PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 WVC Girls' Soccer  
Girls' Soccer
Friday, 8/29   Tuesday, 9/2 Thursday, 9/4 Friday, 9/5  
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Wyoming Area GAR @ Meyers Dallas @ WVW
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Berwick    
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Meyers @ Wyoming Sem Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock    
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ WVW Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin    
    Coughlin @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman    
    Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area    
           
   
Saturday, 9/6   Monday, 9/8 Tuesday, 9/9 Wednesday, 9/10
Nanticoke @ GAR  Berwick @ Coughlin  Dallas @ GAR Meyers @ Hanover Area
    Crestwood @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem
    Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke    
    WVW @ Hazleton Area        
       
Thursday, 9/11 Friday, 9/12 Monday, 9/15 Tuesday, 9/16
Coughlin @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ WVW Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ Meyers Berwick @ Tunkhannock Meyers @ Coughlin
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke  Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
    Holy Redeemer @ GAR WVW @ Pittston Area GAR @ Crestwood
               
Wednesday, 9//17 Thursday, 9/18 Friday, 9/19   Saturday, 9/20
Hanover Area @ WVW Berwick @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Nanticoke @ Crestwood
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area
Pittston Area @ Dallas Lake-Lehman @ GAR     GAR @ Berwick
           
Monday, 9/22 Tuesday, 9/23 Wednesday, 9/24 Thursday, 9/25
Dallas @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood Berwick @ WVW Coughlin @ GAR
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Dallas Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman
Pittston Area @ Coughlin     Pittston Area @ Nanticoke Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick         Tunkhannock @ Crestwood
Friday, 9/26   Monday, 9/29 Tuesday, 9/30 Wednesday, 10/1
Berwick @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman  GAR @ Pittston Area Berwick @ Hanover Area 
Dallas @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock WVW @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas
Pittston Area @ WVW Nanticoke @ Dallas     Nanticoke @ Coughlin
            Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood
             
         
Thursday, 10/2 Friday, 10/3 Saturday, 10/4 Monday, 10/6
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Meyers @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ Wyoming Area
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman     Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Crestwood @ WVW     Dallas @ Berwick
Wyoming Area @ GAR    
   
Tuesday, 10/7 Wednesday, 10/8 Thursday, 10/9 Friday, 10/10
Dallas @ Meyers Berwick @ Wyoming Sem Coughlin @ WVW GAR @ Hazleton Area 
Hanover Area @ Coughlin Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Tunkhannock    
WVW @ GAR Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke
Saturday, 10/11 Monday, 10/13 Wednesday, 10/15 Friday, 10/17  
WVW @ Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Meyers  WVW @ Nanticoke
Nanticoke @ Berwick Crestwood @ Pittston Area  Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area
Crestwood @ Dallas GAR @ Wyoming Sem  Meyers @  Wyoming Area
Hanover Area @ GAR Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  Tunkhannock @ Coughlin
Lake-Lehman @  Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area  Pittston Area @ Berwick
Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock    
   


Last Updated Monday, October 20 2014 @ 09:04 PM EDT; 8,439 Hits View Printable Version