PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014-15 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2 Division 3
Pittston Area  Nanticoke  Meyers
Crestwood  Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer
WVW Hanover Area Wyoming Seminary
Hazleton Area GAR Northwest Area
Coughlin Lake-Lehman MMI
Berwick      
Tunkhannock
Dallas
Saturday, 1/3   Tuesday, 1/6 Thursday, 1/8 Friday, 1/9
Coughlin @  Crestwood  Crestwood @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Berwick GAR @ Wyoming Area
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  Dallas @ Tunkhannock  Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 
Berwick @ WVW  WVW @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ WVW MMI @ Hanover Area
Hazleton Area @ Dallas  Berwick @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  Meyers @ Wyoming Sem
Meyers @  Northwest Area  Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area     Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman         
Wyoming Area @  Hanover Area Northwest Area @ MMI        
Wyoming Sem @ MMI  Holy Redeemer @ Meyers         
Lake-Lehman @ GAR  Wyoming Sem @ GAR        
               
 
Saturday, 1/10 Tuesday, 1/13 Friday, 1/16 Tuesday, 1/20
Coughlin @  WVW WVW @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Hazleton Area
Crestwood @ Dallas Dallas @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Dallas WVW @ Dallas
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Berwick Coughlin @ Pittston Area
Pittston Area @ Berwick Berwick @ Crestwood Crestwood @ WVW Crestwood @ Tunkhannock
    MMI @ Holy Redeemer Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 
    Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area @ MMI Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 
    Hanover Area @ Meyers GAR @ Hanover Area GAR @ Holy Redeemer 
    Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Nanticoke MMI @ Meyers
    Nanticoke @ GAR Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem
             
     
Friday, 1/23 Tuesday, 1/27 Friday, 1/30 Tuesday, 2/3
Crestwood @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Crestwood Berwick @ Dallas  WVW @ Coughlin
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Dallas Coughlin @ Tunkhannock  Dallas @ Crestwood
WVW @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ WVW WVW @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock
Dallas @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ Berwick Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Pitttston Area
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke GAR @ Lake-Lehman  Wyoming Sem @ Meyers
Meyers @  Lake-Lehman MMI @ GAR Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman
Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer Northwest Area @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area  GAR @ Northwest Area
Wyoming Area @  GAR  Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  Holy Redeemer @ MMI
MMI @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ MMI  Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 
               
Friday, 2/6   Tuesday, 2/10   Thursday, 2/12 Sunday, 2/15 
Tunkhannock @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Berwick Division 1 All Season Championship
Coughlin @ Dallas Dallas @ Pittston Area Dallas @ WVW Berwick HS 2:35 p.m.
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Coughlin
Crestwood @ Berwick WVW @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Hazleton Area - 38  
GAR @ Nanticoke Meyers @ GAR Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  Crestwood - 52
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ GAR  
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ Meyers MMI @ Northwest Area Northwest Area @ Nanticoke    
Lake-Lehman @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area MMI @ Wyoming Sem
   
 
 
   


Last Updated Sunday, February 15 2015 @ 04:19 PM EST; 8,565 Hits View Printable Version