PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 WVC Field Hockey  
Field Hockey
Tuesday, 9/2 Wednesday, 9/3 Thursday, 9/4 Monday, 9/8
Coughlin @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ GAR Hazleton Area Coughlin Berwick @ Abington Heights
WVW @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Wyoming Area Honesdale @ WVW Crestwood @ Tunkhannock
Wallenpaupack @  Honesdale Crestwood @ Nanticoke Pittston Area @ Wallenpaupack GAR @ Elk Lake
    Dallas @ Lake-Lehman     Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem
    Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer     Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area
            Nanticoke @  Meyers
            Wyoming Area @ Lackawanna Trail
               
Tuesday, 9/9 Wednesday, 9/10 Thursday, 9/11 Monday, 9/15
Coughlin @ Honesdale Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Pittston Area @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Abington Heights 
Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Sem @  Meyers Honesdale @ Delaware Valley GAR @ Berwick 
WVW @ Pittston Area     Wallenpaupack @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Crestwood
Hanover Area @ GAR     GAR @  Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Dallas 
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke     Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area     Nanticoke @  Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Elk Lake
        Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem
           
Tuesday, 9/16 Wednesday, 9/17 Thursday, 9/18 Monday, 9/22
Coughlin @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ Crestwood WVW @ Coughlin Dallas @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area  Tunkhannock @  Dallas Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley  Crestwood @ Berwick
Hazleton Area @ Honesdale Lackawanna Trail @ GAR Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Meyers
    Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ GAR Hanover Area @ Lackawanna Trail
    Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Elk Lake
Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem
Meyers @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area
       
 
Tuesday, 9/23 Wednesday, 9/24 Thursday, 9/25   Monday, 9/29
Delaware Valley @ WVW Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley @ Coughlin Lake-Lehman @ Abington Heights
Hazleton Area @ Wallenpaupack Berwick @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ WVW Holy Redeemer @ Berwick
Honesdale @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ GAR Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Hanover Area @ Crestwood
    Dallas @ Wyoming Area     GAR @ Dallas
    Tunkhannock @  Nanticoke     Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock
Elk Lake @ Northwest Area     Wyoming Sem @ Elk Lake
Lackawanna Trail @ Meyers     Northwest Area @ Lackawanna Trail
 
Tuesday, 9/30 Wednesday, 10/1   Thursday, 10/2 Monday, 10/6
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Abington Heights @ Tunkhannock Honesdale @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Berwick
WVW @ Honesdale Berwick @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley Dallas @  Crestwood
Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area Northwest Area @ GAR Pittston Area @ WVW GAR @ Wyoming Sem
    Meyers @ Hanover Area GAR @ Nanticoke Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
    Lackawanna Trail @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Meyers
    Elk Lake @ Lake-Lehman  Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail
    Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area     Nanticoke @ Elk Lake
               
Tuesday, 10/7 Wednesday, 10/8   Thursday, 10/9 Monday, 10/13
Coughlin @ Pittston Area Abington Heights @ Nanticoke Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Berwick @ Lake-Lehman Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley Nanticoke @ Berwick
WVW @ Wallenpaupack Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Honesdale @ Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood
    Dallas @ Hanover Area     Holy Redeemer @ Dallas
    Tunkhannock @ GAR     Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock
    Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Sem         
    Meyers @ Northwest Area        
           
 
Tuesday, 10/14 Thursday, 10/16   Saturday, 10/18   Monday, 10/20
Coughlin @ WVW WVW @ Delaware Valley         
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area Division 3 All Season   Divison 1 All Season   
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Honesdale Championship Game   Championship Game  
Wyomng Area @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area        
Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer WVW Stadium 1 p.m.   Wyoming Seminary 6 p.m.  
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Lake-Lehman      
    Lackawanna Trail @ Nanticoke Holy Redeemer - 3   WVW - 1  
    Elk Lake @ Wyoming Area  Lake-Lehman - 4 (ot)   Coughlin - 2 (ot)  
     
   
        
   


Last Updated Monday, October 20 2014 @ 09:14 PM EDT; 8,574 Hits View Printable Version