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 
    Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 
           
               
Thursday, 5/7   Friday, 5/8   Monday, 5/11   Tuesday, 5/12
Northwest Area @ GAR WVW @ Berwick  Pittston Area @ WVW GAR @ Meyers
Meyers @ MMI Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ Berwick Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Coughlin @ Crestwood  Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ MMI
Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock
Wyoming Area @ Dallas Dallas @ Lake-Lehman
   
   
Thursday, 5/14 Friday, 5/15  
WVW @ Coughlin
Crestwood @ Pittston Area Div 2 Championship
Hazleton Area @ Berwick    at Holy Redeemer 
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 4:30 p.m.
Dallas @ Tunkhannock  
Nanticoke - 3
Wyoming Area - 4
8 innings


Last Updated Saturday, May 16 2015 @ 09:46 PM EDT; 3,586 Hits View Printable Version