PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 WVC Golf  
Golf
Thursday, 8/14 Tuesday, 8/19 Wednesday, 8/20 Thursday, 8/21
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Pittston Area  Wyoming Area @ Dallas Berwick @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Coughlin
Berwick @ Crestwood          Meyers @ GAR
WVW @ Hazleton Area         Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer          Hanover Area @ MMI
GAR @ Wyoming Sem          Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
MMI @ Nanticoke             
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area            
   
Friday, 8/22 Monday, 8/25 Tuesday, 8/26 Wednesday, 8/27
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ Coughlin Holy Redeemer @ GAR Dallas @ Tunkhannock
Pittston Area @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Pittston Area @ Coughlin
Berwick @ Hazleton Area Crestwood @ Berwick Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
WVW @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ WVW Lake-Lehman @ MMI WVW @ Berwick
Thursday, 8/28 Friday, 8/29 Tuesday, 9/2 Thursday, 9/4
GAR @ MMI Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Dallas @ WVW  Berwick @ Pittston Area
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke  Berwick @ Tunkhannock  Wyoming Area @ Berwick WVW @ Coughlin
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Wyoming Area  Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Crestwood @ Tunkhannock
Meyers @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Dallas Pittston Area @ Crestwood  Hazleton Area @ Dallas
      Hanover Area @ GAR GAR @ Lake-Lehman
        Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area
        Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  Meyers @ Nanticoke
        MMI @ Meyers Wyoming Sem @ MMI
               
               
Monday, 9/8 Wednesday, 9/10 Thursday, 9/11 Friday, 9/12
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood  Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Meyers  Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock
WVW @ Tunkhannock Berwick @ Dallas  Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Berwick WVW @ Pittston Area Nanticoke @ MMI      
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Crestwood @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman      
Nanticoke @ GAR
MMI @ Holy Redeemer
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
Monday, 9/15 Wedneday, 9/17  Friday, 9/19
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Dallas
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ Berwick GAR @ Holy Redeemer
Crestwood @ WVW Meyers @ Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Sem @ GAR  MMI @ Lake-Lehman
MMI @ Hanover Area     
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman    
 
 
 
  DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2
Crestwood (343) ** Coughlin (343) Holy Redeemer (356) MMI (402)
Jason Dotzel - 83 Ryan Keyes - 80 Conlan McAndrew - 80 Sam Harman - 84
Shane Angle - 83 Tyler Kurilla - 87 Ryan Crossin - 87 George Palermo - 103
John Hawley - 87 Collin Krokos - 87 Jake Martin - 92 Emilly Morrison - 106
Tyler Pagura - 90 Billy Mills - 90 Alex Rowan - 97 Doug Genetti - 109
Joey Grandinetti - 90 Alex Krokos - 119
**5th player tiebreaker


Last Updated Friday, September 26 2014 @ 06:56 AM EDT; 6,111 Hits View Printable Version