PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 WVC Football  
Football
Friday, 8/29 Friday, 9/5 Friday, 9/12 Friday, 9/19
Berwick @ Crestwood Abington Heights @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Coughlin  Berwick @ WVW
Central Mountain @ Williamsport Dallas @ Wallenpaupack Dallas @ Berwick Crestwood @ Pittston Area
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Williamsport
GAR @ Old Forge Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area GAR @  Carbondale Lakeland @ Nanticoke
Hanover Area @ Carbondale Lake-Lehman @ Mid Valley East Juniata @ Nanticoke Old Forge @ Lake-Lehman
Lackawanna Trail @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Dunmore Hanover Area @ Old Forge Riverside @ Hanover Area
Lakeland @ Northwest Area Pittston Area @ Valley View Meyers @ Riverside Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area
Montrose @ Meyers  Pottsville @ Berwick North Pocono @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Dallas 
Susquehanna @ Nanticoke Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Area Northwest Area @ Western Wayne Holy Redeemer @ Columbia-Montour VT 
Tunkhannock @ Athens Tunkhannock @ Western Wayne Scranton Prep @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Meyers 
Wyoming Area @ WVW Williamsport @ Mifflin County WVW @  Pittston Area Northwest Area @ GAR
Holy Redeemer @ Holy Cross  WVW @ Delaware Valley Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer     
Pittston Area @ Abington Heigths  Meyers @ Susquehanna  Williamsport @ Abington Heights 
Scranton @ Dallas Nanticoke @ Columbia-Montour VT     
Holy Cross @ GAR
West Scranton @ Coughlin 
Friday, 9/26 Friday, 10/3 Friday, 10/10 Friday, 10/17
Berwick @ Selinsgrove Coughlin @ Williamsport Crestwood WVW Berwick @ Pittston Area
Dallas @ Williamsport Crestwood @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Wyoming Area
GAR @  Mid Valley Nanticoke @ Northwest Area Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Crestwood
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area @ Berwick Meyers @ Nanticoke Northwest Area @ Meyers
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Susquehanna @  Holy Redeemer  Pittston Area @ Coughlin Panther Valley @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @ Honesdale WVW @  Dallas  Williamsport @ Berwick Williamsport @ Tunkhannock
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood  Hanover Area @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Pius X  WVW @ Hazleton Area
WVW @ Coughlin Lake-Lehman @ GAR  Wyoming Area @ Dallas  GAR @ Holy Redeemer 
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer         
Friday, 10/24 Friday, 10/31
Crestwood @ Williamsport Coughlin @ Tunkhannock
Hazleton Area @ Daniel Boone Dallas @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Scranton @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area Meyers @  GAR
Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area Pottsville @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ Dallas  Williamsport @ WVW
Berwick @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area (11/1)
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers  Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer (11/1)
Nanticoke @ GAR     


Last Updated Saturday, November 01 2014 @ 08:04 AM EDT; 7,317 Hits View Printable Version