PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 District II Golf Boys' Individual Championship Results  
2014 District II Boys' Individual Golf AA Championship Results 2014 District II Boys' Individual Golf AAA Championship Results
  STATE QUALIFIERS      STATE QUALIFIERS           
 
Ryan Crossin Holy Redeemer 75   Tyler McGarry Pittston Area 74
Harrison Rapp Holy Cross 77   Brendan Baloh Dallas 77
Austin Smith Montrose 78 Chris Cerminaro Scranton Prep 77
Tom Dzwanczyk Holy Cross 80 Tom Keegan Scranton Prep 77
Kory Morrison Montrose 81 Frank Cestone Scranton Prep 78
Sam Harman MMI 82 Nick Beckish Abington Heights 78
           
 
  REMAINDER OF FIELD     REMAINDER OF FIELD  
     
Adam Motovidlak Lakeland 82 Ron Yanoski Valley View 78
Joe Weber Dunmore 83 Marco Nieto Scranton Prep 79
Alex Rowan  Holy Redeemer 83 Matt Mecca Abington Heights 80
Dylan O'Dell Forest City 84 Tyler Marchese Scranton Prep 80
Adam Kowaleski Forest City 85 Ian Langendorfer Honesdale 81
Adam Leasure Riverside 85 Brett Soltysiak Tunkhannock 81
Andrew Golden Wyoming Seminary 85 Shahas Chadargiri Abington Heights 82
Connor Albino Lakeland 86 Callum McCaslim Delaware Valley 82
Sean Pittack Lakeland 86 Terry Hurst Abington Heights 84
Cam Carpenter Old Forge 86 Geran Tirano Hazleton Area 86
Connor Murray Holy Redeemer 87 Tyler Yankosky WVW 86
Angelo Mancinelli Holy Cross 89 Kyle Bowen North Pocono 87
Matt Torsi Riverside 89 Nick Mokay North Pocono 87
Tom Harding Lakeland 90 John Pillar Wallenpaupack 87
Austin Zehel Holy Cross 91 Mike Cestone Scranton Prep 88
Curtis Reeves Lakeland 91 Spencer Goyette Honesdale 89
Ryan McDonald Holy Cross 92 Owen Walsh Honesdale 89
Cole Tyler Elk Lake 93 Ryan Keyes Coughlin 90
Jake Martin Holy Redeemer 94 Frank Seratch Hazleton Area 90
Bradley Wayman Montrose 96 Shane Straley Tunkhannock 90
Noah Munley Riverside 96 Tyler Papura Crestwood 91
Ben Pilch Lake-Lehman 97 Jason Dotzel Crestwood 92
Paul Pisarcik Carbondale 98 Seth Korch Crestwood 92
Joe Olszyk Nanticoke 98 Jon Wilson Dallas 92
Caleb Hoal Montrose 100 Gavin Kross Wyoming Area 93
Liam Gilroy Wyoming Seminary 100 John Hawley Crestwood 95
Mitchell Blake Forest City 101 Matt Evans WVW 95
      Hunter Thompson Honesdale 96
       Tm Walters WVW 97
      Shane Angle Crestwood 98
         
     
     
     
      
      
     
 


Last Updated Tuesday, October 07 2014 @ 06:06 AM EDT; 1,721 Hits View Printable Version